Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 39 (started=16 sub played? Y=17, N=6) |
Premier Division | Cheltenham Saracens | 0 | 2 | Ardley United | Wed 08 Aug | sub N |
|
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Ardley United | 4 | 2 | Holyport | Sat 11 Aug | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 2 | 4 | Highmoor Ibis | Tue 14 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Slimbridge | 3 | 0 | Ardley United | Fri 17 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 2 | 1 | Thame United | Tue 21 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round |
Newport Pagnell Town | 6 | 2 | Ardley United | Sat 25 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 4 | 3 | Kidlington | Mon 27 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Reading Town | 0 | 1 | Ardley United | Sat 01 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 3 | 2 | Shrivenham | Sat 08 Sep | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 6 | 1 | Wantage Town | Sat 22 Sep | sub Y |
|
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 2 |
Ardley United | 7 | 1 | Didcot Town | Tue 25 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 1 | 2 | Newbury | Sat 29 Sep | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Abingdon Town | 1 | 8 | Ardley United | Sat 06 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 5 | 0 | Cheltenham Saracens | Tue 09 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 1 | 1 | Marlow | Sat 20 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Highworth Town | 1 | 4 | Ardley United | Sat 27 Oct | sub Y |
|
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Ardley United | 4 | 2 | Lydney Town | Sat 03 Nov | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ascot United | 1 | 2 | Ardley United | Sat 10 Nov | sub Y |
|
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 3 |
Ardley United | 3 | 1 | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Tue 13 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 1 | 2 | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Tue 20 Nov | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 2 | 1 | Flackwell Heath | Wed 26 Dec | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Highmoor Ibis | 3 | 0 | Ardley United | Sat 12 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Wantage Town | 1 | 1 | Ardley United | Tue 29 Jan | sub N |
|
Miscellaneous | Ardley United | 7 | 0 | Witney Town (WITHDRAWN) | Sat 02 Feb | sub Y |
|
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Quarter Final |
Ardley United | 3 | 0 | Slimbridge | Tue 05 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Binfield | 1 | 3 | Ardley United | Sat 09 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 3 | 2 | Reading Town | Sat 16 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 2 | Ardley United | Sat 23 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 5 | 3 | Holyport | Sat 02 Mar | ||
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Semi Final |
Fairford Town | 1 | 2 | Ardley United | Tue 05 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Kidlington | 2 | 2 | Ardley United | Sat 09 Mar | sub N |
|
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Quarter Final |
Ardley United | 1 | 2 | Wantage Town | Tue 12 Mar | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 1 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | Tue 19 Mar | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 5 | 0 | Abingdon Town | Sat 30 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Marlow | 4 | 0 | Ardley United | Sat 06 Apr | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Wokingham & Emmbrook | 3 | 2 | Ardley United | Tue 09 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 0 | 4 | Binfield | Sat 13 Apr | ||
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Final |
Ardley United | 2 | 0 | Wantage Town | Tue 16 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Shrivenham | 0 | 6 | Ardley United | Tue 30 Apr |