Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Premier Division :  February Fixtures & Results for March April
82 in list
Tuesday, 02 March 2010
1 4 Ardley United v Reading Town
Attendance 76
 A Piggott  C Browning  C. Christodoulou  P. Faulkner
H: A.Garner  A: A.Parfitt(2)  S.Rees  D.Williamson  D.Mason  D.Williamson
2 3 Bicester Town v Old Woodstock Town
Attendance 32
 S Glyde  S Reading  S N Smith
H: M.Spaull(2)  A: R.Denton  L.Ingram(2)  C.Johnson  L.Ingram
1 1 Carterton v Hook Norton
Attendance 22
 P Humphrey  B Proffitt  S Arkwell
H: M.Threlfall  A: P.Moulder  M.Threlfall  P.Moulder
2 2 Fairford Town v Shrivenham
Attendance 66
 J Roskelly  D Colman  P Cobby
H: OG  J.Tertois  A: A.Green  M.Peters  S.Bennett  R.Saunders
1 4 Kidlington v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 104
 O Dolton  M Evans  M Walker
H: J.Parker  A: A.Blakemore  L.Bridson(2)  M.Mapstone  J.Parker  R.Stearn
1 3 Malmesbury Victoria v Binfield
Attendance 47
 D Leach  T Cleasby  G Saunders  I. Hamilton
H: J.Newton  A: I.Davies(2)  J.Suarez  A.Whitefield  C.Adams
3 2 Marlow United v Abingdon Town
Attendance 30
 G. Weston  R Soloman  W Mufiri  K. Clark
H: R.Crawford  A.Harman  A.Nicol  A: G.Edney(2)  J.West  G.Edney
1 3 Shortwood United v Highworth Town
Attendance 70
 J Mizzi  R Ashman  J Cox
H: OG  A: M.Bennett  B.Fitzgerald  S.Yeardley  M.Collins  A.Miller
0 0 Wantage Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 48
 J Livingston  S Williams  D. Warren  I. Thomas
 G.Jones  L.Thompson
Wednesday, 03 March 2010
0 1 Ascot United v Witney United
Attendance 39
 R Hey  Craig Boyles  S Kamaldian
 A: C.Harper  S.Knight  P.Tassell
Saturday, 06 March 2010
6 1 Binfield v Kidlington
Attendance 109
 R Partlett  D Pinchen  E Saleh  P. Bentley
H: I.Davies(3)  T.Walsh  C.Whitty(2)  A: J.Parker  I.Davies  J.Parker
1 2 Carterton v Witney United
Attendance 95
 O Dolton  R Ashman  T Cleasby
H: K.Lewis  A: A.Odhiambo  D.Smith  J.Butt  T.Butler
1 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Wantage Town
Attendance 40
 K Norris  M Carter  T Sharkey  I. Thomas
H: M.Scarff  A: T.Austin  S.McKeon  K.Coles  T.Rowe
0 2 Marlow United v Ascot United
Attendance 20
 B James  M Hawkes  B Proffitt
 A: S.Curtis  T.Semadini  R.Crawford  S.Curtis
3 1 Old Woodstock Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 35
 B O'Toole  C Chard  C. Christodoulou  M. Asplen
H: J.Da Silva  R.Denton  N.Thorne  A: N.Hodgkins  L.Ball  L.Clark
3 0 Oxford City Nomads v Pegasus Juniors
Attendance 35
 B Boyle  J Wood  G. Kornasiewicz  M. Jenkins
H: L.Brooks(2)  D.Jones  L.Colwell  A.Robbins
5 0 Reading Town v Shrivenham
Attendance 75
 R Cox  S Parbery  S N Smith
H: J.Clark(2)  S.Rees  D.Thomas(2)  M.Hughes  J.Aitkenhead
4 1 Shortwood United v Hook Norton
Attendance 68
 S Jack  J Cox  C Williams
H: a.Axton  J.Baldwin  R.Casey  M.Green  A: J.Smith  A.Thomas  J.White
Monday, 08 March 2010
3 1 Binfield v Shrivenham
Attendance 81
 S Smith  S Parbery  M Walker
H: R.Millward  C.Withers(2)  A: R.Saunders  R.Millward  P.Sanders
Tuesday, 09 March 2010
0 2 Almondsbury Town v Oxford City Nomads
 G. Weston  C Williams  I Hamilton  G. Howells
 A: A.Morris  P.Nagy  J.Wood  J.Gordon
0 3 Malmesbury Victoria v Kidlington
Attendance 38
 B James  G Saunders  M Carter  I. Thomas
 A: M.Flanagan(2)  J.Quainton  K.Coles  M.Flanagan
2 3 Pegasus Juniors v Highworth Town
Attendance 34
 M Niemirski  S Jacques  P Cobby
H: R.Harrison(2)  A: M.Bennett  B.Fitzgerald  OG  R.Harrison  M.Bennett
2 4 Witney United v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 72
 B Whitty  A Davies  J Cox  P. Montague
H: A.Odhiambo  G.Wickens  A: R.Cannon(2)  L.Thompson  M.Woodward  V.Byfield  R.Cannon
Wednesday, 10 March 2010
3 1 Ascot United v Carterton
Attendance 30
 C Kidd  E Saleh  I Bath  P. Greenhill
H: J.Bennett  R.Mills(2)  A: OG  R.Mills
0 3 Hook Norton v Ardley United
Attendance 45
 R Partlett  K Fry  C Browning  M. Asplen
 A: H.Brock  T.Bryan  A.Garner  J.White  A.Feaver
0 3 Old Woodstock Town v Shortwood United
Attendance 28
 B Murdoch  J Hunt  S. Piret  P. Faulkner
 A: C.Cole  M.Green(2)  B.Thomas  A.Hoskins
Saturday, 13 March 2010
0 0 Abingdon Town v Pegasus Juniors
 J Mizzi  J O'Neil  D Woodcock
 C.Perkins  S.Gwynne
2 0 Ardley United v Kidlington
Attendance 82
 E Turner  D Edmunds  J Barlow  M. Asplen
H: T.Bryan  D.Mason  J.Castello  J.Parker
1 1 Ascot United v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 67
 R Partlett  M Ferandez  K Fry
H: R.Saunders  A: D.Griffiths  J.Lamb  S.Jones
1 1 Bicester Town v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 32
 B Whitty  M Walker  D Foulks
H: R.Young  A: C.Oke  C.Jones  A.Brown
3 1 Carterton v Marlow United
Attendance 20
 K Norris  D Pinchen  C. Clarke
H: M.Duerden  K.Lewis  C.Zoldan  A: J.West  D.Dixon  W.Murphy
0 1 Fairford Town v Wantage Town
Attendance 57
 John Farries  J Wood  C Baker  P. Faulkner
 A: D.Keen  D.Bailey  T.Rowe
0 1 Flackwell Heath v Shortwood United
Attendance 43
 B O'Toole  K Smith  S Kamaldian
 A: C.Cole  M.Woodward  C.Cole
1 1 Oxford City Nomads v Reading Town
Attendance 61
 B James  C Chard  C Gittoes
H: P.Nagy  A: M.Hughes  P.Nagy  C.Grace
0 2 Witney United v Binfield
Attendance 109
 K Bailey  P Cobby  T Sharkey  K. Clarke
 A: I.Davies  C.Whitty  P.Tassell  C.Whitty
Monday, 15 March 2010
2 1 Binfield v Highworth Town
Attendance 115
 John Farries  Craig Boyles  D Fisher
H: I.Davies  C.Whitty  A: D.Hilder  J.Suarez  D.Hilder
Tuesday, 16 March 2010
1 0 Abingdon Town v Wantage Town
Attendance 52
 B Murdoch  A Bayliss  C. Christodoulou
H: J.Steedman  P.Alder  T.Rowe
6 2 Fairford Town v Bicester Town
Attendance 37
 S. Lee  G Saunders  P Daly  I. Hamilton
H: D.Bailey  M.Boucher  J.Magani(3)  J.Tertois  A: J.Bauer  R.Wells  J.Magani  C.Johnson
2 2 Kidlington v Witney United
Attendance 107
 D Leach  M Evans  D Foulks
H: M.Baker  M.Flanagan  A: C.Harper  A.Odhiambo  J.Quainton  L.Henderson
0 0 Marlow United v Reading Town
Attendance 55
 B Boyle  I Bath  S Dolton  P. Turner
 J.Buller  W.Bratt
1 1 Pegasus Juniors v Shrivenham
Attendance 23
 S Jack  T Cleasby  S Arkwell
H: S.Gwynne  A: R.Sproule  S.Gwynne  S.Lane
3 1 Shortwood United v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 60
 P Humphrey  P Middlecote  J Cox
H: C.Cole  M.Green  A.Hoskins  A: OG  L.Meredith  L.Alford
Wednesday, 17 March 2010
1 4 Hook Norton v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 41
 J Roskelly  S Reading  C Ludlow
H: B.Spiero  A: A.Blakemore  L.Bridson  S.Kabba  J.Wood  B.Spiero  S.Kabba
2 0 Old Woodstock Town v Carterton
Attendance 20
 J Livingston  C Browning  K Fry  M. Asplen
H: R.Denton  L.Ingram  A.Doyle  J.Wood
1 3 Oxford City Nomads v Ardley United
Attendance 45
 P O'Hare  I Whelan  B Proffitt
H: B.Moses  A: J.Ayris  T.Bryan  OG  J.Ferreira  G.Tucker
Saturday, 20 March 2010
2 1 Abingdon Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 37
 P Wideson  M Walker  A Bayliss  M. Jenkins
H: M.Simms  L.Williams  A: J.Pritchard  M.Simms  J.Pritchard
2 3 Ascot United v Shortwood United
Attendance 32
 S. Lee  F Devine  W Mufiri
H: J.Bennett  S.McIntyre  A: A.Allard  M.Bennett  R.Casey  J.Bennett  a.Axton
5 3 Highworth Town v Carterton
Attendance 65
 B O'Toole  D Woodcock  W Ottaway  I. Thomas
H: T.Bohane  B.Fitzgerald(3)  A.Joyce  A: M.Odom  J.Wood  C.Zoldan  A.Miller  K.Lewis
0 1 Hook Norton v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 37
 R Hey  C Ludlow  M Timbrell
 A: K.Coles  J.White  K.Coles
3 4 Kidlington v Fairford Town
Attendance 73
 P O'Hare  R Ashman  T Cleasby
H: M.Baker  C.Weedon(2)  A: M.Boucher  J.Magani(2)  A.Rockley  L.Bolton  J.Magani
1 1 Marlow United v Pegasus Juniors
Attendance 14
 John Farries  P Kelly  E Saleh  D. Griffiths
H: D.Flint  A: B.Price  G.Wiltshire  A.Mowen
2 0 Old Woodstock Town v Oxford City Nomads
Attendance 29
 K Norris  R Cross  I Whelan
H: R.Denton  L.Gabbidon  D.Smith  J.Meade
1 1 Reading Town v Binfield
Attendance 123
 B Murdoch  S Shannon  S N Smith
H: G.Lewis  A: C.Whitty  A.Parfitt  C.Withers
1 4 Shrivenham v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 63
 J Livingston  P Cobby  M Niemirski
H: OG  A: A.Cornwall(3)  S.Kabba  J.Peters  A.Cornwall
1 3 Wantage Town v Bicester Town
Attendance 42
 J. Richardson  I Bath  C Gittoes  J. Chappell
H: R.Guy  A: R.Brooks  K.McCoy(2)  L.McCullough  J.Simmonds
5 1 Witney United v Ardley United
Attendance 125
 I Douglas  J Cox  P Smith  P. Scott
H: T.Aldworth  S.Cattell  A.Odhiambo(2)  OG  A: A.Richmond  J.McMahon  A.Garner
Tuesday, 23 March 2010
0 3 Ascot United v Abingdon Town
Attendance 29
 J. Richardson  S Kamaldian  D Commander
 A: G.Edney(3)  J.Keough  G.Edney
2 4 Bicester Town v Ardley United
Attendance 53
 B Murdoch  D Foulks  A Bayliss
H: K.McCoy(2)  A: T.Bryan  A.Feaver(2)  A.Stidder  K.McCoy  T.Bryan
2 1 Kidlington v Highworth Town
Attendance 71
 S Jack  R Ashman  G. Kornasiewicz  P. Turner
H: D.Leggett  J.Parker  A: R.Dean  J.Parker  A.Miller
0 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 38
 J Mizzi  P Daly  I Hamilton  I. Thomas
 A: A.Blakemore  R.Stearn  M.Scarff  S.Jones
1 5 Marlow United v Witney United
Attendance 26
 P O'Hare  S Williams  S Dolton  P. Greenhill
H: A.Harman  A: R.Bridges  T.Butler  J.McMahon  G.Wickens(2)  B.Filmore  G.Wickens
0 1 Reading Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 63
 K Bailey  M Wild  C Gittoes  K. Clark
 A: B.Sturgess  M.Hughes  P.Shone
1 1 Wantage Town v Shortwood United
Attendance 44
 K Howick  C Williams  T Cleasby
H: L.McCullough  A: A.Allard  G.Jones  A.Allard
Wednesday, 24 March 2010
5 1 Oxford City Nomads v Carterton
Attendance 46
 J Roskelly  A Whichelow  D. Singh
H: J.Brooks  J.Ferreira(2)  A.Morris  I.Roper  A: M.Duerden  J.Brooks  K.Lewis
Saturday, 27 March 2010
6 0 Almondsbury Town v Old Woodstock Town
Attendance 50
 E Turner  D Edmunds  C Williams
H: A.Blakemore  N.Dunn  D.Griffiths(3)  R.Stearn  L.Jefferies  D.Roberts
6 0 Ascot United v Hook Norton
Attendance 29
 M Niemirski  S N Smith  R Soloman
H: J.Bennett(3)  A.Lunn  S.McIntyre  T.Standing  P.McGrotty  J.White
1 3 Bicester Town v Reading Town
Attendance 44
 G. Weston  G. Kornasiewicz  B Piggott  M. Asplen
H: R.Brooks  A: A.Parfitt  G.Smith  D.Thomas  R.Brooks  W.Bratt
1 4 Binfield v Ardley United
Attendance 84
 B Boyle  A. Higgs  Mike Gardiner
H: T.Walsh  A: T.Bryan(4)  S.Nebbett  T.Bryan
2 0 Carterton v Shortwood United
Attendance 45
 K Bailey  C. Christodoulou  I Hamilton
H: K.Lewis  OG  K.Lewis  R.Evans
2 3 Fairford Town v Abingdon Town
Attendance 46
 S Jack  D Burns  K Fry  P. Scott
H: J.Hollis(2)  A: L.Barson  G.Edney  M.Simms  J.Hollis  M.Simms
1 3 Malmesbury Victoria v Witney United
Attendance 57
 D. Sallis  J Cox  D Pinchen  M. Jenkins
H: C.Cox  A: J.McMahon  A.Odhiambo(2)  L.Alford  T.Butler
0 3 Marlow United v Wantage Town
Attendance 31
 S. Lee  M Timbrell  A Whichelow  T. Munt
 A: T.Austin(2)  S.McKeon  S.Webb  T.Austin
3 0 Oxford City Nomads v Highworth Town
Attendance 42
 D Leach  J Wood  R Cox  K. Clarke
H: A.Eales  M.Jones  I.Roper  D.Jones  T.Cole
1 2 Pegasus Juniors v Kidlington
Attendance 47
 B James  P Cobby  P Daly
H: S.Gwynne  A: D.Leggett  A.White  S.Gwynne  D.Leggett
0 2 Shrivenham v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 49
 J Roskelly  A Bayliss  R Sayers  I. Thomas
 A: P.Shone  L.Thompson  J.Aitkenhead  L.Thompson
Tuesday, 30 March 2010
2 2 Abingdon Town v Kidlington
Attendance 63
 P Humphrey  J Barlow  J Hunt  P. Turner
H: G.Edney(2)  A: B.Chalmers(2)
2 3 Carterton v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 15
 John Farries  G Saunders  T Sharkey  P. Montague
H: K.Lewis(2)  A: R.Cannon  B.Sturgess  L.Thompson  J.Fletcher  R.Cannon
5 0 Highworth Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 72
 M Niemirski  D Colman  S Jacques  I. Hamilton
H: M.Bennett  T.Bohane(3)  A.Joyce  T.Bohane  D.Bailey
2 2 Pegasus Juniors v Wantage Town
Attendance 34
 K Norris  S Arkwell  T Cleasby
H: A.Mowen  M.Smith  A: A.Burt  S.Webb  B.Price  S.Belcher
6 0 Reading Town v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 49
 B James  W Mufiri  E Saleh
H: J.Clark  T.Dennis  A.Parfitt(2)  G.Riccio  G.Ritchie  D.Thomas  K.Coles
Wednesday, 31 March 2010
6 0 Shortwood United v Bicester Town
Attendance 50
 S Wales  P Middlecote  P Cobby
H: M.Bennett  M.Collins  M.Green  L.Meredith  R.Preddy(2)  R.Preddy  J.Simmonds
5 0 Shrivenham v Witney United
Attendance 66
 C Boyles  I Whelan  A Davies
H: A.Green(2)  T.Hulbert(2)  M.Peters  L.Henderson