football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2017-2018 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Premier Division :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
16 in list
Saturday, 03 February 2018
3 1 Brentham v FC Assyria
Brentham Club
 A. Cox  G. Pope  N. Andrea
H: E.Clements  J.Todd  J.Townson  A: B.Butt  C.Smart
3 1 Lampton Park v Sporting Hackney
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
Note: AR2 appointed 2140hrs 2/2/18 (JN)
 F. Mansour  D. Mansour  D. Baily
H: A.Maye  J.Winter(2)  A: J.Brown  S.Truelove
1 5 South Kilburn v Kensington Dragons
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch #1)
 J. Yousif  D. Jenic  M. Jenic
H: J.Williams Kenlyn  A: A.Da Silva  A.Murad  J.Samba(3)  L.Louha
H - Tottenham Hale Rangers v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
awarded home team rule 10(F)
Saturday, 10 February 2018
3 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v Brentham
Wembley FC
 R. Reid  N. Andrea  D. Carter
H: A.Emeh(2)  A.Flanore  A: E.Clements  J.O'Boyle  J.Britto  R.Aitken
5 1 Indian Gymkhana Club v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 R. Simon  D. Baily  A. Yahiaoui
H: H.Dhaliwal  T.Dhaliwal  S.Sharma(3)  A: B.McWilliam  S.Sharma
0 1 Kensington Dragons v Hillingdon
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
Note: AR1 changed 1615hrs 9/2/18 Silvester Aina unavailable (JN)
 N. Bailey  J. Noblemunn  F. Al-lamy
 N.Ntim
1 2 South Kilburn v Sporting Hackney
Osterley Sports Club
Note: AR appointed 1620hrs 9/2/18 (JN)
 C. Wordsworth  P. Savva  A. Futerman
H: D.Bernard  A: J.Anderson  J.Green
Saturday, 17 February 2018
3 1 Lampton Park v FC Assyria
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 4)
1st Assistant appt & 2nd Assit now appt(SCH)
 M. Young  A. Matour  M. Sellars
H: D.Hillman  F.Mir(2)  A: G.Isaac  A.Maye
0 2 Stonewall v British Airways
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR's appointed 2150hrs 15/2/18 (JN)
 C. David  M. Swinburn  D. Baily
 A: J.Haynes  J.Frost  K.Keadell
0 1 Tottenham Hale Rangers v Brentham
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
 M. McPherson  G. Smith  R. Jacobs
 A: D.Malcolm-Adams  D.Malcolm-Adams
Tuesday, 20 February 2018
2 0 British Airways v FC Assyria
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
 R. Simon  A. Cox  A. Matour
H: C.Baah  J.Haynes  H.Pasma
Saturday, 24 February 2018
3 2 British Airways v Kensington Dragons
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
Note: Referee changed 1040hrs 24/2/18 Mark Sennett unavailable (JN)
 M. Sellars  R. Hazell  D. Baily
H: J.Haynes(2)  C.Jeff  A: B.Dunkwu  M.Mbella  C.Jeff  B.Dunkwu
1 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v Lampton Park
Hanwell Town FC
 A. Cox  L. Morgan  A. Tooma
H: E.Miley  A: F.Mir(2)  D.Owen  N.Jongthep
1 3 Stonewall v Cricklewood Wanderers
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR2 appointed 1445hrs 23/2/18 (JN)
 D. Ossei-Owusu  A. Yahiaoui  K. Rea
H: J.Lemonius  A: A.Ali  A.Flanore  G.Romo Espino  K.Sparks
5 0 Tottenham Hale Rangers v South Kilburn
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
Note: AR2 changed 1750hrs 20/2/18 Roger Jacobs unavailable (JN)
 E. McKenzie  Mutually Agreed  N. Andrea
H: C.Ebonnie  B.Isofa  J.Krah(3)