Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Premier Division :  Fixtures & Results for September October
20 in list
Saturday, 07 September 2013
4 1 AFC Spelthorne Sports v Bedfont Town
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 M. Ackerman
H: J.Richards  L.Richards  K.Robinson  M.Weston  A: B.Hadley  J.Richards  B.Hadley
0 4 Chiddingfold v Worplesdon Phoenix
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 S. Ferris
 A: A.Bitmead  T.Chambers(2)  N.Tegg  N.Tegg
4 1 Chobham Burymead v University of Surrey
Chobham Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 R. Simkin
H: K.Bloxham  J.Collins  L.Kurtaj(2)  A: H.Mortada  J.Fry
0 4 Lightwater United v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 D. Cooper
 A: M.Anton(3)  J.Hollins  C.Lyons  M.Anton
5 3 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Cranleigh
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 A. Smithers
H: T.Chambers  D.Good  I.Jeffery  A.Norwood  S.Williams  A: K.Hargreaves  M.Povey  L.Zatwardwicki  S.Williams
0 2 Shottermill & Haslemere v Milford & Witley
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 M. Bradley
 A: J.Farrelly  B.Howard  M.Richards
1 2 Tongham v Weston Green Sports
Tongham Recreation Ground
 D. Lawton
H: R.Phillips  A: S.Edwards  J.Worsfold  R.Phillips  G.Chalke
Saturday, 14 September 2013
1 0 Chiddingfold v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 P. Gorringe
H: M.Pocock  M.Pocock  T.Chambers
1 1 Chobham Burymead v AFC Spelthorne Sports
Chobham Recreation Ground
Chobham Burymead -1 point
 B. Dann
H: E.McKinlay  A: R.Smith  M.Brooks
3 1 Cranleigh v Bedfont Town
Snoxhall Playing Field
 V. Penfold
H: R.Newman  OG  M.Povey  A: T.Hadley  M.Goff
3 0 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Tongham
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
Being played at Farncombe Youth FC. Meades Park, Green Lane, Farncombe,GU7 3TB
 G. Hodgkinson
H: M.Anton  S.Elliott  S.Lydon  C.Andrews  C.Allwork
1 5 Lightwater United v Shottermill & Haslemere
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 S. Elson
H: J.Skilton  A: M.Holloway(3)  B.Traviss  S.Williams  I.Millington  M.Holloway
1 2 University of Surrey v Milford & Witley
Surrey Sports Park
 A. Bennett
H: B.Ellwood  A: C.Collyer  J.Hardy  L.Sargeant  S.Marriage
3 1 Weston Green Sports v Worplesdon Phoenix
Weston Green Sports Ground
 P. Falzon
H: B.Cheema  L.Viney(2)  A: J.Darvill  L.Viney
Saturday, 28 September 2013
3 0 Bedfont Town v Shottermill & Haslemere
Memorial Ground Wraysbury
 N. Arbuckle
H: H.Watson  D.Wilson  S.Woollard
3 1 Chiddingfold v Lightwater United
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 S. Ferris
H: P.Brabon  J.Simpson  T.Spicer  A: S.Howard  P.Brabon  A.Bourne
2 1 Cranleigh v Chobham Burymead
Snoxhall Playing Field
 M. Bradley
H: L.Palmer(2)  A: E.McKinlay
5 1 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
 P. Falzon
H: M.Anton(2)  S.Elliott  S.Lydon  M.Terry  A: D.Good  J.Henden  D.Good
8 2 University of Surrey v Tongham
Surrey Sports Park
 S. Elson
H: B.Ellwood(4)  H.Mortada  S.Panagiotou  N.Swan(2)  A: R.Kisko  D.Wing
1 1 Weston Green Sports v Milford & Witley
Weston Green Sports Ground
 C. Etherington
H: D.Chalke  A: J.Hardy  G.Chalke