Go back to LondonMiddx
    Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 21 October 2019
Premier Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
68 in list
Monday, 01 April 2013
0 4 Abingdon Town v Kidlington
Culham Road
 N MacKenzie  A Burns  W Mufiri  J. Chappell
 A: R.Curtin(2)  J.Dunmall(2)  J.BEECH
2 1 Flackwell Heath v Ardley United
Wilks Park
Attendance 42
 J Vallance  P Redmond  D Warren  P. Scott
H: J.BROWN  L.Thompson  A: J.Gardner  J.BROWN  S.Bridges
1 1 Holyport v Reading Town
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 38
 A Armstrong  A Beard  R Cross
H: M.Rolfe  A: B.GREEN  J.West  N.Silver
2 2 Newbury v Ascot United
Faraday Road
Attendance 48
 C Williams  I Vallance  S Williams
H: C.Angell  G.HOLLAND  A: J.Bennett  B.Knight  C.Angell
0 1 Oxford City Nomads v Wantage Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 42
 N Fisher  J Barnett  G Varley
 A: J.DALY  L.Gabbidon  S.Cattell
0 0 Shrivenham v Highworth Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 72
 E Turner  S Arkwell  A Davies
 A.BOWEN  D.Smart
1 2 Thame United v Marlow
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 92
 A Hickman  D Edwards  R Solomon
H: L.Ricketts  A: M.BARTLEY  I.Davies  E.Hercules  A.Salmon
1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Binfield
Larges Lane
Attendance 156
 Craig Boyles  C Boyles  S Anderson  P. Hitt
H: S.Whiting  A: C.Davies  J.Johnson  G.Sargeant  D.Bellis  C.Davies
Thursday, 04 April 2013
1 2 Abingdon Town v Shrivenham
Culham Road
Attendance 10
 O Denne  C Howse  M Walker
H: T.Larman  A: l.beale  C.QUINTON  G.Walker  A.BOWEN
0 2 Ascot United v Binfield
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 96
 N MacKenzie  D. Cox  P Kelly
 A: S.BOWERMAN  J.MILLAR  R.Saunders  J.MILLAR
2 3 Holyport v Slimbridge
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 15
 K Howick  R Highfield  D Commander
H: J.West  D.Wright  A: A.NASH  M.Roberts  T.Speers  D.Wright  T.Paterson
2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Cheltenham Saracens
Larges Lane
Attendance 39
 Craig Boyles  S Kamaldian  J Barnett
H: S.Whiting(2)  A: H.Price  G.AULSBERRY  L.Sheehan
Saturday, 06 April 2013
2 0 Highmoor Ibis v Abingdon Town
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 14
 K Norris  S N Smith  S Williams  R. Ansell
H: M.DAVIES  S.Peacock  D.SMITH  G.Walker
3 1 Highworth Town v Newbury
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 68
 J Vallance  P Booth  D Pinchen
H: B.CLARKE(2)  R.WELLAND  A: B.Shaw  B.CLARKE  D.Lachacz
0 3 Holyport v Wantage Town
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 26
 K Howick  W Mufiri  A. Hill
 A: S.Cattell  A.Joyce  J.McMahon  J.Harding  J.McMahon
5 2 Kidlington v Shrivenham
Yarnton Road
Attendance 41
 J Ainscow  S Reading  R Hey
H: T.Boxer  T.Castle  J.Dunmall  N.Geary  D.Mason  A: C.Avery(2)  J.Dunmall  C.Avery
4 0 Marlow v Ardley United
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 159
 S Maynard  P Redmond  K Fry
H: J.BULL  I.Davies  B.GLADWIN  M.MEALING  M.BARTLEY  T.Bryan
2 1 Oxford City Nomads v Ascot United
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 43
 A Hunt  H Moore  C Ludlow
H: L.JOYCE  J.Mundy  A: J.Roche  J.Mundy  D.Hancock
1 4 Reading Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Scours Lane
Attendance 83
 M Ferandez  C Chard  I Vallance
H: G.Lewis  A: M.Jones(2)  L.Lee(2)  G.Lewis  L.Lee
1 3 Thame United v Cheltenham Saracens
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 81
 I Gelov  A Davies  R Highfield
H: L.Ricketts  A: J.Donaghue  E.KENNEDY  J.Oldham  L.FARROW  J.Oldham
Tuesday, 09 April 2013
4 1 Ascot United v Abingdon Town
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 34
 L Davis  G Manyange  P Kelly  P. Hitt
H: B.Knight  J.Roche  J.Smillie(2)  R.Gier
1 0 Highworth Town v Oxford City Nomads
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 33
 J Graham  R Dyer  B Harris  P. Montague (A)
H: R.WELLAND  D.Smart  L.Gabbidon
3 0 Holyport v Cheltenham Saracens
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 25
 N Morrison  S Webb  W Mufiri  I. Vallence (A)
H: D.Rapley  J.West  D.Wright  R.Marshall  J.Oldham
3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Ardley United
Larges Lane
Attendance 48
 C Williams  M Evans  G Coster  D. Commander (A)
H: T.Hopper(2)  S.Whiting  A: T.Bryan  A.Garner  N.Bateman  T.Bryan
Thursday, 11 April 2013
2 4 Abingdon Town v Flackwell Heath
Culham Road
 O Ballinger  D Commander  K Godfrey  I. Vallence (A)
H: T.Larman  R.MORGAN  A: A.Harman  M.Jones  A.KHARAS  T.Mudge  T.Larman  O.Brown
2 0 Cheltenham Saracens v Shrivenham
Petersfield Park
Attendance 27
 D Sallis  S Arkwell  M Carter
H: S.Burrows  J.Donaghue  J.Donaghue  l.beale
Saturday, 13 April 2013
0 4 Ardley United v Binfield
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 62
 L4 Loanee  R Partlett  R Hey
 A: J.Havermans  D.Wing  C.Withers(2)  S.Howkins  C.Withers
1 3 Highmoor Ibis v Oxford City Nomads
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 18
 N Evans  G Ferris  J. Okole  I. Vallence (A)
H: J.DOWNES  A: D.Harris  T.Hulbert-Thomas  J.Mundy  J.Brown  J.Mundy
5 1 Kidlington v Cheltenham Saracens
Yarnton Road
Attendance 28
 C Kidd  P Redmond  D Warren
H: T.Castle  R.Curtin  J.Deabill(2)  J.Johnson  A: J.Donaghue  T.Castle  R.Betteridge
1 4 Shrivenham v Newbury
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 32
 R Smith  A Baldwin  T Sharkey  D. Hutchinson
H: D.Griffin  A: I.ILOTT  B.Shaw(2)  D.WEST  l.beale  B.Shaw
3 3 Slimbridge v Holyport
Wisloe Road
Attendance 26
 D McEllin  A Davies  B Harris
H: T.Cole  M.Roberts(2)  A: D.Rapley  J.West  D.Wright  M.Roberts  J.West
0 3 Wantage Town v Marlow
Alfredian Park
Attendance 76
 E Moore  G Coster  R Dyer  P. Turner
 A: B.GLADWIN(2)  OG  P.Alder  M.BARTLEY
Tuesday, 16 April 2013
2 2 Abingdon Town v Cheltenham Saracens
Culham Road
 A Armstrong  M Walker  M Carter  K. Clarke
H: G.Jones  OG  A: L.BARNFATHER  S.Burrows  B.Taylor  J.ANDREWS
2 0 Ascot United v Reading Town
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 42
 S Hawkes  A Beard  R Hey  R. Ansell
H: J.Bennett  I.Brooks  I.Brooks  R.HERRIDGE
4 0 Highworth Town v Slimbridge
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 44
 N Evans  R Partlett  R Sayers  A. Baldwin (A)
H: B.CLARKE(2)  T.Hamza  A.Maximen  A.Maximen  J.Twyman
0 3 Shrivenham v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 33
 J Rudd  S Jacques  T Sharkey  P. Turner
 A: N.Bateman  J.Butler  S.Duffelen  R.ROCHA  M.Jones
5 0 Thame United v Kidlington
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 38
 P O'Hare  A Emery  S Nile  D. Commander (A)
H: B.Connelly(2)  B.GRAY  R.JEWELL  M.JOHNSTON  N.Rhodes  J.Dunmall
Thursday, 18 April 2013
2 4 Newbury v Slimbridge
Faraday Road
Attendance 32
 S Winters  D Warren  D Edwards  D. Hutchinson
H: C.Angell  J.SELF  A: D.Bernard  L.HARDING  B.Martin  J.Martin  C.Angell  J.Martin
4 0 Wantage Town v Shrivenham
Alfredian Park
Attendance 42
 B Williamson  D Foulks  J Barnett  A. Coggins
H: S.Cattell  R.Claydon(2)  M.Horsell  R.Claydon  R.ROCHA
Saturday, 20 April 2013
1 3 Abingdon Town v Marlow
Culham Road
Attendance 60
 I Gelov  J Bird  J Wassall  M. Jenkins
H: R.MORGAN  A: I.Davies  B.GLADWIN  S.HOWELL  J.PITTS  I.Davies
1 0 Ascot United v Slimbridge
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 47
 G Kornasiewicz  S Anderson  B Hill
H: J.WARREN  J.Bennett  D.Turner
1 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Newbury
Petersfield Park
Attendance 24
 J Graham  A Davies  I Hamilton  P. Scott
H: E.KENNEDY  A: C.Angell  M.Rhodes  K.Roberts
4 1 Oxford City Nomads v Shrivenham
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 41
 O Ballinger  D Warren  C Chard
H: C.Forbes  L.Gabbidon  D.Harris  A.Lovegrove  A: P.Sanders  C.Forbes  A.BOWEN
0 2 Reading Town v Flackwell Heath
Scours Lane
Attendance 40
 J Chalmers  I Bath  A. Hill  J. Braund
 A: L.Thompson(2)  J.Knight  L.Thompson
4 0 Wantage Town v Highmoor Ibis
Alfredian Park
Attendance 33

Snow
 J Livingston  H Moore  IR Christodoulou  D. Hutchinson
H: R.Claydon(2)  J.McMahon  OG  R.Claydon  S.Small-King
4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Kidlington
Larges Lane
Attendance 64
 E Turner  J Barnett  R Solomon
H: S.Duffelen  M.Jones  L.Lee(2)  A: R.Curtin  M.Dunmall  J.Butler  R.Curtin
Monday, 22 April 2013
2 1 Binfield v Newbury
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 89
 K Norris  P Kelly  S Reading  J. Bird (A)
H: J.Havermans  C.Whitty  A: D.WEST  D.Wing  J.Peters
Tuesday, 23 April 2013
1 2 Abingdon Town v Highworth Town
Culham Road
Attendance 20
 S Tobin  R Partlett  C Ludlow  P. Turner
H: W.McCabe  A: B.CLARKE  R.WELLAND  G.Walker  B.CLARKE
2 3 Flackwell Heath v Ascot United
Wilks Park
Attendance 49
 S Parbery  A Burns  S N Smith  P. Hitt
H: S.MACLELLAN  T.Mudge  A: J.Bennett  I.Brooks  J.Roche  T.Mudge  J.Bennett
0 1 Kidlington v Holyport
Yarnton Road
Attendance 35
 A Cuthbert  M Walker  J Bird  P. Montague (A)
 A: D.Rapley  J.Tabor  L.Jerrum
2 0 Thame United v Reading Town
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 41
 M Wheeler  D Nicholson  J Wassall  T. Munt
H: M.HALL  M.Meredith  J.PLUMRIDGE-DELL  R.HERRIDGE
Wednesday, 24 April 2013
2 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Petersfield Park
Attendance 25
 D McMillan  K. Iles  S Jacques
H: S.Burrows  O.DONAGHUE  A: S.Wanklyn  S.Burrows  M.Jones
2 1 Newbury v Ardley United
Faraday Road
Attendance 28
 M Niemirski  R Hey  S Reading  D. Hutchinson
H: J.LAWRANCE(2)  A: OG  K.Roberts
Thursday, 25 April 2013
0 5 Abingdon Town v Thame United
Culham Road
Attendance 10
 O Ballinger  A. Dewar  P Booth
 A: M.HALL  M.JOHNSTON  N.Rhodes(2)  J.Way  D.Morgan  L.FARROW
1 3 Shrivenham v Ascot United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 12
 E Moore  S Arkwell  B Harris
H: l.beale  A: L.Boon  I.Brooks  J.Lamb  G.Higgs  L.Boon
1 2 Wantage Town v Flackwell Heath
Alfredian Park
Attendance 40
 G Kornasiewicz  K. Iles  J Wood
H: A.Younie  A: M.Jones  B.Taylor  A.Younie  B.Taylor
Saturday, 27 April 2013
2 2 Ardley United v Slimbridge
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 44
 N Fisher  D Foulks  C Ludlow  P. Montague (A)
H: C.Convey  J.Gardner  A: T.Cole  M.Roberts  J.Martin
0 3 Ascot United v Kidlington
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 48
 S Maynard  B Hill  IO Christodoulou
 A: T.Castle(2)  R.Curtin  J.WARREN  G.WOOD
4 0 Highmoor Ibis v Shrivenham
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 21
 M Wheeler  S Webb  W Ottaway
H: A.Isaacs  S.Peacock(2)  M.QUENNELL  S.Peacock  M.Silvanus
0 0 Highworth Town v Binfield
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 74
 P Day  R Partlett  K Barnett  D. Hutchinson
 B.CLARKE  J.Johnson
6 0 Marlow v Cheltenham Saracens
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 134
 C Williams  R Solomon  S Reading
H: M.BARTLEY  I.Davies(4)  M.MEALING  I.Davies  J.Oldham
3 3 Thame United v Wantage Town
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 72
 A Hickman  B Proffitt  S Williams
H: M.HALL  C.Hayes  J.Way  A: G.Edney  OG  A.Younie  M.JOHNSTON  P.Alder
1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Holyport
Larges Lane
Attendance 65
 S Parbery  I Bath  P Kelly
H: S.Whiting  D.Rapley
Monday, 29 April 2013
3 5 Flackwell Heath v Binfield
Wilks Park
 D Simpson  S Anderson  R Cross  T. Munt
H: S.GLYNN  A.Harman  T.Mudge  A: S.BOWERMAN(2)  J.Johnson  C.Whitty  C.Withers  T.Mudge  S.BOWERMAN
Tuesday, 30 April 2013
2 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Highworth Town
Petersfield Park
Attendance 21
 M Wheeler  R Ashman  N Waite
H: J.Bryan  H.Price  A: S.Pocock  S.Burrows  S.Lane
4 1 Marlow v Wantage Town
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 112
 C Kidd  D Nicholson  P Redmond  D. Commander (A)
H: M.MEALING(3)  R.Spence  A: T.Butler  M.MEALING  C.Perkins
2 0 Oxford City Nomads v Thame United
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 58
 J Graham  B Harris  K Godfrey
H: L.JOYCE  J.Mundy  M.Flanagan  E.Hercules
0 6 Shrivenham v Ardley United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 19
 M Hounsell  J Wood  G Varley  A. Baldwin (A)
 A: T.Bryan(2)  J.EYRE  A.Garner  S.Howkins  P.Starrett  C.MILLS  T.Bryan