There are 23 matches
|
|
Baris League Challenge Cup |
0
|
2
|
001
Blidworth Welfare
v
Calverton MW
[ Round 1 ]
Mansfield Road NG21 0LR
3:00 PM
mks
|
D. Hunt
|
A. French |
I. Parker |
|
|
A:
D.Hough
R.Sheavills
|
8
|
1
|
002
Pinxton
v
Blackwell MWFC (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
Pinxton Miners Welfare Wharf Road NG16 6LG
3:00 PM
mks
|
Kevin Guise
|
Paul Vallis |
Dave Williams |
|
|
H:
B.Bacon(2)
D.Bettison
M.Brittle(2)
W.Cooke
M.Houghton(2)
A:
J.Madden
|
|
|
Black Dragon Division - North |
3
|
1
|
Brodsworth Welfare
v
Thorne Colliery
Welfare road (Doncaster) DN6 7PP
3:00 PM
mks
|
D. Robertson
|
Jim Sharp |
Dave Cupit |
|
|
H:
S.Carver
M.Vickerage
D.Wood
A:
S.Rhodes
|
5
|
0
|
Clay Cross Town
v
Westella Hanson
Mill Lane Ground S45 9QF
2:00 PM
mks
|
Kristian Silcock
|
M. Hutton |
Ian Cox |
|
|
H:
R.Cancellara
P.Loury(3)
R.White
|
2
|
6
|
DFS Welbeck
v
Yorkshire Main
The Elkesley road sports Ground NG20 9PS
2:00 PM
mks
|
Gareth Carlile
|
J. King |
Neil Howard |
|
|
H:
R.Dixon
N.Robinson
A:
M.Carter
K.Ferguson(2)
J.Lewis(3)
|
2
|
2
|
Glapwell
v
Harworth C I
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
3:00 PM
mks
|
W. Gray
|
Derek Brumpton |
Danielle Knight |
|
|
H:
K.Martey
O.Trigg
A:
T.Pick
L.Wilkinson
O.Trigg
|
0
|
2
|
Ollerton Town
v
AFC Mansfield
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
3:00 PM
mks
|
Kevin Frampton
|
Graham Taylor |
M. webb |
|
|
A:
C.Haslam(2)
|
2
|
4
|
Sherwood Colliery
v
Dronfield Town
Debdale Park NG19 7NS
2:00 PM
mks
|
M. Kiecz
|
D. Ashman |
Paul Beswick |
|
|
H:
T.Burrell
B.Straw
A:
A.Fordham(2)
N.Horsfield
S.Whitehead
|
|
|
Black Dragon Division - South |
4
|
1
|
Bilborough Pelican
v
Southwell City
Lenton Lane NG7 2SA
3:00 PM
mks
|
David Webb
|
Michael Massingham |
P. Machin |
|
|
H:
J.Ashurts
J.Prance
H.Ramadan
D.Udoh
A:
M.Waites
|
2
|
6
|
Clifton All Whites
v
Belper United
Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ
2:00 PM
mks
|
M. Fryer
|
Jak Parker |
Andy Harland |
|
|
H:
C.Anderson
B.Richardson
A:
A.Nicholls(2)
S.Smith(2)
K.Wadsworth
J.Wilde
|
2
|
3
|
Linby Colliery
v
Holbrook St Michaels
Linby Colliery Welfare Ground NG15 8AB
2:00 PM
mks
|
Anthony Giles
|
Colin Brooks |
Barry Polkey |
|
|
H:
D.Marlow
M.Murphy
A:
C.Saunders(2)
J.Stewart
|
1
|
2
|
Mickleover Royals
v
South Normanton Athletic
Raygar Stadium DE3 9FE
3:00 PM
mks
|
Gareth Davis
|
Kevin Newton |
Paul Dexter |
|
|
H:
A.Gunter
A:
J.Carter
J.Richardson
|
0
|
2
|
Newark Town
v
Real United
Collingham FC NG23 7RA
3:00 PM
mks
|
Craig Langton
|
P. Cottam |
Mark Evans |
|
|
A:
D.Stephens(2)
|
0
|
3
|
Nottingham United
v
Hucknall Town AFC
Bilsthorpe Sports Field NG22 8PY
2:00 PM
mks
|
Steve Abbott
|
Damien Cotterill |
Pete Craggs |
|
|
A:
K.Davis(2)
J.Lomax
|
|
|
Reserve Supreme Division |
2
|
1
|
Calverton MW Reserves
v
Rainworth MW Reserves
Hollinwood Lane NG14 6NR
3:00 PM
mks
|
Matt Skinner
|
|
|
H:
D.Corder
J.Warner
A:
S.Dockwray
|
1
|
2
|
Dronfield Town Reserves
v
Dunkirk Reserves
Gosforth Fields (3G)
3:00 PM
mks
|
Paul Thomas
|
|
|
H:
M.Clarke
A:
D.Brenan
D.Craven
|
5
|
2
|
Eastwood Town Reserves
v
Belper Town Reserves
Coronation Park Eastwood
3:00 PM
mks
|
S. Hawcroft
|
A. Gibbs |
Mark Norwood |
|
|
H:
N.Grainger
P.Robinson(2)
V.Selvam
L.White
A:
R.Baker
A.Hunter
|
3
|
1
|
Radford Reserves
v
Heanor Town Reserves
Selhurst Street NG7 5EH
3:00 PM
mks
|
T. Beard
|
|
|
H:
M.Coyle
R.Johnson
A.Pemberton
A:
L.Duerden
|
4
|
0
|
Teversal Reserves
v
Graham St Prims Reserves
Teversal Grange Sports & Social Centre
3:00 PM
mks
|
Steve Collington
|
|
|
H:
G.Atkins
S.Groves
A.Hauton
OG
|
|
|
Presidents Cup |
0
|
4
|
Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
v
Clipstone Welfare Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Holbrook Park DE56 0TF
1:15 PM
mks 1.15pm KO
|
Wayne Porter
|
|
|
A:
B.Connolly
D.Jones(2)
J.Simpson
|
|
|
Derbyshire FA - Divisional Cup South |
3
|
1
|
Derby Rolls Royce Leisure
v
Mickleover Royals Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nottinghamshire FA - Intermediate Cup |
3
|
0
|
Awsworth Villa FC
v
Southwell City Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
6
|
0
|
Harworth C I Reserves
v
Real United Res (WITHDRAWN)
Scooby Road Recreaton Ground DN11 8JT
2:00 PM
mks
|
Andy Beaumont
|
|
|
H:
T.Durrant
G.Fox
K.Pashley(2)
A.Reay
D.Siddall
|
|