There are 39 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
2
|
1
|
A.M.Y
v
Goldfingers
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
K.Ahmed(2)
A:
H.King
K.Ahmed
|
-
|
A
|
Balham Reserves
v
Earlsfield United
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Colliers Wood Utd F C
(Pitch 4)
|
C. Williams
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
FC Tooting Bec
v
Wandgas Sport
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
D. Hepburn
|
|
|
H:
J.Richards
A:
A.Cathcart(2)
W.Cathcart(2)
A.Harrigan
J.Wilson
|
1
|
4
|
Frenches Athletic
v
West Fulham
Wallfield
1:00 PM
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
K.McCrann
A:
T.Baz
S.Chute
K.Fallon
C.Thomas
C.Thomas
|
2
|
3
|
Westminster Casuals
v
AFC Walcountians
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
A.Burgoyne
B.Lee
A:
S.Grosser
G.Harrington(2)
T.Brown
A.Hawkins
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
1
|
2
|
AFC Sutton Common Rovers
v
Sporting 50
Hannibal Way
3:00 PM
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
J.Laughton
A:
S.Johnson
G.Rodrigues
|
4
|
4
|
AFC Ewell
v
Chelsea Rovers
Banstead Football Club
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
S.Hodge
P.Kingshott
A.Tanous(2)
A:
J.Boateng
G.Reeves
J.Shonowo(2)
C.Porter
J.Shonowo
|
2
|
1
|
Claygate Royals
v
LDN South West
Walton Excel
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
H:
S.Harcombe
A.Pitt
A:
A.Kallaivannan
A.Pitt
A.Anpanathar
|
3
|
3
|
Dover House Lions
v
Earlsfield 2018
King's House Sports Ground
|
M. O
|
|
|
H:
N.Balanta
D.Mason
D.Russell
A:
g.Ali(2)
A.Birks
L.Anastasov
g.Ali
|
3
|
2
|
Forestdale
v
Oxted & District
Forestdale Fc
|
C. Mckoy
|
|
|
H:
I.Aggaakweh(3)
A:
s.Bartholmew(2)
I.Aggaakweh
R.Kostka
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 3 |
3
|
1
|
Battersea Boys
v
Kew Afc
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
E. White
|
|
|
H:
K.Campbell
C.Hamsher(2)
A:
M.Johnson
J.Hamsher
O.Blenkinsop
|
3
|
3
|
Epsom Kings
v
Old Plymouthians
Nescot Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
H:
C.Agyeman-Badu
T.Barchue
E.Morgan
A:
J.Polston(2)
J.Simmons
T.Barchue
|
3
|
0
|
Fulham Deaf
v
Jak's
Sir Joseph Hood
|
A. Goldsmith
|
|
|
H:
R.Samms(2)
D.Waller
B.Waterson
|
1
|
2
|
Merton Social
v
Woodmansterne Hyde
Fishponds Playing Fields
|
B. Walsh
|
|
|
H:
T.Richardson
A:
O.Pruett
P.Vogado
|
1
|
1
|
Reigate Priory
v
Ashtead
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
H:
J.Long
A:
J.Cook
T.Smith
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
0
|
4
|
Chessington K C Reserves
v
Old Boys Clapham
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
|
R. Large
|
|
|
A:
J.Arasa Villar(3)
A.Defusto
|
1
|
1
|
Inter Star
v
OW Shaftesbury
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
M. Hamilton
|
|
|
H:
R.Lavrado
A:
D.Wopara
D.Wopara
|
5
|
1
|
Old Rutlishians Reserves
v
Epsom & Ewell Colts
Old Rutlishians Association
|
S. Tuohy
|
|
|
H:
F.Bagulho
K.Foster
T.Lempriere
D.Riordan
P.Whitthread
A:
T.Greenhead
J.Searles
|
1
|
1
|
Wanderers
v
N P L Reserves
Virgo Fidelis School
|
A. Powell
|
|
|
H:
B.Weston
A:
J.De Souza Pereira
J.Concha
S.Gibson
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
4
|
0
|
FC Tooting Bec 'A'
v
Oxted & District Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
D. Hepburn
|
|
|
H:
A.Bouybayoune(2)
A.Eaton
A.Simpson
|
1
|
0
|
Motspur Park
v
Sutton High
Sir Joseph Hood
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
P. Brown
|
|
|
H:
R.Waul
R.Barnes
|
4
|
4
|
Tolworth United
v
Thames United
John Fisher Sports Ground
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
G.Blaize
A.Boreland(2)
W.McKay
A:
A.Bovana
C.Bulmer
Y.Killick
D.Purdy
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
4
|
2
|
AFC Walcountians Reserves
v
Rosehill Athletic
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
|
B. Knipe
|
|
|
H:
J.Marsh(2)
D.McHugh
M.Winterburn
A:
B.Slade
J.Terranova
D.McHugh
J.Terranova
|
3
|
1
|
Wandgas Vets
v
FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Wandgas Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
R. Ireson
|
|
|
H:
D.Glynn
D.Meyer
J.Rowan
A:
A.Constantine
H.Kingston
J.Sanderson
|
2
|
0
|
Warlingham
v
Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
Warlingham Sports Ground
|
W. King
|
|
|
H:
S.Variey(2)
N.Wilson
|
3
|
3
|
Worcester Park 'A'
v
Reigate Priory Reserves
Manor Park
|
J. Gunn-smith
|
|
|
H:
T.Freeman
C.Goodwin
D.Sheehan
A:
D.Gray
K.Malomo
S.Strachan
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
6
|
2
|
AFC North Leatherhead
v
Mitcham Park
Bridge Rec
|
G. Mangrski
|
|
|
H:
D.Barna
L.Curtin(2)
H.Fretas
B.Frost(2)
A:
R.Oppone
R.Wurie
P.Osei
|
2
|
3
|
Frenches Athletic Reserves
v
Colliers Wood Town
Wallfield
3:00 PM
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
N.Bobolecki
A.Pardoe
A:
M.Alexander
L.Hunte-Brown(2)
D.Porto
M.Pulham
|
4
|
0
|
Old Boys Clapham Reserves
v
Warlingham Reserves
Larkhall Park
|
P. Agboula
|
|
|
H:
B.Allison
L.Barrett
M.Fairbrother
J.Robertson
D.Gallagher
|
3
|
5
|
OW Shaftesbury Reserves
v
N P L 'A'
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground
|
B. Smith
|
|
|
H:
K.Granger(2)
L.Owusu
A:
A.Bennett
A.Sandiford-Williams
M.Taylor(3)
L.Owusu
|
|
|
Junior Division 5 |
1
|
3
|
N P L 'B'
v
A.M.Y Reserves
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
A. Mohamud
|
|
|
H:
S.Baillie
|
1
|
4
|
Old Rutlishians 'B'
v
Oxted & District 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields
|
A. Keats
|
|
|
H:
J.Eyres
A:
R.Flitton(2)
C.Glover
P.Seal
J.Glover
|
0
|
5
|
Reigate Priory 'B'
v
Wanderers Reserves
Netherne Sports Ground
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
A:
N.Archer
S.Birch(2)
P.Gatica
OG
S.Birch
|
3
|
4
|
Shelton Athletic
v
Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Edgehill Playing Fields
|
T. Samuels
|
|
|
H:
A.Crittall
J.Shilton(2)
A:
O.Adams
D.Brown
O.Sales(2)
J.Shilton
|
|
|
Kent Junior Cup C |
-
|
A
|
004
AFC Oldsmiths 3rd
v
Selhurst SA
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
AFC Oldsmiths 3rd withdrawn
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
2
|
Crescent Rovers
v
Wilf Kroucher
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
|
S. Allen
|
|
|
H:
T.Millard
A:
S.Coleby
J.Cragg
G.Matthews
S.Coleby
|
1
|
1
|
Hanworth Sports
v
Kew Park Rangers
Hanworth Airparc
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Moved by the League Management Committee OfficersHanworth Sports have withdrawn from the Intermediate Division 1 on 11/11/19
|
T. Burton
|
|
|
H:
M.Almida
A:
U.Umotong
|
3
|
5
|
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
v
Melfort
Marble Hill Park
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Melfort has folded RB
|
S. Barnes
|
|
|
H:
W.Bloomfield
J.Denington
O.Golding
A:
N.Igwe(3)
A.Padilla Garcia
J.Vidal Montano
|
10
|
1
|
Sporting Kitz
v
AC Malden withdrawn
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 4)
Moved from Junior Division 1 to Miscellaneous. G. Worsfold moved to misc AC Malden withdrew from Junior Div 1
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
M.Hyanes(3)
J.Loyza(3)
G.Narper
M.York(3)
A:
B.Matovu
D.Clements
|
|