Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 21 Sep 2019 Saturday, 28 September 2019 Saturday, 05 Oct 2019
Players Suspended
There are 38 matches
Intermediate Division 1
1 3 A.M.Y v Wandgas Sport
 M. Sullivan
H: K.Arif  A: W.Cathcart(3)  K.Arif  W.Cathcart
5 2 AFC Walcountians v Frenches Athletic
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
2:00 PM
 D. Sanford
H: M.Auletta(2)  G.Harrington  R.Thomas(2)  A: M.Georgiadis  B.Johnson  M.Auletta  H.Bidwell
2 0 Goldfingers v Kew Park Rangers
Croydon Sports Arena
 P. Brooks
H: J.Cobb(2)
2 1 West Fulham v FC Tooting Bec
Weston Green Sports Ground
 T. Burton
H: T.Harper(2)  A: J.Othen-Price  C.Thomas  J.Othen-Price
Intermediate Division 2
2 1 AFC Ewell v Forestdale
Banstead Football Club
 M. Hamilton
H: W.Chipperton  A.Gibbs  A: S.LeBlanc  J.Allen  D.Dickenson
6 1 Chelsea Rovers v AFC Sutton Common Rovers
King's House Sports Ground
 M. Thomas
H: F.Barreto  A.Jose Castano(2)  J.Shonowo(3)  A: M.Hands  J.Shonowo
3 2 Claygate Royals v Dover House Lions
Molesey Football Club (Pitch 2)
 M. Smith
H: S.Harcombe  A.Pitt  M.Shaw  A: A.Best  D.Mason  A.Pitt  N.Balanta
5 1 Sporting 50 v Oxted & District
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
 C. Williams
H: S.Johnson  M.Kingston  G.Rodrigues(2)  B.Whitear  A: J.Heyburn  H.Pickford
Intermediate Division 3
2 1 Ashtead v Kew Afc
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 S. Harwood
H: J.Cook(2)  A: D.Iollo  A.Reeves
4 1 Battersea Boys v Jak's
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 S. Pike
H: C.Fago(3)  R.Price  A: E.Durchov  C.Fago
1 4 Epsom Kings v Woodmansterne Hyde
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 T. Saunders
H: B.Douglas-Letts  A: R.Joyce(3)  P.Vogado  A.Moreira  R.Joyce
3 1 Merton Social v Fulham Deaf
Fishponds Playing Fields
 E. White
H: L.Barge  T.Bland  G.Nitzan-Green  A: J.Harding  L.Naubo
H - Reigate Priory v Old Plymouthians [ Home Win was awarded ]
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
Old Plymouthians unable to fulfil/need to pay the ref
 T. Bone
Junior Division 1
0 2 Chessington K C Reserves v Sporting Kitz
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 W. King
 A: M.Hyanes  M.York
2 6 Epsom & Ewell Colts v Old Boys Clapham
Court Rec
 J. Goodhall
H: M.Hunt  L.Joseph  A: J.Arasa Villar(3)  D.Black  C.Hyland  OG
1 1 N P L Reserves v OW Shaftesbury
N P L Sports Club
2:00 PM
 A. Mohamud
H: N.Brook  A: M.Bath  N.Brook  R.Ajibola
3 3 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Wanderers
Old Rutlishians Association
 S. Tuohy
H: J.Baker  A.Blenkinsop  G.Tidey  A: A.Lakhani  R.O'Neill  J.Concha
Junior Division 2
0 2 Motspur Park v Thames United
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 B. Walsh
 A: C.Bulmer(2)
3 2 Parkside v Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 T. Shaw
H: D.Bonsu(2)  A.Cordeneaua  A: M.Leng  Q.McMahon  F.Ryan-Maynard  J.Kean-Hammerson
3 2 Tolworth United v Sutton High
John Fisher Sports Ground
 B. Knipe
H: C.Grant(2)  N.Tilbury  A: J.Cresswell  T.Haley  C.Grant  L.Miller Phillips
1 0 Westside Reserves v Oxted & District Reserves
The Memorial Ground (Pitch 2)
 . LEAGUE REF
H: L.Smith  J.Thurbin
Junior Division 3
1 2 FC Tooting Bec 'B' v Reigate Priory Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 . LEAGUE REF
H: A.Eaton  A: J.Charles  G.Ruggeri  A.Lowe
3 1 Rosehill Athletic v AFC Walcountians Reserves
Cheam Sports club
 A. Keats
H: S.Boylan  L.Laws  T.Rigby  A: J.Allen  J.Fowler  J.Allen
9 1 Wandgas Vets v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Bumstead
H: R.Dymond  D.Glynn  P.Keeley  D.Meyer  J.Phillips(3)  J.Rowan(2)  A: M.Todd  Z.Gates
1 0 Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves v Wilf Kroucher
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 R. Ireson
H: B.Snelling  C.Kennedy
2 4 Worcester Park 'A' v Croygas Falcons
Manor Park
 B. Clark
H: C.Goodwin  D.Sheehan  A: L.Campbell  D.Graham(2)  B.White  B.White
Junior Division 4
0 2 AFC North Leatherhead v Frenches Athletic Reserves
Bridge Rec
 J. Conlon
 A: V.Garrec  F.Savedra  F.Savedra
1 3 Mitcham Park v Merton Social Reserves
Three Kings Piece
 T. Samuels
H: R.Oppone  A: J.Dowell  T.Kenny  P.Ortega  J.Bingham
3 0 Old Boys Clapham Reserves v Cheam Village Warriors
Larkhall Park
 M. O
H: D.Barnes  D.Barrett  M.Foster  N.Chapman
Junior Division 5
1 4 Old Rutlishians 'B' v A.M.Y Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 3)
 R. Brum
H: M.O'Flaherty  A: M.Maqsood  W.Rehman  A.Zafar(2)  M.O'Flaherty
4 7 Reigate Priory 'B' v N P L 'B'
Netherne Sports Ground
 P. Horne
H: A.Hungerford(2)  W.Hungerford  L.Reid  A: S.Baillie(5)  D.Glencross  A.Underwood  S.Baillie
2 4 Wanderers Reserves v Sutton High Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 R. Brum
H: T.Bamigbade  F.Oldham  A: K.Griffin  T.Horsted  M.Kebble  B.Sinclair  N.Archer  K.Griffin
3 6 Wandgas Worcester Park Vets v Motspur Park Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. McIntosh
H: O.Adams  R.Griffiths  O.Sales  A: J.Aikpinnou(2)  K.Coleman  M.Fewtrell  A.Goodsell(2)  J.Roberts
Miscellaneous
1 2 Balham Reserves v Hanworth Sports
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 4)
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Moved to the League Management Committee OfficersHanworth Sports have withdrawn from the Intermediate Division 1 on 11/11/19
 C. Mckoy
H: S.Negassi  A: M.Almida  J.Hamlet  H.Frew
1 8 Crescent Rovers v Warlingham
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
 A. Powell
H: J.Smith  A: K.Humpherston  J.Rolfe  S.Taylor  J.Torlot(5)  H.Baxter  J.Torlot
15 0 Inter Star v AC Malden withdrawn
Goals Deckers Tolworth
Moved from Junior Division 1 to Miscellaneous. G. Worsfold AC Malden withdrew from Junior Div 1 moved to Misc
 T. Clark
H: C.Green(3)  R.Green(2)  A.Phillips(3)  O.Reeve  P.Tuckey  L.Ward(5)  L.Ward  L.Shadbolt
0 2 Melfort v Colliers Wood Town
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 6)
2:00 PM

Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
 P. Smith
 A: L.Hunte-Brown  O.Stokes  C.Parkin
4 0 Reigate Priory 'A' v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Netherne Sports Ground
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Reigate Priory A folded
 P. Horne
H: H.Eaton  M.Koutsavakis(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Earlsfield United
2. Westminster Casuals
IntD2
3. Earlsfield 2018
4. LDN South West
JunD2
5. FC Tooting Bec 'A'
6. Selhurst SA
JunD4
7. N P L 'A'
8. OW Shaftesbury Reserves
9. Warlingham Reserves
JunD5
10. Oxted & District 'A'
11. Parkside Reserves
12. Real Holmesdale
13. Shelton Athletic