Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Premier Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
52 in list
Saturday, 03 October 2009
3 0 Abingdon Town v Hook Norton
Attendance 46
 J Mizzi  M Hawkes  N. Templey  P. Scott
H: D.Moss  A.Mott(2)  A.Mott  J.Peppiatt
1 3 Bicester Town v Pegasus Juniors
Attendance 23
 C Boyles  S Shannon  D Edmunds  M. Asplen
H: N.Emsden  A: J.Cuss(2)  B.Price  A.Feaver  S.Gwynne
2 0 Binfield v Witney United
Attendance 101
 B O'Toole  W Mufiri  J Wood  P. Bentley
H: J.Gumbs  J.Suarez  R.Millward  V.Byfield
0 3 Fairford Town v Oxford City Nomads
Attendance 38
 R Partlett  P Daly  P Robertson
 A: J.Ferreira  C.Forbes  P.Nagy  S.Bennett  M.Janes
0 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Reading Town
Attendance 52
 B Whitty  S Arkwell  D Pinchen  M. Jenkins
 A: M.Buck  D.Williamson  K.Sharkey  G.Riccio
1 0 Marlow United v Old Woodstock Town
Attendance 28
 B Murdoch  M Ferandez  P Dillon  D. Griffiths
H: L.Mason  D.Pedley  R.Denton
Saturday, 10 October 2009
0 1 Abingdon Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 45
 E Turner  S P Smith  G. Kornasiewicz  K. Clarke
 A: M.Stratford  D.Moss  J.Morse
4 1 Flackwell Heath v Binfield
Attendance 65
 J. Richardson  I Whelan  M Hawkes  P. Greenhill
H: R.Cannon(2)  A.Davis  P.Gilbert  A: J.McClurg  P.Shone  J.Suarez
5 0 Highworth Town v Marlow United
Attendance 64
 R Partlett  J Cox  S Kamaldian
H: M.Bennett(2)  P.Cooper  D.Hilder  OG  M.Bennett  G.Corbett
1 6 Hook Norton v Ascot United
Attendance 58
 K Norris  S. Piret  N. Templey  M. Asplen
H: P.Moulder  A: J.Bennett  A.Lunn(2)  S.McIntyre  R.Mills(2)  J.White  S.Knight
1 2 Old Woodstock Town v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 56
 C Kidd  S Reading  B Proffitt  P. Scott
H: B.Thomas  A: A.Gibb  D.Maynard  A.Doyle  S.Gilbert
1 0 Shortwood United v Ardley United
Attendance 72
 S Wales  C Williams  S Jacques
H: R.Casey  A.Thomas  G.Tucker
0 0 Shrivenham v Kidlington
Attendance 58
 P Humphrey  A Whichelow  P Smith  I. Thomas
 L.Alford  J.Philpott
1 2 Witney United v Wantage Town
Attendance 128
 S Glyde  R Sayers  P Robertson  M. Jenkins
H: D.Smith  A: R.Claydon  R.Guy  R.Barrett
Monday, 12 October 2009
2 1 Binfield v Bicester Town
Attendance 116
 M Niemirski  S Parbery  A Whichelow
H: D.Fenton  C.Whitty  A: J.Umney  C.Whitty  J.Simmonds
Tuesday, 13 October 2009
1 0 Ardley United v Witney United
Attendance 82
 R Partlett  D Foulks  C Browning
H: T.Green  A.Garner  J.McMahon
2 3 Fairford Town v Shortwood United
Attendance 66
 P Wideson  R Ashman  A Davies
H: W.King  OG  A: M.Bennett  M.Green  M.Green  L.Clark  M.Bennett
1 1 Flackwell Heath v Abingdon Town
Attendance 52
 S. Lee  D Fisher  E Saleh  P. Turner
H: R.Charles  A: R.Brooks  P.Shone  P.Alder
2 2 Kidlington v Old Woodstock Town
Attendance 144
 S Smith  D. Warren  M Hall  S. Phipps
H: L.Coyle  J.Deabill  A: L.Gabbidon  C.Gilkes  J.Deabill  J.Fama Mara
1 1 Malmesbury Victoria v Shrivenham
Attendance 104
 J Roskelly  M Carter  J Cox  A. Coggins
H: P.Corcoran  A: B.Fitzgerald  P.Corcoran  T.Gill
4 2 Reading Town v Carterton
Attendance 60
 K Howick  M Evans  M Walker  P. Greenhill
H: J.Clark(2)  R.Herridge  S.Rees  A: J.Butt(2)  I.Brooks  J.Butt
2 1 Wantage Town v Pegasus Juniors
Attendance 42
 J Livingston  D Edmunds  K Fry  I. Thomas
H: R.Claydon  S.McKeon  A: C.Hyde  G.Jones  S.Turpin
Wednesday, 14 October 2009
2 1 Almondsbury Town v Highworth Town
Attendance 53
 D. Sallis  C. Clarke  G Saunders  G. Howells
H: M.Mapstone  M.Williams  A: S.Robertson  M.Mapstone  P.Cooper
1 1 Ascot United v Marlow United
Attendance 54
 D Burns  C Chard  P Kelly
H: A.Lunn  A: C.Paget  A.Lunn  M.Ramsay
5 1 Oxford City Nomads v Hook Norton
Attendance 68
 C Boyles  D Woodcock  J O'Neil
H: S.Davies  D.Harris  J.Meade  B.Moses  I.Roper  A: D.Greaves  B.Bowels  C.Henry
Saturday, 17 October 2009
2 1 Abingdon Town v Oxford City Nomads
Attendance 43
 J Livingston  Craig Boyles  S Williams
H: G.Edney  A.Mott  A: B.Moses  S.Douglas  A.Morris
3 1 Ardley United v Ascot United
Attendance 54
 C Boyles  C Chard  S Shannon
H: J.Ayris  D.Bone  A.Stidder  A: S.Curtis  G.Tucker  P.McGrotty
0 5 Bicester Town v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 61
 O Dolton  R Cross  L Scott  M. Asplen
 A: A.Gibb  S.Kabba(3)  M.Williams  M.Spaull  S.Kabba
1 0 Binfield v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 101
 E Turner  P Kelly  S P Smith
H: J.Dyer  J.Partridge  K.Coles
0 3 Fairford Town v Witney United
Attendance 60
 J Mizzi  A Davies  P Cobby
 A: J.McMahon(2)  A.Younie  J.Morse  J.McMahon
1 0 Highworth Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 97
 D Leach  M Carter  T Sharkey  J. Chappell
H: S.Robertson  D.Hilder  J.Tripp
3 5 Hook Norton v Wantage Town
Attendance 48
 D Burns  M Hawkes  A Bayliss
H: D.Greaves  P.Moulder  J.Robbins  A: T.Austin  R.Claydon(2)  L.McCullough(2)  D.Poole  R.Claydon
1 1 Kidlington v Shortwood United
Attendance 131
 B O'Toole  S. Piret  S N Smith
H: L.Holden  A: R.Casey  T.McNamara  R.Casey
2 1 Marlow United v Carterton
Attendance 36
 P O'Hare  S Parbery  Mike Gardiner  P. Greenhill
H: A.Nicol  OG  A: M.Duerden  A.Nicol  P.Hutt
5 0 Reading Town v Pegasus Juniors
Attendance 52
 R Cox  W Mufiri  C Gittoes
H: I.Brooks(2)  M.Hughes  S.Rees  D.Thomas  M.Hancock  L.Ferneyhough
1 1 Shrivenham v Old Woodstock Town
Attendance 108
 B Whitty  D Pinchen  G Saunders  I. Thomas
H: B.Fitzgerald  A: R.Denton  C.Flanagan  R.Denton
Saturday, 24 October 2009
1 7 Ascot United v Kidlington
Attendance 63
 K Bushnell  S Fulford  S N Smith
H: S.McIntyre  A: L.Holden(3)  OG  K.Sanders(3)  J.Bennett  T.McNamara
0 1 Flackwell Heath v Almondsbury Town
Attendance 60
 G. Weston  E Saleh  S Kamaldian  T. Munt
 A: D.Griffiths  A.Paget  M.Mapstone
5 2 Highworth Town v Bicester Town
Attendance 87
 P Humphrey  J Wood  P Smith  K. Clarke
H: M.Bennett  P.Cooper  D.Hilder  S.Robertson  S.Yeardley  A: A.Feaver  D.Green  M.Bennett  J.Simmonds
0 4 Hook Norton v Reading Town
Attendance 58
 B James  J Hunt  A Whichelow  P. Scott
 A: W.Bratt  I.Brooks(2)  J.Clark  J.Robbins  I.Brooks
2 5 Malmesbury Victoria v Ardley United
Attendance 39
 B Murdoch  D Pinchen  C. Clarke
H: A.Smith  A.Whitefield  A: T.Bryan(3)  T.Foley(2)  M.Peters  T.Bryan
0 1 Old Woodstock Town v Abingdon Town
Attendance 46
 A Piggott  M Timbrell  G. Kornasiewicz  M. Asplen
 A: G.Edney  D.Smith  G.Edney
2 1 Pegasus Juniors v Oxford City Nomads
Attendance 51
 J Roskelly  M. Lytheer  P Cobby  G. Howells
H: C.Mortlock  B.Price  A: M.Blenford  S.Turpin  M.Janes
5 2 Shortwood United v Marlow United
Attendance 77
 S Glyde  P Middlecote  S Arkwell
H: M.Bennett  M.Collins  M.Green  A.Hoskins(2)  A: R.Crawford  J.West  A.Hoskins  C.Murray
1 1 Wantage Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 45
 O Dolton  M Ferandez  K Smith
H: L.McCullough  A: J.Tertois  T.Malton  W.King
2 0 Witney United v Shrivenham
Attendance 112
 K Bailey  Mike Gardiner  D Foulks  P. Faulkner
H: R.Johnson  A.Younie  J.Okole  D.Martin
Tuesday, 27 October 2009
1 3 Bicester Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 73
 S Jack  C Chard  R Soloman  M. Asplen
H: J.Umney  A: R.Cannon  C.Coull  M.Woodward  A.Andrews  S.Miles
4 0 Witney United v Malmesbury Victoria
Attendance 106
 J Sayer  B Proffitt  P Daly  P. Montague
H: J.McMahon  A.Odhiambo(2)  OG  L.Henderson  A.Roper
Friday, 30 October 2009
6 0 Witney United v Bicester Town
Attendance 198
 J Roskelly  S P Smith  M Walker
H: T.Butler  L.Henderson  R.Johnson(2)  A.Younie(2)  A.Younie  A.Andrews
Saturday, 31 October 2009
5 3 Almondsbury Town v Ardley United
Attendance 48
 K Bushnell  P Cobby  A Davies  G. Howells
H: B.Andrews  S.Kabba  M.Mapstone  R.Stearn(2)  A: T.Bryan  L.Gordon(2)  A.Gibb  A.Richmond
1 1 Malmesbury Victoria v Carterton
Attendance 67
 John Farries  D Commander  P Smith
H: A.Varnam  A: M.Threlfall  K.Coles  P.Hutt
1 1 Wantage Town v Binfield
Attendance 55
 P Hitt  S Shannon  D Woodcock
H: R.Guy  A: C.Whitty  R.Guy  J.Suarez