Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Premier Division :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
13 in list
Saturday, 01 February 2020
5 2 Lindfield v Rotherfield
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 P. Buckland  N. Heater  E. x Smith
H: A.Brown(3)  D.Oliver(2)  A: P.Barnes  S.Chick
2 1 Sporting Lindfield v Hollington United
Hickmans Lane
2:00 PM

**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**
 M. Parsons  M. x Cox  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Mothee  J.Simmons  A: D.Kearley
Saturday, 08 February 2020
1 2 AFC Ringmer v Balcombe
Caburn Field
 I. Lane  . x Club Assistant 1  E. x Kidd
H: T.Watson  A: J.Herdman  W.Howes
4 2 Cuckfield Rangers v AFC Uckfield Town II
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
 S. Ellis  P. x Marshall  J. x Farrow
H: D.Clark  G.Corke  D.Houlders  H.Sacree  A: D.Oliver
2 0 Westfield v Sporting Lindfield
The Parish Field
 D. Brooker  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Blackford  R.Higgins
Saturday, 15 February 2020
3 2 Eastbourne Rangers v Rotherfield
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
2:00 PM
 B. Wootten  A. x Plumb  E. x Smith
H: T.Pearson(2)  L.Regan  A: M.Peevor(2)
Saturday, 22 February 2020
2 4 AFC Ringmer v Forest Row
Caburn Field
 M. Parsons  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Substitute
H: A.Burton  T.Whiting  A: M.Burroughs  C.Duckworth  OG  T.Underwood
3 1 Charlwood v Balcombe
Charlwood Rec
 M. Forman  W. x Dennis  E. x Kidd
H: J.Ford  S.Payne  T.Tennant  A: T.Howes
0 6 Rotherfield v Lindfield
Uckfield Leisure Centre 3G
2:10 PM

**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE & KO TIME**
 M. Jackson  E. x Smith  J. x Cunningham
 A: A.Brown  J.Cunningham  P.Elkins  C.Laird  OG  A.Walsh
3 1 Willingdon Athletic v AFC Uckfield Town II
Huggetts Lane
 B. Wootten  A. x Kennsett  J. x Vale
H: A.Baker(2)  G.Delgaudio  A: M.Harding
Saturday, 29 February 2020
0 4 AFC Ringmer v Hollington United
Lewes FC 3G Pitch
2:00 PM
 S. Baker  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: D.Andrews  J.James  A.Jegorovs  S.Ray
4 2 Cuckfield Rangers v Willingdon Athletic
Broadfield 3G Pitch
2:00 PM
 C. Smith
H: G.Corke  B.Fugl  P.Gault  J.Maskell  A: J.Albert  A.Baker  J.Albert
4 1 Lindfield v Eastbourne Rangers
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 M. Parsons  . x Club Assistant 1  A. x Plumb
H: J.Cunningham(3)  R.Novis  A: S.Jackson  J.Cunningham  K.Funnell