There are 38 matches
|
|
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup |
1
|
4
|
052
Nyetimber Pirates
v
Forest Row
[ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM
|
Sussex County FA
|
|
|
A:
E.Benton
M.Burroughs
A.Dawes
J.Leitch
|
|
|
Mowatt Challenge Cup |
4
|
2
|
013
Sidley United
v
Polegate Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Hooe Rec
1:30 PM
|
R. Wells
|
C. x Bird |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Cornford
D.Ellis
G.Hempe(2)
A:
J.Lyons
E.McWilton
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
AFC Ringmer
v
Balcombe
Caburn Field
|
I. Lane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
E. x Kidd |
|
|
H:
T.Watson
A:
J.Herdman
W.Howes
|
4
|
2
|
Cuckfield Rangers
v
AFC Uckfield Town II
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 2)
|
S. Ellis
|
P. x Marshall |
J. x Farrow |
|
|
H:
D.Clark
G.Corke
D.Houlders
H.Sacree
A:
D.Oliver
|
2
|
0
|
Westfield
v
Sporting Lindfield
The Parish Field
|
D. Brooker
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Blackford
R.Higgins
|
|
|
Championship |
1
|
2
|
Copthorne II
v
West Hoathly
King George Playing Field
|
S. Anear
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Stow
A:
N.Etherington
A.Lavan
|
2
|
1
|
Mile Oak II
v
Ridgewood
Mile Oak Rec Ground
|
P. Rowe
|
G. x Austin |
C. x Jones |
|
|
H:
S.Cornish
P.Rose
A:
A.Stimson
|
2
|
2
|
Nutley
v
Crawley Devils
Fords Green
|
P. Bowman
|
. x Substitute |
N. x Hahn |
|
|
H:
N.Payne
J.Warner
A:
E.Hahn
|
0
|
6
|
Sovereign Saints
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe II
Peacehaven Sports Park
**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**
|
M. Parsons
|
N. x Parrett |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
C.Edwards(2)
R.Edwards(2)
B.Langley
M.Richmond
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
0
|
AFC Acorns
v
AFC Varndeanians II
Hazelwick School
(Pitch 2)
|
K. Ritchie
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Biggemann
A.Curtis
J.Rigobert
|
4
|
10
|
Montpelier Villa II
v
Holland Sports
Falmer Sports Complex
|
N. Heater
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
S.Gibson
J.Rudwick
B.Wilson(2)
A:
J.Barker
S.Cockerill(4)
J.Hill(4)
L.McClean
|
|
|
Division Two North |
8
|
1
|
Godstone
v
Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
Godstone Green
2:00 PM
**PLEASE NOTE FIXTURE NOW REVERSED**
|
S. Rodrigues
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Dodgson
D.Fuller
A.Hansen(2)
J.Hill(3)
D.Taylor
A:
O.Stanton
|
2
|
3
|
South Park 'A'
v
Royal Earlswood
Whitehall Lane South Park
|
A. Mc Gill
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Bradley
J.Lamek Ogwal
A:
B.Howland
E.OShea
M.Radford
|
2
|
4
|
Stones
v
Burgess Hill Rhinos
Southgate Playing Fields
|
J. Kane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Betch
L.Jones
A:
D.Cummins
J.Holford
M.Hurst
K.Porter
|
|
|
Division Two South |
1
|
1
|
Cuckfield Rangers II
v
Willingdon Athletic II
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 3)
|
T. Hudson
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Allen
A:
S.Smith
|
1
|
1
|
Ditchling
v
Eastbourne Rangers II
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
|
L. Wakefield
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
A. x Plumb |
|
|
H:
C.Northeast
|
2
|
2
|
Fletching
v
AFC Varndeanians III
Uckfield Leisure Centre 3G
|
L. Johnson
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
H. x Alabone |
|
|
H:
G.Coleman
T.Harding
A:
T.Lancaster
K.Sills
|
|
|
Division Three North |
1
|
0
|
DCK Maidenbower
v
Crawley United
Hazelwick School
|
A. Bensureiti
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Hughes
|
1
|
0
|
Forest Row II
v
Rotherfield II
Memorial Ground
|
O. Svaikevic
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
E. x Smith |
|
|
H:
T.Westpfel
|
|
|
Division Three South |
8
|
0
|
Burgess Hill Albion II
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe III
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
|
P. Izard
|
G. x Brailey |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Farrell(4)
B.Hopkins
J.Jones(3)
|
10
|
0
|
FC Sporting
v
Horsted Keynes
Culver Road (Lancing)
|
I. South
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Hawkins(3)
L.Hurley(2)
G.Laughlin
G.Leach(2)
C.Sheehan(2)
|
0
|
4
|
Wisdom Sports
v
AFC Ringmer II
Victoria Park
|
S. Williams
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
J.Carlisle(2)
F.Wade
L.Ward
|
0
|
3
|
Wivelsfield Green
v
Polegate Town II
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
|
G. Finney
|
F. x Stringer |
A. x Brooks |
|
|
A:
S.Killeen
A.Mutter
N.Underdown
|
|
|
Division Four North |
1
|
2
|
Cuckfield Town II
v
AFC Acorns II
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
|
S. Hassett
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Quick
A:
D.Arnold
T.Strong
|
1
|
4
|
Ifield Albion
v
Balcombe III
Gainsborough Road Crawley
**PLEASE NOTE VENUE CHANGE**
|
M. Day
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Neathey
A:
C.Budgen
L.Derham(2)
B.May
|
1
|
6
|
Lindfield III
v
Scaynes Hill
Downlands Community School 3g
12:45 PM
|
L. O` Connell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Paskins
A:
D.Burgess(4)
G.Franklin
D.Sadler
|
|
|
Division Four South |
2
|
2
|
Ditchling II
v
Buxted II
Buxted Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
**PLEASE NOTE VENUE CHANGE ONLY**
|
A. Woolgar
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Jorge
S.Lee
A:
A.Christie
H.Rolfe
|
4
|
3
|
Eastbourne Athletic
v
Hurstpierpont II
Eastbourne Sports Park
|
C. Jenkins
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Boniface
J.Delmon
B.Granger
J.Hanoman
A:
S.Hayter
R.White(2)
|
2
|
4
|
Maresfield Village
v
Barcombe
Maresfield Recreation Ground
|
A. Paige
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
E.Brooke
I.Storer
A:
F.Brickell
L.Collins
S.Patel
M.Tucker
|
H
|
-
|
Newick
v
AFC Uckfield Town IV
[ Home Win was awarded ]
King George V Recreation Ground
AFC Uckfield Town IV unable to raise a side
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Five North |
2
|
7
|
Crawley United II
v
East Grinstead Town IV
Pound Hill Grattons Drive
|
L. Sellers
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Casselman
J.Penalver
A:
H.Hill(2)
C.Lancashire(2)
O.Pither
K.Smith(2)
|
2
|
7
|
Holland Sports II
v
Galaxy II
Edenbridge Recreation Ground
**PLEASE NOTE VENUE CHANGE**
|
D. Hogan
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Dean(2)
A:
B.Tolfrey(4)
S.Whyton(3)
|
0
|
0
|
Horley AFC II
v
Ashurst Wood III
Court Lodge Playing Fields
|
R. Rumens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
Stones II
v
East Grinstead Meads
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 7)
**PLEASE NOTE FIXTURE NOW REVERSED**
|
R. Reed
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
S. x Phillips |
|
|
H:
A.Dumbrell(2)
A:
T.Edmead
A.Smith(3)
|
|
|
Division Five South |
1
|
3
|
Fairfield II
v
AFC Ringmer III
Barn Cottage
2:00 PM
**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**
|
M. Gilmore
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Davies
A:
A.Martin-Cramp(2)
L.Pirie
|
3
|
1
|
Keymer & Hassocks
v
Portslade Athletic II
Brighton Aldridge Community College 3G
**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**
|
R. Cherryman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Barber(2)
A.Smith
A:
H.Soper
|
1
|
3
|
Lindfield IV
v
Ardingly II
Hickmans Lane
|
M. King
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Johnson
A:
R.Humphreys
A.Korniotis
T.Wragg
|
H
|
-
|
Willingdon Athletic IV
v
Cuckfield Rangers Developement
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Eastbourne Sports Park
(Pitch 2)
Cuckfield Rangers Developement unable to fulfil a side
|
|
|
|
|