There are 21 matches
|
|
Phoenix Trophies Reserve League Cup |
1
|
5
|
027
Belper Town Reserves
v
Dronfield Town Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
Christchurch Meadow DE56 1BA
3:00 PM
|
Dave Williams
|
Wayne Porter |
K. Sidhu |
|
|
H:
B.Owen
A:
C.Bradwell(2)
J.Butler
J.Pugh(2)
J.Pugh
|
|
|
Black Dragon Division - North |
5
|
0
|
Dronfield Town
v
Clay Cross Town
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
3:00 PM
|
Thomas Hawkins
|
Gary Best |
M. webb |
|
|
H:
J.Doran
R.Mintoft(2)
D.Wood(2)
|
4
|
3
|
Easington United
v
Harworth C I
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
|
D. Tingle
|
M. Hemsworth |
Mark Evans |
|
|
H:
L.Andrew
A.Graham
J.Hart
L.Taylor
A:
D.Cornthwaite
T.Pick
M.Smith
|
1
|
2
|
Thorne Colliery
v
Phoenix Sports & Social
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM
|
Danny Tracey
|
D. Ashman |
A. Allen |
|
|
H:
T.Hindson
A:
A.Garlick
S.Hadfield
|
4
|
1
|
Westella Hanson
v
Thoresby CW
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
3:00 PM
|
Simon Swain
|
Brian Trendell |
Jim Sharp |
|
|
H:
M.Pecora
C.Spinks
M.Thompson
A.Wood
A:
J.Brentnall
|
3
|
0
|
Yorkshire Main
v
DFS Welbeck
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
3:00 PM
|
D. Robertson
|
S. Main |
D. Hamilton |
|
|
H:
K.Burton
A.Drinkwater
J.Walker
|
|
|
Black Dragon Division - South |
3
|
3
|
Holbrook St Michaels
v
Real United
Holbrook Park DE56 0TF
3:00 PM
|
O. Bickle
|
Andy Richardson |
M. Beard |
|
|
H:
OG
C.Saunders(2)
A:
N.Kraqi
D.Stephens(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Mickleover Royals
v
Blidworth Welfare
Raygar Stadium DE3 9FE
3:00 PM
|
R. Tyler
|
Barry Polkey |
Mark Marshall |
|
|
A:
M.Robson
D.Voller
|
1
|
2
|
Newark Town
v
Belper United
Collingham FC NG23 7RA
3:00 PM
|
Kristian Silcock
|
Danielle Knight |
Andy Beaumont |
|
|
H:
M.Wilson
A:
L.Crosby(2)
|
2
|
7
|
Nottingham United
v
Clifton All Whites
Bilsthorpe Sports Field NG22 8PY
3:00 PM
|
Eddie Pidduck
|
Graham Taylor |
Pete Craggs |
|
|
H:
J.Clarke
M.Cooke
A:
R.Gill(3)
C.Hardy
B.Moore(2)
C.Westcarr
L.Torr
|
1
|
2
|
Southwell City
v
Pinxton
War Memorial Recreation Ground NG25 0JP
3:00 PM
|
Steve Abbott
|
Robin Bourne |
H. Bevan |
|
|
H:
B.Smith
A:
J.Cooper
B.Vincent
|
|
|
Reserve Supreme Division |
3
|
3
|
Dinnington Town Reserves
v
Graham St Prims Reserves
Phoenix Park S25 2PP
3:00 PM
|
Joss Williams
|
|
|
A:
L.Mundin
K.Smith
P.Swallow
|
2
|
4
|
Matlock Town Reserves
v
South Normanton Athletic Reserves
The Reynolds Stadium DE4 3AR
3:00 PM
|
Gary Smith
|
|
|
H:
J.Hill
OG
A:
J.Alls
L.Farmer
R.Plackett(2)
|
1
|
5
|
Radford Reserves
v
Dunkirk Reserves
Selhurst Street NG7 5EH
3:00 PM
|
E. Cook
|
|
|
H:
N.Taylor
A:
A.Eliker
A.Hemagon(2)
A.Meehan
S.Wood
|
3
|
1
|
Rainworth MW Reserves
v
Borrowash Victoria Reserves
Welfare Ground (Rainworth) NG21 0JY
2:30 PM
note 230PM KO MKS
|
Derek Brumpton
|
|
|
H:
L.Chambers
B.Simpson
L.Theakstone
A:
S.Wiggins
|
4
|
1
|
Staveley MW Reserves
v
Calverton MW Reserves
Inkersall Road S43 3JL
3:00 PM
|
Neil Howard
|
B. Smith |
J. King |
|
|
H:
J.Middleton
L.Osborne(2)
R.Walters
A:
A.Limb
|
4
|
2
|
Teversal Reserves
v
Heanor Town Reserves
Teversal Grange Sports & Social Centre
3:00 PM
|
Kev Blackburn
|
|
|
H:
S.Groves(3)
T.Place
A:
W.Thornhill(2)
|
|
|
CU Phosco Lighting Reserve Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Belper United Reserves
v
Newark Town Reserves
Alton Manor DE56 0HT
3:00 PM
|
N. Bremmer
|
|
|
H:
J.Sparkes
A:
D.Williams
|
5
|
0
|
Mickleover Royals Reserves
v
Harworth C I Reserves
Raygar Stadium DE3 9FE
3:00 PM
|
Andy Harland
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
Sherwood Colliery Reserves
v
Southwell City Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Debdale Park NG19 7NS
3:00 PM
southwell city res unable to raise a team MKS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Presidents Cup |
10
|
1
|
Bilborough Pelican Reserves
v
Real United Res (WITHDRAWN)
[ Semi Final ]
Lenton Lane NG7 2SA
3:00 PM
|
Adie Seward
|
K. Tietjen |
David Viles |
|
|
H:
K.Barker
K.Davis
M.Eshelby(2)
J.Hodson
S.McElroy(4)
A.Shipley
|
|