There are 25 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
0
|
Chiddingfold
v
Royal Holloway Old Boys
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
|
P. Gorringe
|
|
|
H:
M.Pocock
M.Pocock
T.Chambers
|
1
|
1
|
Chobham Burymead
v
AFC Spelthorne Sports
Chobham Recreation Ground
Chobham Burymead -1
point
|
B. Dann
|
|
|
H:
E.McKinlay
A:
R.Smith
M.Brooks
|
3
|
1
|
Cranleigh
v
Bedfont Town
Snoxhall Playing Field
|
V. Penfold
|
|
|
H:
R.Newman
OG
M.Povey
A:
T.Hadley
M.Goff
|
3
|
0
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
v
Tongham
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
Being played at Farncombe Youth FC. Meades Park, Green Lane, Farncombe,GU7 3TB
|
G. Hodgkinson
|
|
|
H:
M.Anton
S.Elliott
S.Lydon
C.Andrews
C.Allwork
|
1
|
5
|
Lightwater United
v
Shottermill & Haslemere
Lightwater Leisure Centre
|
S. Elson
|
|
|
H:
J.Skilton
A:
M.Holloway(3)
B.Traviss
S.Williams
I.Millington
M.Holloway
|
1
|
2
|
University of Surrey
v
Milford & Witley
Surrey Sports Park
|
A. Bennett
|
|
|
H:
B.Ellwood
A:
C.Collyer
J.Hardy
L.Sargeant
S.Marriage
|
3
|
1
|
Weston Green Sports
v
Worplesdon Phoenix
Weston Green Sports Ground
|
P. Falzon
|
|
|
H:
B.Cheema
L.Viney(2)
A:
J.Darvill
L.Viney
|
|
|
Division One |
5
|
2
|
Laleham
v
Windlesham United
Laleham Recreation Ground
|
R. Simkin
|
|
|
H:
M.Adams(2)
C.Beattie(2)
L.Robertson
A:
C.Goulter(2)
L.Robertson
C.Goulter
|
0
|
0
|
Millmead
v
AFC Molesey
Surrey Sports Park
|
M. Bradley
|
|
|
D.Jones
M.Anderson
|
5
|
3
|
Old Salesians
v
Farnborough North End
Farnborough Gate
|
J. Jones
|
|
|
H:
A.Ingram(3)
T.Paterson(2)
A:
D.Bredwood
A.Newcombe
P.Xiberras
A.Ingram
M.McDonnell
|
-
|
A
|
Shalford
v
Ockham
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Shalford Park
2:00 PM
Shalford unable to raise a side
|
T. Ellsmore
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Woking & Horsell
v
Elm Grove Seniors
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
|
N. Wells
|
|
|
H:
L.Allum
A:
G.Ball(2)
L.O'Dowd
|
|
|
Premier Reserve Division |
H
|
-
|
AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves
v
Chobham Burymead Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Spelthorne Sports Ground
Chobham Burymead unable to raise a side
|
M. Todino
|
|
|
|
5
|
4
|
Elm Grove Seniors Reserves
v
Woking & Horsell Reserves
Whiteley Village Sports Ground
|
C. Etherington
|
|
|
H:
L.Incher(2)
J.Kendall
M.Legg(2)
A:
K.Cheeseman
R.Lott
M.Parker
D.Thomson
L.Incher
|
2
|
1
|
Milford & Witley Reserves
v
University of Surrey Reserves
Burton Pavillion
Late Result
|
S. Ferris
|
|
|
H:
A.Jones
K.Lyall
A:
B.Smith
K.Lyall
|
0
|
6
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
v
Merrow Reserves
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
Late Result
|
P. Ashdown
|
|
|
A:
J.Malcolm(2)
H.Marshall(2)
D.Ridgers
L.Tucker
P.Agbeni
J.Malcolm
|
H
|
-
|
Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
v
Lightwater United Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
Lightwater unable to raise a side
|
T. Price
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
v
Cranleigh Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
|
M. Matlak
|
|
|
H:
S.Gibson
C.Hunwick
W.Samuels
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
3
|
0
|
AFC Molesey Reserves
v
Millmead Reserves
West Moseley Recreation Ground
Being played at Metropolitan Police Sports Ground, Imber Court,Ember Lane, East Molesey, KT8 0BT
|
L. Stevens
|
|
|
H:
R.Adlam
L.Bryant
A.Wyatt
M.Coulter
J.Poland
|
3
|
1
|
Bedfont Town Reserves
v
Old Salesians Reserves
Memorial Ground Wraysbury
|
R. Butler
|
|
|
H:
L.Neate
A.Sarwar
R.Warrington
A:
S.Robbens
A.Sarwar
|
1
|
4
|
Ockham Reserves
v
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
Hautboy Meadow
|
R. Marlow
|
|
|
H:
C.Walker
A:
S.Boxall
D.Burden(2)
A.Mitchell
J.Turner
P.Bradbury
|
0
|
2
|
Tongham Reserves
v
Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
Being played at Knaphill.
|
D. Thompson
|
|
|
A:
R.Hammond
J.Jeffery
J.Gibbs
M.Sines
|
2
|
1
|
Windlesham United Reserves
v
Chiddingfold Reserves
Field of Remembrance
|
S. Rudrum
|
|
|
H:
T.Clifford
A.Stuart
A:
OG
M.Lawrence
C.Jones
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
3
|
3
|
Knaphill Athletic
v
Pyrford (WITHDRAWN)
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Bakhuizen
|
|
|
H:
C.Grainger(2)
P.Rhodes
A:
R.Boyce
L.Midwinter
P.Parsons
C.Grainger
|
1
|
3
|
Pyrford (WITHDRAWN) Reserves
v
Shalford Reserves
Shalford Park
4:00 PM
Being played at Shalford Park.
|
H. Blair
|
|
|
H:
D.Pelling
A:
J.Brooks
J.Dedman
J.Nesbeth
|
|