There are 21 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
1
|
Charlwood
v
Eastbourne Rangers
Charlwood Rec
2:00 PM
|
P. Aguilar
|
W. x Dennis |
A. x Plumb |
|
|
H:
K.Lock
S.Payne(2)
T.Tennant
A:
J.Blundell
|
|
|
Championship |
3
|
2
|
Ashurst Wood
v
Mile Oak II
East Grinstead Sports Club
2:00 PM
|
M. Parsons
|
E. x Waddingham |
G. x Austin |
|
|
H:
C.Clark(2)
E.Tester
A:
A.Davies
P.Rose
|
0
|
3
|
Ridgewood
v
Sidley United
Maresfield Recreation Ground
2:30 PM
|
D. Brooker
|
C. x Jones |
R. x Eldridge |
|
|
A:
S.Baldwin(2)
D.Ellis
|
6
|
2
|
Roffey II
v
Copthorne II
Chennells Brook
2:00 PM
|
S. Ellis
|
G. x Powling |
J. x Stow |
|
|
H:
T.Bowles
G.Edwards
D.Lawrence
C.Nash(2)
L.Reeves
A:
S.Bull
S.Palmer
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
3
|
Holland Sports
v
AFC Varndeanians II
Mill Lane Rec
2:00 PM
|
R. Rumens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Hill
L.McClean
A:
N.Emmerson
G.Salmon
J.Warde
|
2
|
3
|
Montpelier Villa II
v
Balcombe II
Falmer Sports Complex
2:00 PM
|
P. Rowe
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Collie
T.Wilson
A:
J.Cowie
J.Webster(2)
|
|
|
Division Two North |
1
|
4
|
Stones
v
Burgess Hill Rhinos
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
J. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Hewett
A:
A.Brigden(2)
D.Cummins(2)
|
|
|
Division Two South |
3
|
2
|
AFC Hurst
v
Fletching
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
G. Manville- Dickens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Alderton
B.Maysey
L.Taylor
A:
O.Burnett(2)
|
1
|
6
|
AFC Varndeanians III
v
Ditchling
Brighton University (Grass)
2:00 PM
|
L. Wakefield
|
H. x Alabone |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Phillips
A:
A.Hayes(2)
D.Jones(3)
D.Onions
|
3
|
1
|
Eastbourne Rangers II
v
Plumpton Athletic
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
2:00 PM
|
D. MacDonald
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Daines
E.Poole(2)
A:
G.Weston
|
0
|
3
|
Portslade Athletic
v
Cuckfield Rangers II
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
1:15 PM
Please note change of kick off time
|
S. Hassett
|
C. x Emberlin |
P. x Marshall |
|
|
A:
D.Clark
R.Jackson
M.Watt
|
|
|
Division Three North |
3
|
3
|
Crawley Devils II
v
DCK Maidenbower
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
|
P. Izard
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Jenner(2)
J.Malthouse
A:
A.Gowan
M.Hughes(2)
|
3
|
4
|
Crawley United
v
East Grinstead Town III
Northgate Playing Field
2:00 PM
REFEREE ALEXANDER MCGILL, NON APPEARANCE MARTIN JONES (egt) REFEREE D
|
Club Referee
|
|
|
H:
M.Dinkovski
K.Peppard
T.Sikora
A:
S.Nyaka(2)
L.Power
G.Saunders
|
|
|
Division Three South |
6
|
2
|
Ridgewood II
v
Wisdom Sports
Uckfield Leisure Centre 3G
2:00 PM
|
R. Cherryman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
T. x Nelligan |
|
|
H:
J.Backley(3)
J.Parks
H.Rathborn
R.South
A:
B.Alford
C.Harding
|
1
|
5
|
Wivelsfield Green
v
FC Sporting
Waterhall Playing Fields
|
N. Heater
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
S.Moreton
A:
D.Cox
J.Gathern
D.Hall(2)
G.Laughlin
|
|
|
Division Four North |
3
|
2
|
Handcross Village
v
Ifield
Handcross Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
C. Labor
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
P. x Cambridge |
|
|
H:
R.Bailey
B.Cribb(2)
A:
N.Holmes(2)
|
2
|
6
|
Ifield Albion
v
Ifield Sports
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
E. Yama
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Davis
R.O'Brien
A:
D.Helsdown(3)
N.Iron
L.Khan(2)
|
|
|
Division Five North |
4
|
5
|
Ashurst Wood III
v
Stones II
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
E. Akoa Zanga
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
H.Byatt(3)
N.Garner
A:
P.Freitas(4)
M.Hedger
|
3
|
5
|
East Grinstead Meads
v
Old Oxted Town
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
R. Reed
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Grant
S.Lucking
D.Sullivan
A:
L.Hackshaw(3)
H.Hicks(2)
|
3
|
2
|
Galaxy II
v
Fairfield
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
2:00 PM
|
D. Hogan
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Clark
S.Whyton(2)
A:
J.Cave
G.Hewer
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
-
|
A
|
South Godstone (1st team WITHDRAWN)
v
South Park 'A'
[ Away Win was awarded ]
2:00 PM
Abandoned second half lack of players home team score 0-4
|
J. Gibson
|
|
|
A:
G.Branton
J.Clarke
J.Heise
OG
|
|