There are 24 matches
|
|
League Cup |
1
|
5
|
021
Sheffield Athletic
v
Handsworth
[ Round 2 ]
University of Sheffield Playing Fields
1:30 PM
A: Greenfield 2, Broadbent 2, Rippon.
|
Andrew Price
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
022
Silkstone United
v
Swinton Athletic
[ Round 2 ]
Silkstone Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
Matthew Walsh
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
023
Athersley Recreation Reserves
v
Rotherham Town
[ Round 2 ]
Sheerien Park
1:30 PM
H: Siddall, Gomersall, Rushforth. A: Marcus Smallman, Steve Jeffries.
|
Richard Trinder
|
Daryl Maycock |
Gregg Roberts |
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
024
Wickersley
v
Kingstone United
[ Round 2 ]
Wickersley School
1:30 PM
H: Thornton, Rawlin.
|
Neil Walker
|
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
026
AFC Dronfield
v
Ecclesfield Red Rose
[ Round 2 ]
Gosforth Playing Field
1:30 PM
H: James Archer, Dave Simpson, Liam Osborne 2. A: og 2, Senior.
|
Phillip Jackson
|
|
|
B.Rowley
|
0
|
6
|
027
Maltby Main Reserves
v
Penistone Church
[ Round 2 ]
Muglet Lane
1:30 PM
A: Mark Crossfield 2, Ross Walker 2, Scott Briggs, George Orrell.
|
Geoff Sharp
|
Callum Gough |
Jamie Hudd |
|
|
|
7
|
0
|
028
North Gawber Colliery
v
Thorpe Hesley
[ Round 2 ]
Woolley MW
1:30 PM
H: Rodgers 3, Carl Mackie 2, Alex Butcher, Jack Bedford.
|
Daryl Maycock
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
029
Wombwell Main
v
Everest
[ Round 2 ]
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
1:30 PM
H: Daryl Smith, Ross Tutill.
|
Sam Bowen
|
Ben Clarkson |
William Pitchford |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
030
Millmoor Juniors Reserves
v
Houghton Main
[ Round 2 ]
Grange Park Football Ground
1:30 PM
H: Dave Woodcock. A: Simon Asquith, Nicky Harper.
|
Steve Beresford
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
031
Sheffield Bankers
v
Swallownest Miners Welfare
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Davy Sports Ground
1:30 PM
H: J. Fletcher. A: Jay Short 2, Mitch Ward, Joe Rowland.
|
Keith Watts
|
Anthony Rossiter |
Joe Barber |
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
032
Sheffield Lane Top
v
Millmoor Juniors
[ Round 2 ]
Civil Service Ground
1:30 PM
A: Grant Allott, Martin Jones 2, Chris Esberger,,, Enzo Guarini.
|
Luke Lazenby
|
William Davies |
Michael Corbally |
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
033
Treeton Terriers U21
v
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Meadhowhall Soccer Centre
1:30 PM
A: Tom Peace, Gavin Thorpe, Robert Peace.
|
Stephen Grainger
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
034
High Green Villa
v
South Kirkby Colliery
[ Round 2 ]
Thorncliffe Playing Fields
1:30 PM
H: Dom Beever, Joe Long.
|
Sam Wright
|
|
|
|
9
|
1
|
035
Jubilee Sports
v
Millmoor Juniors U21
[ Round 2 ]
Chaucer School
1:30 PM
H: Danny Barnes 5, Sam Pickthorn, Matt Turner 2, Gary Cooper. A: Aaron Yeardley.
|
Brian Abdullah
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
036
Frecheville CA Reserves
v
Hallam Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Frecheville S & SC
1:30 PM
H: Brammer, Houghton.
|
Tony Clubb
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
Oughtibridge WMFC
v
Frecheville CA
Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
H: Cook, Robinson, Appleyard.
|
James Gelder
|
Christopher Denton |
Fred Stephenson |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
4
|
3
|
Joker FC (Saturday)
v
Thorncliffe
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
Gareth Davis
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
Penistone Church Reserves
v
Davy FC
Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
H: Tim Council 3, Oliver Robinson, Edwards Newsome.
|
David March
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
0
|
Caribbean Sports
v
Boynton Sports
Caribbean Sports Club
2:00 PM
H: Leon Scott, Scott Suiser, Arif Khan, Leon Lansbury.
|
Craig Couldwell
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
New Bohemians
v
Bramley Sunnyside
Boundary Sports and Social Club
2:00 PM
A: Smyth 3.
|
Steve Lazenby
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 21 |
4
|
6
|
Davy FC U21
v
Bawtry Town U21
Davy Sports Ground
2:00 PM
H: Sam Day 4. A: Zac Allen 3, Macaulay Kentish 2, Peter Shirley.
|
Wayne Hinchcliffe
|
|
|
A:
Z.Allen(3)
M.Kentish(2)
P.Shirley
|
0
|
0
|
Houghton Main U21
v
North Gawber Colliery U21
Middlecliffe Lane
2:00 PM
|
Natasha Wilson
|
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21
v
Valley Knights U21
Shaw Lane
2:00 PM
A: Adam Gwilliams 2, Jordan Watson.
|
Matthew Moore
|
|
|
|
8
|
1
|
Swallownest Miners Welfare U21
v
Swinton Athletic U21
Swallownest Miners Welfare
2:00 PM
H: Alex Lill 3, Jay Atkins 2, Brad Matthewman, Adam Powell, Alex Nightingale,
|
Ryan Henger
|
|
|
|
|