There are 16 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division |
5
|
3
|
Merrow
v
AFC Cubo
The Urnfield
2:00 PM
|
M. Feast
|
|
|
H:
T.Goodship
G.Hawkins
M.Hunt(3)
A:
H.Peel
H.Tulip(2)
M.Hunt
|
2
|
2
|
N P L
v
Yateley United
NPL Sports Club
2:00 PM
|
C. Angol
|
|
|
H:
J.Hill
S.Navarro
A:
S.Munden
T.White
|
5
|
0
|
Tooting Bec
v
Reigate Priory
Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G)
3:00 PM
|
D. Payne
|
|
|
H:
J.Gomez Arias(3)
J.Knight
J.Ogidi
|
1
|
4
|
Westside
v
AFC Spelthorne Sports
Croydon FC
3:00 PM
|
I. Bryant
|
|
|
H:
OG
A:
S.Murphy
K.Robinson
M.Weston(2)
K.Robinson
|
|
|
Intermediate Division Challenge Cup |
0
|
2
|
010
Laleham
v
Virginia Water
[ Quarter Final ]
Laleham Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
D. Childs
|
|
|
A:
F.Evered
A.McNamara
|
|
|
Surrey County Intermediate Cup |
2
|
2
|
046
Oxted & District
v
Abbey Rangers Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
1:30 PM
Late Result 3-4pens RB
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
A:
R.Dunn
J.Taylor
|
5
|
0
|
048
Manorcroft United
v
Sutton Common Rovers Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
Late Result
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
049
Battersea Ironsides
v
Dormansland Rockets 1st
[ Round 3 ]
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
1:30 PM
|
C. Edgecombe
|
|
|
H:
I.Atkins
W.Chapman
N.Gilbert
|
3
|
1
|
050
Godstone
v
Ripley Village
[ Round 3 ]
Late Result RB SSEC
|
|
|
A:
L.Jupp
W.Grigg
|
4
|
2
|
051
Horsley
v
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
[ Round 3 ]
Tom's Field Horsley
1:30 PM
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
A:
J.Edmed
T.Kurn
|
|
|
Reserve Division |
1
|
4
|
Ash United Reserves
v
Horsley Reserves
Farnborough Sports Complex
2:00 PM
|
E. Chimbima
|
|
|
H:
R.Hardy
A:
O.Henzi
F.Unwin
B.Welsh(2)
|
2
|
8
|
Reigate Priory Reserves
v
Frimley Green Reserves
Reigate Priory Cricket Ground
2:00 PM
|
G. Bird
|
|
|
H:
D.Mubarak
L.Townsend
A:
A.Bullock
J.Freza(2)
S.Hamilton(2)
Y.Lima
D.Macklin
M.Marsden
|
2
|
2
|
Ripley Village Reserves
v
Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Ripley Village Green
2:00 PM
|
T. Kirk
|
|
|
H:
C.Blanchard
E.Taylor
A:
J.Jansen
OG
C.Blanchard
|
1
|
2
|
Sheerwater Reserves
v
Tooting Bec Reserves
Woking Athletic Ground (Sheerwater Rec Ground)
2:00 PM
|
S. Barclay
|
|
|
H:
A.Marsden
A:
R.Hissey
E.Shingler
|
4
|
3
|
Virginia Water Reserves
v
Merrow Reserves
The Timbers
2:00 PM
|
A. Smithers
|
|
|
H:
D.Guy(2)
S.Meadows
A.Saunders
A:
S.Elliott
D.Mercer
W.Sharman
|
1
|
3
|
Worcester Park Reserves
v
Farleigh Rovers Reserves
Manor Park
2:00 PM
Worcester Park Reserves +3
points
Farleigh Rovers Reserves -3
points
Farleigh Rovers played an ineligible player 3 points deducted, and awarded to Worcester Park
|
R. Ireson
|
|
|
H:
A.Davidson
A:
J.Forrest(3)
|
|