Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 19 September 2019
Black Dragon Division - North :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
47 in list
Monday, 01 April 2013
1 10 Easington United v AFC Mansfield
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM

mks
 Gareth Carlile  Neil Howard  M. Gilvarry
H: L.Taylor  A: P.Buxton(2)  M.Carter  J.Naylor  D.Rick(5)  M.Robinson
1 0 Glapwell v DFS Welbeck
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
3:00 PM

mks
 Colin Marshall  I. Parker  Rob Jackson
H: M.Timson  C.Humphreys
1 3 Ollerton Town v Kiveton Park
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
3:00 PM

mks
 Andy Dallison  K. Holland  B. Smith
H: T.Burrell  A: J.Cocks  S.Mcdonnell  J.Taylor
3 4 Thoresby CW v Bentley Colliery
Fourth Avenue Sports Ground NG21 9
3:00 PM

mks
 J. O'Conner  Paul Thomas  Mark Norwood
 A: L.Drobac(3)  M.Horton
6 2 Thorne Colliery v Brodsworth Welfare
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM

mks
 D. Tingle  D. Ashman  K. Watts
H: A.Atkinson  D.Fell(2)  S.Rhodes  N.Sheppard  R.Simpson  A: K.Downing  J.Starbuck
1 0 Westella Hanson v Harworth C I
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
3:00 PM

mks
 Simon Swain  Brian Trendell  Mark Evans
H: C.Spinks
Saturday, 06 April 2013
3 5 Bentley Colliery v Harworth C I
Bentley Miners Welfare DN5 0PN
3:00 PM
 Gareth Carlile  A. Gibbs  S. Hawcroft
H: S.Anderson  K.Bramhall  C.Scott  A: C.Belshaw  P.Burns  L.Edmondson  T.Pick  M.Smith
2 8 DFS Welbeck v Phoenix Sports & Social
The Elkesley road sports Ground NG20 9PS
3:00 PM
 Eddie Pidduck  A. Allen  Pete Craggs
 A: S.Hadfield  J.Pearce  S.Spence  M.West(4)  N.Womack
2 1 Easington United v Yorkshire Main
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
 Scott Mason  Jim Sharp  Dave Cupit
H: K.Fitzgerald  P.Wilkinson  A: J.Smith
1 1 Glapwell v Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
3:00 PM
 Tim Walker  Andy Beaumont  Derek Brumpton
H: R.Murcott  A: J.Starbuck  A.Rouse
1 3 Thoresby CW v Clay Cross Town
Fourth Avenue Sports Ground NG21 9
3:00 PM
 J. O'Conner  Brian Trendell  Mark Evans
H: N.Brown  A: K.Hallam  R.White(2)
4 1 Thorne Colliery v Ollerton Town
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM
 Kristian Silcock  Neil Howard  Kev Blackburn
H: D.Fell(2)  K.Palmer  S.Rhodes  A: C.Russo
6 0 Westella Hanson v Kiveton Park
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
3:00 PM
 Kevin Frampton  M. Hemsworth  J. King
H: J.Crisp(2)  R.Dodson  J.Norton  A.Wood(2)
Tuesday, 09 April 2013
0 0 Glapwell v Westella Hanson
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
7:45 PM

mks
 Steve Abbott  Mark Norwood  I. Parker
Wednesday, 10 April 2013
H - Thoresby CW v Yorkshire Main [ Home Win was awarded ]
Fourth Avenue Sports Ground NG21 9
Committee Decision Game awarded to Thoresby due to Yorkshire main not turning up MKS
 Kristian Silcock  John Hamer  M. Hutton
Saturday, 13 April 2013
4 2 Clay Cross Town v Easington United
Mill Lane Ground S45 9QF
3:00 PM
 Colin Marshall  Kevin Newton  Kev Blackburn
H: P.Loury(2)  S.Taylor  R.White  A: P.Wilkinson(2)
2 2 Glapwell v Thorne Colliery
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
2:00 PM

Please note 2PM KO subcommittee decision MKS
 Gareth Davis  D. Hamilton  M. webb
H: J.Goodman  R.Murcott  A: A.Atkinson  N.Sheppard  R.Murcott
0 5 Harworth C I v AFC Mansfield
Scooby Road Recreaton Ground DN11 8JT
3:00 PM
 Stuart Royston  Jim Sharp  Dave Cupit
 A: M.Carter(2)  C.Haslam  J.Naylor  D.Sheppard
1 1 Kiveton Park v Brodsworth Welfare
Hard Lane S26 6NB
3:00 PM
 J. O'Conner  Gareth Moffatt  Derek Brumpton
H: B.Carless  A: D.Smith
10 0 Ollerton Town v DFS Welbeck
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
3:00 PM
 Simon Swain  Mark Norwood  Mark Evans
H: L.Bowler  T.Burrell(2)  L.English  S.Holmes  J.Senior(2)  C.Stanton(3)
1 1 Phoenix Sports & Social v Westella Hanson
Phoenix Sports & Social Club S60 5PA
3:00 PM
 Rob Rees  John Hamer  Joss Williams
H: D.Gleeson  A: M.Pecora
1 1 Sherwood Colliery v Bentley Colliery
Debdale Park NG19 7NS
3:00 PM
 Simon Deere  Paul Thomas  J. Bancroft
H: E.Homer  A: D.Read
1 4 Thoresby CW v Dronfield Town
Fourth Avenue Sports Ground NG21 9
3:00 PM
 D. Tingle  Chris Marwood  I. Parker
 A: N.Horsfield  R.Marples(2)  S.Whitehead
Tuesday, 16 April 2013
1 4 Glapwell v Dronfield Town
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
7:45 PM

mks
 J. O'Conner  A. Allen  A. Wood
H: O.Trigg  A: J.Doran  R.Mintoft  A.Rawson  D.Wood
Wednesday, 17 April 2013
0 6 Yorkshire Main v Westella Hanson
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
7:45 PM
 Nick Parish  M. Gilvarry  M. webb
 A: J.Crisp  R.Dodson  C.Spinks  A.Wood(3)
Friday, 19 April 2013
0 3 Glapwell v Ollerton Town
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
7:45 PM

This match has been given permission by the Sub committee to be played Fri 19/4/13 mks
 Kristian Silcock  A. Gascoigne  Pete Craggs
 A: T.Burrell  L.English  S.Holmes
Saturday, 20 April 2013
5 0 Dronfield Town v Clay Cross Town
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
3:00 PM
 Thomas Hawkins  Gary Best  M. webb
H: J.Doran  R.Mintoft(2)  D.Wood(2)
4 3 Easington United v Harworth C I
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
 D. Tingle  M. Hemsworth  Mark Evans
H: L.Andrew  A.Graham  J.Hart  L.Taylor  A: D.Cornthwaite  T.Pick  M.Smith
1 2 Thorne Colliery v Phoenix Sports & Social
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM
 Danny Tracey  D. Ashman  A. Allen
H: T.Hindson  A: A.Garlick  S.Hadfield
4 1 Westella Hanson v Thoresby CW
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
3:00 PM
 Simon Swain  Brian Trendell  Jim Sharp
H: M.Pecora  C.Spinks  M.Thompson  A.Wood  A: J.Brentnall
3 0 Yorkshire Main v DFS Welbeck
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
3:00 PM
 D. Robertson  S. Main  D. Hamilton
H: K.Burton  A.Drinkwater  J.Walker
Tuesday, 23 April 2013
2 0 Bentley Colliery v Kiveton Park
Bentley Miners Welfare DN5 0PN
6:30 PM
 Gareth Carlile  D. Ashman  K. Watts
H: L.Drobac  L.Winterman
0 2 Ollerton Town v Dronfield Town
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
7:45 PM
 Liam Snodden  P. Cottam  I. Parker
 A: R.Marples  L.Naylor
2 0 Thorne Colliery v Glapwell
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
6:30 PM
 Rob Jackson  Kev Blackburn  Joss Williams
H: R.Ebbage  B.Thomas  A.Rouse
5 1 Westella Hanson v Sherwood Colliery
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
7:45 PM
 D. Tingle  M. Hemsworth  Jim Sharp
H: J.Atkinson  OG  C.Spinks  J.Walters(2)  A: J.Whitmore
Thursday, 25 April 2013
3 2 Thorne Colliery v Easington United
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
6:30 PM
 D. Robertson  M. Gilvarry  John Hamer
H: D.Fell(2)  S.Rhodes  A: A.Graham  P.Wilkinson
Saturday, 27 April 2013
1 0 AFC Mansfield v Phoenix Sports & Social
Forest Town Welfare NG19 0EE
3:00 PM
 James Shipley  A. Allen  L. Brown
H: J.Naylor
2 6 Bentley Colliery v Glapwell
Bentley Miners Welfare DN5 0PN
3:00 PM
 D. Tingle  Joss Williams  K. Watts
H: L.Drobac  L.Winterman  A: J.Goodman(2)  J.Jones  K.Martey(2)  O.Trigg  J.Goodman
4 2 Brodsworth Welfare v Thoresby CW
Welfare road (Doncaster) DN6 7PP
3:00 PM
 Simon Deere  P. Allen  Danielle Knight
H: B.Maddison  G.Mundy(2)  M.Vickerage  A: G.King(2)
H - Clay Cross Town v Yorkshire Main [ Home Win was awarded ]
Mill Lane Ground S45 9QF
3:00 PM

Committee decision home win mks
 R. Tyler  J. King  Paul Beswick
3 1 Easington United v Sherwood Colliery
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
 Stuart Royston  Dave Cupit  Jim Sharp
H: L.Andrew  L.Taylor  G.Thurkettle  A: J.Wood
2 2 Harworth C I v Westella Hanson
Scooby Road Recreaton Ground DN11 8JT
3:00 PM
 Gareth Davis  Gareth Moffatt  D. Hamilton
H: T.Pick(2)  A: J.Atkinson  C.Spinks
1 4 Kiveton Park v Ollerton Town
Hard Lane S26 6NB
3:00 PM
 Rob Rees  M. webb  M. Gilvarry
H: S.Mcdonnell  A: T.Burrell(3)  J.Senior
0 2 Thorne Colliery v Dronfield Town
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
3:00 PM
 Simon Swain  Chris Marwood  Mark Evans
 A: A.Gange  C.Mawbray
Tuesday, 30 April 2013
1 4 Bentley Colliery v Thoresby CW
Bentley Miners Welfare DN5 0PN
6:30 PM
 Danny Tracey  D. Hamilton  Joss Williams
H: L.Drobac  A: J.Scothern  J.Scott  B.Selby  R.Thorndyke
1 3 Glapwell v AFC Mansfield
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
7:45 PM
 Simon Swain  Brian Trendell  Mark Evans
H: O.Trigg  A: J.Naylor  D.Rick(2)  T.Robley
0 1 Westella Hanson v Dronfield Town
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
7:45 PM
 Liam Snodden  Dave Cupit  Jim Sharp
 A: A.Ashton