football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
Member of the National League System
2016-2017 Season
Friday, 26 May 2017
Intermediate Division :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
21 in list
Saturday, 04 February 2017
0 2 AFC Cubo v Laleham
Southfields Academy (3G)
3:00 PM

AFC Cubo -1 point

Late Result 1 point deducted Administration problems
 D. Childs
 A: M.Adams  M.Dart  M.Dart
1 4 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Horsley
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 T. Kirk
H: J.Edmed  A: T.Henzi(3)  S.Summers
4 2 Merrow v Westside
The Urnfield
2:00 PM
 M. Read
H: C.Hall  G.Hawkins  C.Moda  C.Tancock  A: T.Webster(2)  G.Hawkins
2 6 Reigate Priory v AFC Spelthorne Sports
Reigate Priory Cricket Ground
2:00 PM
 C. Wood
H: L.Reid(2)  A: M.Newman  I.Piper  K.Robinson  R.Smith(3)  I.Piper
7 1 Tooting Bec v Battersea Ironsides
Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G)
3:00 PM
 S. Matthews
H: J.Gomez Arias  J.Knight  J.Ogidi(2)  K.Patel(2)  P.Stone  A: R.Savage
Saturday, 11 February 2017
4 1 AFC Cubo v Merrow
Southfields Academy (3G)
3:00 PM
 M. Thomas
H: M.Ansell(3)  T.Simmons  A: A.Azeem  M.Harle
1 0 AFC Spelthorne Sports v Horsley
Spelthorne Sports Club
2:00 PM
 S. Matthews
H: R.Smith  B.Buzzard
3 2 Battersea Ironsides v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
2:00 PM
 A. Goodrich
H: R.Richardson  R.Savage  R.Tanner  A: M.Metcalfe  F.Onabanjo
4 3 Laleham v Yateley United
Laleham Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 C. Wood
H: M.Adams  P.Bartholomew  J.Bunyan(2)  A: A.Beech  C.Boothe  K.Miller  J.Bunyan
5 2 N P L v Reigate Priory
NPL Sports Club
2:00 PM
 E. Chimbima
H: W.Cain(2)  M.Davies  OG  D.Strong  A: M.Koutsavakis(2)
2 1 Ripley Village v Westside
Ripley Village Green
2:00 PM
 D. Payne
H: L.Allum  L.Jupp  A: Z.Guest  J.Dalton
Saturday, 18 February 2017
3 1 Laleham v Battersea Ironsides
Laleham Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 M. Coughlan
H: M.Adams  P.Baker  J.Woods  A: R.Savage
2 1 Merrow v Reigate Priory
The Urnfield
3:00 PM
 M. Westlake
H: J.Blason(2)  A: M.Koutsavakis  J.Blason
7 1 Tooting Bec v AFC Spelthorne Sports
Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G)
3:00 PM
 A. Goodrich
H: M.Allison  J.Knight  J.Ogidi  K.Patel  P.Stone  C.Thurbon(2)  A: K.Robinson  I.Piper
2 4 Westside v N P L
Croydon FC
3:00 PM
 G. Tomsett
H: I.Amir(2)  A: A.Grant  S.Navarro  A.Petrou  N.Smith
5 1 Yateley United v Ripley Village
Sean Devereux Park
3:00 PM
 M. Read
H: B.Smith(2)  R.Webb  T.White(2)  A: R.Lott  C.Blanchard
Saturday, 25 February 2017
0 2 AFC Cubo v Horsley
Southfields Academy (3G)
3:00 PM

AFC Cubo -2 points

Late Result finally obtained Sunday Midday after many phone calls!!! 2 points deducted Administration problems
 A. Goodrich
 A: L.Aylott(2)
1 3 Reigate Priory v Battersea Ironsides
Reigate Priory Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
 T. Kirk
H: J.Bolton  A: I.Atkins  R.Richardson(2)
4 1 Tooting Bec v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G)
3:00 PM
 I. Bryant
H: J.Gomez Arias  J.Ogidi(3)  A: M.Terry
0 3 Westside v Virginia Water
Croydon FC
3:00 PM
 D. Childs
 A: P.Burrows  J.Hill  M.Lansdowne
0 4 Yateley United v N P L
Sean Devereux Park
3:00 PM
 R. Harris
 A: W.Cain  T.Gardner  S.Navarro(2)