St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
The Soccer Kits PLUS Supplementary Cup
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
The Sport Italia - Brian Wells Memorial Trophy
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
President's Reserve Division 2 Challenge Cup (KO
League Representative Fixtures
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
GFA Challenge Trophy
Herefordshire Senior Cup
Herefordshire Senior Floodlit Cup
London Senior Cup
Wiltshire Senior Cup
Oxfordshire Senior Cup
Surrey Premier Cup
Middlesex Premier Cup
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup
Gloucestershire Senior Cup (South)
Gloucestershire Senior Cup (North)
London Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Intermediate Cup
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup
Surrey Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup
Gloucestershire Junior Cup (North)
Middlesex Junior Cup
Northants Junior Cup
Oxfordshire Charity Cup
Southern Combination Cup
Faringdon Memorial Cup
Wycombe Senior Cup
Slough Town Premier Cup
Wycombe Junior Cup
Slough Town Junior Cup
Buckingham Charity Cup
Maidenhead Norfolkonians Cup
Reading Senior Cup
Reading Junior Cup
Aldershot Senior Cup
Premier Division
Division One (West)
Division One (East)
Reserve Division One
President's Res 2 Cup (Section A)
President's Res 2 Cup (Section B)
President's Res 2 Cup (Section C)
President's Res 2 Cup (Section D)
Reserve Division Two (West)
Reserve Division Two (East)
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
August
Select
10 Mon
11 Tue
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
17 Mon
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
24 Mon
25 Tue
26 Wed
28 Fri
29 Sat
30 Sun
31 Mon
September
Select
01 Tue
05 Sat
07 Mon
08 Tue
09 Wed
11 Fri
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
19 Sat
20 Sun
22 Tue
23 Wed
25 Fri
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
October
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
24 Sat
27 Tue
30 Fri
31 Sat
November
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
06 Fri
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
13 Fri
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
28 Sat
December
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
05 Sat
08 Tue
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
26 Sat
January
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
18 Mon
19 Tue
20 Wed
21 Thu
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
29 Fri
30 Sat
February
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
27 Sat
March
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
11 Thu
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thu
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
25 Thu
27 Sat
29 Mon
30 Tue
31 Wed
April
Select
01 Thu
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
08 Thu
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
15 Thu
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
23 Fri
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
29 Thu
May
Select
01 Sat
03 Mon
04 Tue
05 Wed
06 Thu
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
13 Thu
19 Wed
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 16 June 2024
2009-2010 Season. Please check here regularly for all the latest news ................. ...
continue
Match Day :
Wednesday, 14 October 2009
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Premier Division
2
1
Almondsbury Town
v
Highworth Town
Attendance 53
D. Sallis
C. Clarke
G Saunders
G. Howells
H:
M.Mapstone
M.Williams
A:
S.Robertson
M.Mapstone
P.Cooper
1
1
Ascot United
v
Marlow United
Attendance 54
D Burns
C Chard
P Kelly
H:
A.Lunn
A:
C.Paget
A.Lunn
M.Ramsay
5
1
Oxford City Nomads
v
Hook Norton
Attendance 68
C Boyles
D Woodcock
J O'Neil
H:
S.Davies
D.Harris
J.Meade
B.Moses
I.Roper
A:
D.Greaves
B.Bowels
C.Henry
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 14 October 2009 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 14 October 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Abingdon Town
2.
Ardley United
3.
Bicester Town
4.
Binfield
5.
Carterton
6.
Fairford Town
7.
Flackwell Heath
8.
Kidlington
9.
Malmesbury Victoria
10.
Old Woodstock Town
11.
Pegasus Juniors
12.
Reading Town
13.
Shortwood United
14.
Shrivenham
15.
Wantage Town
16.
Witney United
Div1W
17.
Cheltenham Saracens
18.
Cirencester United
19.
Clanfield
20.
Cricklade Town
21.
Easington Sports
22.
Headington Amateurs
23.
Launton Sports
24.
Letcombe
25.
Lydney Town
26.
North Leigh Reserves
27.
Purton
28.
Slimbridge
29.
Trowbridge Town
30.
Tytherington Rocks
31.
Winterbourne United
32.
Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
33.
Chalfont Wasps
34.
Chinnor
35.
Didcot Town Reserves
36.
Eton Wick
37.
Farnborough Reserves
38.
Finchampstead
39.
Henley Town
40.
Holyport
41.
Kintbury Rangers
42.
Milton United
43.
Newbury
44.
Penn & Tylers Green
45.
Rayners Lane
46.
South Kilburn
47.
Thame United
48.
Wokingham & Emmbrook
49.
Woodley Town
RDiv1
50.
Abingdon Town Reserves
51.
Abingdon United Reserves
52.
Ardley United Reserves
53.
Binfield Reserves
54.
Carterton Reserves
55.
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
56.
Fairford Town Reserves
57.
Finchampstead Reserves
58.
Henley Town Reserves
59.
Highworth Town Reserves
60.
Hungerford Town Reserves
61.
Kidlington Reserves
62.
Swindon Supermarine Reserves
63.
Wantage Town Reserves
64.
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
LgCup
65.
Chinnor Reserves
66.
Cirencester Town Reserves
67.
Cirencester United Reserves
68.
Eton Wick Reserves
69.
Thatcham Town Reserves
70.
Ascot United Reserves
71.
Cricklade Town Reserves
72.
Letcombe Reserves
73.
Newbury Reserves
74.
Witney United Reserves
75.
Clanfield Reserves
76.
Easington Sports Reserves
77.
Rayners Lane Reserves
78.
Shrivenham Reserves
79.
Thame United Reserves
80.
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
81.
Holyport Reserves
82.
Hook Norton Reserves
83.
Launton Sports Reserves
84.
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
85.
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
RD2W
86.
Cirencester Town Reserves
87.
Cirencester United Reserves
88.
Clanfield Reserves
89.
Cricklade Town Reserves
90.
Easington Sports Reserves
91.
Hook Norton Reserves
92.
Launton Sports Reserves
93.
Letcombe Reserves
94.
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
95.
Shrivenham Reserves
RD2E
96.
Ascot United Reserves
97.
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
98.
Chinnor Reserves
99.
Holyport Reserves
100.
Newbury Reserves
101.
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
102.
Rayners Lane Reserves
103.
Thame United Reserves
104.
Thatcham Town Reserves