There are 26 matches
|
|
MCFL Senior Open Cup |
1
|
4
|
044
FC Deportivo Galicia
v
Hillingdon
[ Semi Final ]
Osterley Sports Club
No.2. Assist changed 0620hrs 12/4/13 pjk (no need for Clubs to confirm)
|
M. Thompson
|
D. Jenic |
M. Jenic |
|
|
H:
J.Andon
A:
F.Altomare
L.Gritt
C.Moss
T.Veal
M.Decabo
C.McLoughlin
|
|
|
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup |
1
|
2
|
015
British Airways
v
Broadfields United
[ Final ]
Uxbridge FC
Attendance 150
|
V. Sawenko
|
K. Nottage |
R. Gilchrist |
M. Kiley |
|
|
H:
J.Sinclair
A:
C.Hibbs
J.Sikora
R.Curtis
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
1
|
FC Romania
v
Kodak (Harrow)
Cheshunt FC
|
J. Morris
|
K. Hughes |
C. Montague |
|
|
H:
F.Pelecaci
I.Petculescu(2)
A:
L.Krasniqi
A.Mason
|
5
|
1
|
Hounslow Wanderers
v
Singh Sabha Slough
Hayes & Yeading FC
Please see change to officials pjk
|
M. Sellars
|
S. Yu |
L. Morgan |
|
|
H:
W.Harvey(4)
Y.Ojedele
A:
R.Sehajpal
W.Harvey
|
2
|
0
|
Interwood
v
FC Assyria
Wadham Lodge
NOTE.......CHANGE OF FIXTURE AND OPPONENTS ( fix sec 6-4-13 )
|
A. Monk
|
D. Thomas |
A. Winterbotham |
|
|
H:
S.Bonnett Johnson
S.Lee
E.Demirkol
|
3
|
0
|
Kilburn
v
Sloane
Ark Academy
Note : No.1. Assist changed 1915hrs 9/4/13 pjk
|
D. Fenner
|
M. Young |
D. Carter |
|
|
H:
C.Davidson(2)
L.Nelson
C.Davidson
|
0
|
3
|
West Essex
v
Indian Gymkhana Club
Hackney Marshes
Note: Referee changed 1008hrs 9/4/13 pjk
|
A. Dennis
|
A. Tonev |
S. Yordanov |
|
|
A:
A.Chand
K.Kharas
V.Sharma
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
0
|
3
|
* St Lawrence
v
* The Lord Sanctuary
Marathon Playing Fields
Double Header
DOUBLE HEADER AT ST LAWRENCE ( fix sec )
|
J. Casey
|
|
|
A:
K.Ennin
J.Odiphiri
I.Williams
H.Mpombo
|
2
|
1
|
Stonewall
v
Supreme Athletic
Hackney Marshes
Change of venue (SCH)
|
N. Fyfield
|
|
|
H:
J.Allen
R.Hand
A:
J.Francis
|
4
|
1
|
* The Lord Sanctuary
v
* St Lawrence
Beckton District Park South
Double Header
DOUBLE HEADER AT ST LAWRENCE
|
J. Casey
|
|
|
H:
O.Chinedu Francis
H.Onwubiko(2)
OG
A:
A.Nichols
B.Manuel
|
0
|
2
|
The Wilberforce Wanderers
v
FFC Haringey
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
|
A. Kyriacou
|
|
|
A:
P.Desai
J.Joseph
J.Garrood
J.Joseph
|
0
|
2
|
West End
v
AFC Wembley
Hackney Marshes
|
T. Nicolaides
|
|
|
A:
A.Flanore(2)
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
1
|
3
|
Hillingdon Abbots
v
Pitshanger Dynamo
Hillingdon Abbots
Please note change of venue pjk
|
J. Young
|
|
|
H:
C.Howes
A:
E.Miley
G.Miley
R.Sitton
S.O'Leary
A.Clark
|
2
|
3
|
Kensington Dragons
v
Imperial College Old Boys
Birkbeck Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
|
N. Briggs
|
|
|
H:
L.O'Donoghue
A.Pepera
A:
H.Hoare(2)
J.Littlewood
|
4
|
0
|
LPOSSA
v
Marsh Rangers
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
Note: Please contact Referee via mobile phone. Change to Assist No.1 & No.2.pjk
|
P. McCrossan
|
L. Braiden |
D. Akinyede |
|
|
H:
J.Kalejaiye
P.Murphy(2)
C.Tunstall
C.Adamson
A.Henderson
|
5
|
0
|
Sandgate
v
Lancaster
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
|
B. Capel
|
|
|
H:
R.Dearden(2)
M.Gibbs(2)
M.Koiki
|
2
|
1
|
West London Saracens
v
Chiswick
Harlington School & Sports Centre
|
S. Williams
|
|
|
H:
B.Ali
A.Al-Masri
A:
W.Armstrong
A.Al-Masri
M.Ismail
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
5
|
AFC Heathrow
v
Aym Higher
Cranford Community College
|
M. Jacobs
|
|
|
H:
M.Gayewski
A:
U.Campbell
P.Cotelo
I.Mohamed
A.Touilii(2)
R.Abbott
I.Mohamed
|
1
|
4
|
All Stars Skills Academy
v
Wembley Park
Northolt Rugby Club
|
D. Russell
|
|
|
H:
D.Emran
A:
A.Ahmed
T.Larsen
M.Puto
M.Zeiani
M.Garrett
|
-
|
A
|
British Airways 3rds
v
AFC Southall
[ Away Win was awarded ]
British Airways Concorde Club
Home team rule 8(O)
|
M. Swinburn
|
|
|
H:
G.Brown
G.Einarsson
A:
A.Brar
S.Malhi
S.Gadsby
|
1
|
4
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds
v
Stedfast
Osterley Sports Club
Note : Referee changed 1530hrs 10/4/13 pjk
|
Mutually Agreed
|
|
|
H:
W.Clark
A:
D.King
A.Morris(2)
A.Wright
A.Morris
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
2
|
6
|
Brentham Reserves
v
C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Brentham Club
|
S. Rhodes
|
|
|
H:
T.Daraki
A.Keating
A:
J.Bridges
S.Forde(2)
A.Minehan(3)
|
9
|
0
|
British Airways Reserves
v
St Lawrence Reserves
British Airways Concorde Club
|
D. Hookway
|
|
|
H:
A.Bailey
L.Hughes(5)
D.Macey
K.Ofosu Amaah(2)
C.Farrell
C.Assombalonga
|
2
|
3
|
Hillingdon Reserves
v
Sloane Reserves
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
|
N. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
C.Joyce
J.Shepherd
A:
S.Aalit
S.Lugo
N.Strong
A.Casey
S.Aalit
|
3
|
1
|
Sporting Hackney Reserves
v
Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves
Hackney Marshes
NO RESULT RESULT FROM REFEREE'S REPORT jmh
|
Gary Smith
|
|
|
H:
A.McQuade
M.Sharpe
B.Watson
A:
P.Kang
G.Bansal
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
6
|
Horseed (WITHDRAWN)
v
Brentham
Rosedale College
|
Michael Smith
|
|
|
H:
J.Nasir
A:
R.Aitken
L.Budden
G.Sykes
G.Tavberidze
J.Townson(2)
|
|