There are 46 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
0
|
3
|
Ashtead
v
Westminster Casuals
Ashtead Recreation Ground
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
A:
J.Cardy
O.Knox
D.Maunsell
J.Cardy
|
2
|
2
|
Bermondsey Town
v
Hanworth Sports
Firhill Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
M.Amponsah
A.Oshdi
A:
J.Hamlet
C.West
|
2
|
6
|
Forestdale
v
Old Plymouthians
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
B. Stopani
|
|
|
H:
K.El-Madanl
I.Seisay
A:
S.Burton(2)
A.Cross(3)
M.Macdonald
T.Hallier
|
4
|
2
|
LDN South West
v
Old Rutlishians
Barn Elms
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
T.Charnock
L.Jegatheesnaren
J.Kobyluch
S.Staunton
A:
C.Beard
Z.Graham
L.Jegatheesnaren
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
2
|
3
|
AFC Ewell
v
Old Wimbledonians
Banstead Football Club
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
H:
A.Tanous(2)
A:
L.Clements
R.O'Sullivan
OG
J.Allen
M.Murtagh
|
4
|
3
|
Kew Park Rangers
v
AC Malden
Marble Hill Park
|
J. Besagni
|
|
|
H:
M.Foster
J.Griffin(2)
U.Umotong
A:
L.Appiah(2)
B.O'Malley
J.McMillan
|
0
|
3
|
Raynes Park Vale Reserves
v
Oxted & District
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
|
N. Buckle
|
|
|
A:
R.Fernandes
J.Heyburn
O.Zengin
R.Dimitrov
A.Harris
|
1
|
3
|
Southwark Borough 2009
v
Merton Social
Dulwich Park
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Brooks
|
|
|
H:
M.Abdi
A:
D.Cleary(2)
K.Quinn
D.Cleary
|
|
|
London Senior Trophy |
2
|
1
|
004
Balham Reserves
v
Tottenham Hale Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
Colliers Wood Utd F C
(Pitch 4)
|
A. Goodrich |
|
|
H:
L.Farquharson
J.Fuller
|
|
|
League Senior Cup |
0
|
2
|
001
Claygate Royals
v
Wandgas Sport
[ Round 1 ]
Riverhill Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
I. Bryant
|
|
|
A:
W.Cathcart
J.Wilson
S.Andrews
J.Wilson
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
7
|
0
|
Dover House Lions
v
Wanderers
Roehampton Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
F. Akanga
|
|
|
H:
A.Boneland(2)
A.Boreland
W.McKay(4)
W.McKay
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
5
|
2
|
Oxted & District Reserves
v
Wilf Kroucher
Master Park
|
L. Harman
|
|
|
H:
s.Bartholmew
R.Day
M.Delanhunty
D.Hoult
C.Warner
A:
J.Doheny
A.Jones
|
2
|
0
|
Rollers Athletic
v
Merton Social 'A'
Edenham High School
1:30 PM
|
J. Mills
|
|
|
H:
R.Henry
R.Lockwood
J.Morrison
A.Hall
|
1
|
1
|
Tooting Bec 'A'
v
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extension
(Pitch 6)
1:00 PM
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
L.Di Genna
A:
D.Mesure
L.Di Genna
R.Ajibola
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
8
|
0
|
Parkside Reserves
v
Beckenham
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
W. Douglas
|
|
|
H:
N.Chambers(2)
G.Economou
T.Figueira(2)
S.James(2)
S.Waters
T.Figueira
|
4
|
1
|
Refresh
v
Worcester Park 'A'
Imber Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
R. Sergiev
|
|
|
H:
A.Burt(3)
M.Furniss
A:
A.Lock
|
8
|
1
|
Sutton High
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
|
P. Richards
|
|
|
H:
J.Almeida-Onate(2)
R.Barnes
B.Berthe-Kone
A.Brewer
K.Griffin
T.Horsted
J.Londono-Escobar
A:
A.Sandys
A.Brewer
|
5
|
1
|
Wandgas Vets
v
Old Plymouthians Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
A. Homatas
|
|
|
H:
C.Girdler
D.Glynn
C.Page
K.Swain
P.Sweeney
A:
S.Frost
C.Page
|
4
|
3
|
Warlingham
v
Trinity
Warlingham Sports Ground
|
S. Allen
|
|
|
H:
J.Antonelli
M.Fletcher
J.Torlot(2)
A:
J.Hancock
D.Heavens(2)
J.Torlot
|
|
|
Junior Division 5 |
0
|
7
|
A.M.Y Reserves
v
Tooting Bec 'B'
Alexandra Recreation Ground
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
A:
U.Afridi
B.Aldridge
S.Canchig Dilicita
M.Gody(2)
N.O'Brien
P.Stone
|
0
|
3
|
Merton Social 'B'
v
Nutfield
King George's Park
|
W. Shin
|
|
|
A:
E.Andrews
R.Quinnell
D.Shaw
J.Bingham
|
4
|
2
|
Motspur Park Reserves
v
Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Wimbledon Common Extension
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
B. Walsh
|
|
|
H:
J.Andrew(2)
D.Harris
M.Novell
A:
M.Griffiths
M.Stott
M.Novell
|
7
|
2
|
Old Boys Clapham Reserves
v
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Larkhall Park
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
D.Barrett(3)
J.Ferguson(2)
T.Godfrey
J.Rimes
A:
D.Bosnjak
K.Taylor
|
H
|
-
|
RH Athletic
v
Wanderers Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Queens Park
2:00 PM
Wanderers only had 7 players
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 6 |
1
|
2
|
AFC Gatton
v
Warlingham Reserves
Merstham Rec
|
K. Corrick
|
|
|
H:
S.Armitage
A:
R.Little
S.Variey
N.Jeffrey
|
3
|
4
|
Frenches Athletic Reserves
v
Reigate Old Boys
Wallfield
2:00 PM
|
A. Flynn
|
|
|
H:
D.Besley(3)
A:
J.Carroll
M.Donovan(2)
M.Gouveia
D.Besley
M.Donovan
|
3
|
2
|
Nutfield Reserves
v
Cheam Village Warriors 'A'
Memorial Hall Field
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
G.Mutton
L.Stephens
H.Tyre
A:
D.Cummings
L.Prichard
D.Slater
|
4
|
5
|
Selhurst SA Reserves
v
RH Athletic Reserves
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
|
E. White
|
|
|
H:
S.Djennad(2)
J.Edwards
J.Gadd
A:
A.Beesley
M.McGovern
B.O'Connor(2)
OG
J.Williamson
A.Horne
|
|
|
Surrey County Junior Cup |
3
|
1
|
004
Old Russellians
v
Sporting 50
[ Round 2 ]
Royal Russell School
1:00 PM
|
A. Absolon
|
|
|
H:
P.Hanifan(2)
D.O'Rourke
A:
T.Hicks
A.Dhesi
|
2
|
2
|
012
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Farncombe
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
5-4 pens
|
A. Merchant
|
|
|
H:
A.Dignan(2)
|
2
|
4
|
013
Chipstead Athletic
v
Bookham
[ Round 2 ]
Tattenham Rec
|
P. Bumstead
|
|
|
H:
B.Lamb
J.O'Brien
D.Malcolm
|
1
|
4
|
016
Guildford Park
v
AFC Walcountians
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Eglon
S.Grosser
D.Obakin
L.Rodgers
L.Rodgers
|
2
|
2
|
018
AFC Ewell Reserves
v
Old Whitgiftians
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Priest Hill Playing Fields
9-8 pens
|
S. Harwood
|
|
|
H:
A.Ibci
C.Sharp
P.Edwards
|
3
|
2
|
020
Holland Sports
v
Surbiton Eagles
[ Round 2 ]
Mill Lane Playing Field
|
B. Chaffe
|
|
|
H:
L.Harrison
J.Hill(2)
j.Gray
|
4
|
1
|
021
Sporting Kitz
v
Chessington K C Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
M. Riches
|
|
|
H:
M.Hyanes
A.Reeve
A.Ryan
M.York
A:
A.Heasman
A.Heasman
|
5
|
0
|
024
Old Rutlishians Reserves
v
Milford + Witley Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Old Rutlishians Association
|
T. Hunt
|
|
|
H:
S.Berry
D.Carvalho(3)
B.Kennett
D.Carvalho
|
5
|
1
|
025
Ottershaw
v
Epsom Athletic Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
V.Odeyemi
|
2
|
3
|
026
Merton Social Reserves
v
Battersea Ironsides Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Fishponds Playing Fields
|
C. Couling
|
|
|
H:
C.Bishop
T.Richardson
|
3
|
5
|
031
Old Salesians Reserves
v
Motspur Park
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
K.Ackerson
J.Harding
W.OSei(3)
W.OSei
|
|
|
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup |
8
|
2
|
007
Wrecclesham
v
Chessington K C 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Shipton
J.Williams
J.Williams
|
H
|
-
|
009
West Byfleet Albion
v
AFC Hamsey Rangers Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middlesex Junior Trophy |
1
|
2
|
011
Lampton Park Reserves
v
N P L Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
A.Grant
G.Sargent
M.Robbins
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
0
|
9
|
Epsom Athletic
v
A.M.Y
Croygas Sports Ground
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Epsom Athletic has folded RB
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
A:
I.Ahmed
K.Ahmed(3)
K.Arif
M.Humayon
M.Nayee(2)
OG
K.Ahmed
|
0
|
3
|
Shaftesbury Town
v
Parkside
Roehampton Playing Fields
Moved from Junior Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Parkside 1st team folded RB
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
A:
E.Igwebike
L.Kone
N.Upton
G.Yann
M.Mulugeta
|
2
|
7
|
Supercala
v
Selhurst SA
Riverhill Sports Ground
Moved from Junior Division 2 to Miscellaneous. Supercala fc has folded RB
|
T. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
B.Obonyo(2)
A:
I.Dixon
R.Hashmi(3)
N.Thomas(3)
N.Thomas
|
A |
030
Crescent Rovers 'A'
v
Westside Reserves
[ Abandoned ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Moved from Surrey County Junior Cup to Miscellaneous. game abandoned serious injury moved to misc to allow game to go on next weeks fixtures GW 1-1 player broke his leg
|
B. Knipe
|
|
|
J.Smitherman
|
|