|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Premier Division |
|
Charlwood |
4
|
1
|
Eastbourne Rangers |
|
K.Lock
S.Payne(2)
T.Tennant
|
|
|
J.Blundell
|
Championship |
|
Ashurst Wood |
3
|
2
|
Mile Oak II |
|
C.Clark(2)
E.Tester
|
|
|
A.Davies
P.Rose
|
|
Ridgewood |
0
|
3
|
Sidley United |
|
|
|
|
S.Baldwin(2)
D.Ellis
|
|
Roffey II |
6
|
2
|
Copthorne II |
|
T.Bowles
G.Edwards
D.Lawrence
C.Nash(2)
L.Reeves
|
|
|
S.Bull
S.Palmer
|
Division One |
|
Holland Sports |
2
|
3
|
AFC Varndeanians II |
|
J.Hill
L.McClean
|
|
|
N.Emmerson
G.Salmon
J.Warde
|
|
Montpelier Villa II |
2
|
3
|
Balcombe II |
|
D.Collie
T.Wilson
|
|
|
J.Cowie
J.Webster(2)
|
Division Two North |
|
Stones |
1
|
4
|
Burgess Hill Rhinos |
|
C.Hewett
|
|
|
A.Brigden(2)
D.Cummins(2)
|
Division Two South |
|
AFC Hurst |
3
|
2
|
Fletching |
|
C.Alderton
B.Maysey
L.Taylor
|
|
|
O.Burnett(2)
|
|
AFC Varndeanians III |
1
|
6
|
Ditchling |
|
C.Phillips
|
|
|
A.Hayes(2)
D.Jones(3)
D.Onions
|
|
Eastbourne Rangers II |
3
|
1
|
Plumpton Athletic |
|
K.Daines
E.Poole(2)
|
|
|
G.Weston
|
|
Portslade Athletic |
0
|
3
|
Cuckfield Rangers II |
|
|
|
|
D.Clark
R.Jackson
M.Watt
|
Division Three North |
|
Crawley Devils II |
3
|
3
|
DCK Maidenbower |
|
B.Jenner(2)
J.Malthouse
|
|
|
A.Gowan
M.Hughes(2)
|
|
Crawley United |
3
|
4
|
East Grinstead Town III |
|
M.Dinkovski
K.Peppard
T.Sikora
|
|
|
S.Nyaka(2)
L.Power
G.Saunders
|
Division Three South |
|
Ridgewood II |
6
|
2
|
Wisdom Sports |
|
J.Backley(3)
J.Parks
H.Rathborn
R.South
|
|
|
B.Alford
C.Harding
|
|
Wivelsfield Green |
1
|
5
|
FC Sporting |
|
S.Moreton
|
|
|
D.Cox
J.Gathern
D.Hall(2)
G.Laughlin
|
Division Four North |
|
Handcross Village |
3
|
2
|
Ifield |
|
R.Bailey
B.Cribb(2)
|
|
|
N.Holmes(2)
|
|
Ifield Albion |
2
|
6
|
Ifield Sports |
|
L.Davis
R.O'Brien
|
|
|
D.Helsdown(3)
N.Iron
L.Khan(2)
|
Division Five North |
|
Ashurst Wood III |
4
|
5
|
Stones II |
|
H.Byatt(3)
N.Garner
|
|
|
P.Freitas(4)
M.Hedger
|
|
East Grinstead Meads |
3
|
5
|
Old Oxted Town |
|
J.Grant
S.Lucking
D.Sullivan
|
|
|
L.Hackshaw(3)
H.Hicks(2)
|
|
Galaxy II |
3
|
2
|
Fairfield |
|
J.Clark
S.Whyton(2)
|
|
|
J.Cave
G.Hewer
|
Miscellaneous |
|
South Godstone (1st team WITHDRAWN) |
-
|
A
|
South Park 'A' |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
G.Branton
J.Clarke
J.Heise
OG
|