There are 21 matches
|
|
MCFL Junior Open Cup |
2
|
3
|
018
Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves
v
British Airways Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
NO RESULT VH -Result from away team (SCH)
|
D. Lea
|
|
|
H:
S.Atwal
K.Chhokar
A:
L.Hughes(2)
R.Makepeace
C.Farrell
|
|
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
2
|
3
|
024
Sandgate
v
Pitshanger Dynamo
[ Semi Final ]
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
|
N. Hickes
|
A. Babakhanlou |
S. Yordanov |
|
|
H:
S.Baxter
M.Gibbs
A:
T.Cummings
L.Wretham(2)
G.Miley
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
3
|
FC Deportivo Galicia
v
Sloane
Osterley Sports Club
|
M. Young
|
P. Savva |
S. Hertig |
|
|
H:
J.Cambeiro(2)
V.Diarramassou
A:
N.Strong
A.Worth(2)
M.Kelenchy
|
4
|
2
|
FC Romania
v
FC Assyria
Cheshunt FC
NOTE: James Keane on County Cup match.Referee changed 7/3/13 SCH
|
J. Noblemunn
|
Gary Smith |
A. Tonev |
|
|
H:
M.Ionica
S.Pitaru(2)
D.Talpau
A:
G.Isaac
G.Warner
|
1
|
2
|
Hounslow Wanderers
v
British Airways
Hayes & Yeading FC
|
N. Fyfield
|
M. Swinburn |
S. Yu |
|
|
H:
J.Hill
A:
K.Chalaodza
D.McAuley
M.Chung
J.Wiggins
|
0
|
2
|
Singh Sabha Slough
v
Broadfields United
Eton Wick Football and Social Club
|
M. Sellars
|
Michael Smith |
L. Morgan |
|
|
A:
P.Burrows
C.Hibbs
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
3
|
0
|
AFC Wembley
v
West End
GEC Sports Ground
|
C. Abrahams
|
|
|
H:
A.Flanore
A.Marshall
N.Santos
W.Boateng
|
8
|
1
|
Cricklewood Wanderers
v
Vallance
Ark Academy
NO RESULT VH rsult from Referee's report.
|
K. Nottage
|
|
|
H:
B.Abdirizak
K.Hadi
Y.Hashimi(2)
M.Hurley(3)
D.Zerabruk
A:
S.Baratola
S.Baratola
|
6
|
4
|
The Lord Sanctuary
v
Stonewall
Beckton District Park South
NOTE: Referee changed Alexander Winterbotham closed date 4/3/13 (JN)
|
Scott Williams
|
|
|
H:
K.Ennin
J.Odiphiri
H.Onwubiko(2)
J.Osakwe
I.Williams
A:
I.Drain(2)
D.Ellard
J.Stanghon
|
1
|
3
|
The Wilberforce Wanderers
v
Supreme Athletic
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
|
T. Nicolaides
|
|
|
H:
M.O'Connell
A:
C.Diorgu
K.Fred Horsfall
B.Ngulube
R.De Caux
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
1
|
2
|
Brentham
v
West London Saracens
Brentham Club
|
R. Hazell
|
|
|
H:
S.McLelland
A:
C.Dunkley(2)
I.Bothwell
K.White
|
3
|
4
|
Hillingdon Abbots
v
Imperial College Old Boys
Hillingdon Cricket Club
|
M. Jacobs
|
|
|
H:
S.O'Leary
S.Raheman
M.Swain
A:
P.Farr(2)
S.Walters(2)
S.O'Leary
|
3
|
1
|
Lancaster
v
Chiswick
Cranford Community College
|
R. Gilchrist
|
|
|
H:
R.Amoanyame
M.King(2)
A:
M.Ismail
J.Ingley
|
1
|
2
|
LPOSSA
v
Kensington Dragons
Cranford Community College
2:00 PM
This match is being played at Cranford Community College as LPOSSA ground is waterlogged 9/3/13 (JN)
|
S. Aina
|
D. Jenic |
H. Mirza |
|
|
H:
J.Kalejaiye
A:
G.Nalu Moso
L.O'Donoghue
J.Kalejaiye
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
0
|
All Stars Skills Academy
v
British Airways 3rds
Northolt Rugby Club
NO RESULT VH
|
J. Young
|
|
|
H:
K.Dion Lesmond
A.Silva(3)
|
4
|
0
|
Aym Higher
v
AFC Heathrow
Ealing Central Sports Ground
Match Report
|
N. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
P.Cotelo
B.Limani(2)
O.Omer
I.Mohamed
S.Titchmarsh
|
2
|
1
|
Hayes & Hanwell
v
C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds
Cranford Community College
|
E. Barnett
|
|
|
H:
G.Burnett
R.Parillion
A:
R.Haynes
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
1
|
1
|
Broadfields United Reserves
v
Sporting Hackney Reserves
Hillingdon Borough FC
Change of venue (SCH)
|
D. Russell
|
|
|
H:
A.Robb
A:
S.Jones
|
1
|
1
|
Kensington Dragons Reserves
v
Hillingdon Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
(Pitch 3)
|
L. Tilbury
|
|
|
H:
D.Humphrey
A:
C.Thornborough
N.Ely
|
7
|
3
|
Southall Reserves
v
Sloane Reserves
Bedfont & Feltham FC
|
D. Hookway
|
|
|
H:
A.Breca
L.Fernandes
A.Guierou
T.Kapanza
A.Labidi
T.McLeod Bentley(2)
A:
E.Collings
P.Ellerby(2)
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
2
|
6
|
West London Somaliland Community (WITHDRAWN)
v
AFC Southall
Rosedale College
|
C. Quick
|
|
|
H:
K.Adewale
M.Khader
A:
A.Brar(3)
S.Hunjan
S.Hutchings(2)
|
|