There are 20 matches
|
|
London County FA - Junior Cup |
0
|
0
|
075
West Fulham
v
Fire United Christian
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Terence McMillan Stadium
NOTE.....BEING PLAYED AT THE AWAY TEAMS GROUND....FIRE UNITED CHRISTIANS WON 5-4 on pens
|
|
|
L.de Oliveira Marques
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Intermediate Cup |
5
|
1
|
014
Indian Gymkhana Club
v
AFC Spelthorne Sports
[ Semi Final ]
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
|
|
H:
P.Kang(2)
J.Liddar
S.Sharma(2)
S.Sharma
|
|
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
3
|
3
|
019
AFC United
v
New Hanford
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Drapers Field
Note: New Hanford won 6-5 on pens.... Result from referee
|
J. Noblemunn
|
A. Dennis |
K. Mckenzie |
|
|
H:
I.Coropcianu(2)
C.Molan
A:
F.Moloney
P.Walsh
D.Wittering
N.Stana
P.Walsh
|
|
|
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup |
4
|
1
|
009
Heston Bombers
v
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
[ Semi Final ]
Osterley Sports Club
(Pitch 3)
|
|
|
H:
A.McNulty(2)
R.O'Connell(2)
A:
A.Stirling
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
1
|
Lampton Park
v
FC Assyria
Osterley Sports Club
(Pitch 4)
1st Assistant appt & 2nd Assit now appt(SCH)
|
M. Young
|
A. Matour |
M. Sellars |
|
|
H:
D.Hillman
F.Mir(2)
A:
G.Isaac
A.Maye
|
0
|
2
|
Stonewall
v
British Airways
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR's appointed 2150hrs 15/2/18 (JN)
|
C. David
|
M. Swinburn |
D. Baily |
|
|
A:
J.Haynes
J.Frost
K.Keadell
|
0
|
1
|
Tottenham Hale Rangers
v
Brentham
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
|
M. McPherson
|
G. Smith |
R. Jacobs |
|
|
A:
D.Malcolm-Adams
D.Malcolm-Adams
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
5
|
5
|
Hackney Wick Reserves
v
SJ Global United
Mabley Green (3G)
|
C. Henry
|
|
|
A:
W.Araujo
M.Da Silva
A.Mascarenhas
F.Peron(2)
W.Araujo
|
8
|
1
|
London Samurai Utd
v
NW London FC
North Acton Playing Fields
|
T. O'Kane
|
|
|
H:
R.Cullen(5)
K.Kameya(2)
D.Okuyama
A:
L.Pulvirenti
R.Cullen
L.Pulvirenti
|
1
|
7
|
London United
v
AEK London
Edmonton County School (4G)
Note: Referee changed 2155hrs 15/2/18 (JN)
|
G. Batsa
|
|
|
H:
J.Cardona Cuellar
A:
W.Cesar Da Silva
G.Monti(4)
W.Rochas Dos Santos
M.Santana Rosa
G.Monti
|
6
|
1
|
St Panteleimon
v
J L Rovers
The Hive
Change of venue (SCH)
|
N. Glavin
|
|
|
H:
M.Frangeskou
R.Katsikas
N.Salapatas
N.Tajbakhsh
A.Wilson(2)
A:
M.Radovic
R.Katsikas
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One West |
1
|
2
|
Alpha & Omega
v
FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
Kingsbury High School
|
A. Oliveira
|
|
|
H:
K.Brahimi
A:
L.Mouaj
A.Soussi
A.Vigo
|
5
|
4
|
Chape London
v
Kodak (Harrow)
Northwick Park
Home team cleared by Middlesex FA (SCH)
|
R. Reid
|
|
|
H:
L.Dos Santos
R.Medeiros da Silva
D.Nascimento(2)
R.Soares JĂșnior
A:
A.Elsahib(3)
L.Krasniqi
A.Rodrigues Santos
|
1
|
0
|
PFC Victoria London
v
Larkspur Rovers
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
|
M. Plumridge
|
|
|
H:
OG
P.Kwiatek
G.Illsley
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
3
|
1
|
Harrow Bhoys
v
Hillingdon Abbots
Northwick Park
Note: New referee appointed 2215hrs 14/2/18 (JN)
|
S. Toki
|
|
|
H:
J.Boggins(2)
OG
A:
M.Ephram
W.Blithering
N.Wullschleyer
|
3
|
2
|
St Nicholas
v
Cranford Park
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
AWAY team club suspension starting 12 Feb 2018 Middlesex FA cleared 15 Feb 18 (SCH)
|
D. Russell
|
|
|
H:
J.O'Brien
D.Richardson
C.Ryan
A:
R.Fernandes
S.Pestana
J.O'Brien
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
5
|
0
|
Centenary Park
v
LNER
Northwick Park
|
E. Barnett
|
|
|
H:
E.McHugh(3)
S.Noor(2)
E.McHugh
|
4
|
0
|
Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
v
Brentham Reserves
West London Sports Ground
|
A. Futerman
|
|
|
H:
D.Barber(2)
N.Meyer
S.Rolfe
B.Des Vignes
W.Pinder
|
|
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
2
|
1
|
C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
v
Hendon Springfield
Venue to be confirmed prior to fixture
(Pitch 2)
|
N. Hickes
|
|
|
H:
G.Kalemera(2)
|
8
|
1
|
Ruislip Town
v
Barnet and Harrow
South Oxhey Playing Fields
|
R. Hazell
|
|
|
H:
M.Bunker
D.Gleeson
M.McHugh(3)
L.Roberts(2)
H.Sturgeon
A:
J.Sohrabi
|
|