There are 27 matches
|
|
Anagram Records Trophy |
4
|
0
|
020
FC Deportivo Galicia
v
Sporting Hackney
[ Round 3 ]
Osterley Sports Club
|
I. Thomas
|
S. Aina |
E. Barnett |
|
|
H:
N.Aboo
J.Andon
J.Cambeiro(2)
N.Aboo
|
|
|
London County FA - Intermediate Cup |
3
|
0
|
013
Interwood
v
North Kensington
[ Semi Final ]
Wadham Lodge
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Junior Cup |
3
|
1
|
039
Kensington Dragons
v
Cricklewood Wanderers
[ Semi Final ]
Birkbeck Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
|
|
|
H:
T.Madden(2)
A.Pepera
|
|
|
MCFL Junior Open Cup |
1
|
2
|
019
British Airways 3rds
v
Kensington Dragons Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
British Airways Concorde Club
|
R. Hazell
|
|
|
H:
G.Brown
A:
S.Cahill
L.Giles
S.Richards
|
|
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
2
|
4
|
020
Stonewall
v
Sandgate
[ Quarter Final ]
Barn Elms Playing Fields
|
D. Jenic
|
|
|
H:
D.Ellard
J.Stanghon
A:
M.Gibbs(2)
G.Moreno
K.Newby
|
1
|
2
|
023
Horseed (WITHDRAWN)
v
St Lawrence
[ Semi Final ]
Rosedale College
Note:No.1. Assist changed 1747hrs 23/3/13 pjk
|
|
|
H:
F.Abdi
A:
M.Abdlkadir(2)
A.Hashi
M.Elmi
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
1
|
Hillingdon
v
British Airways
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
NOTE.....CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec )
|
H. Mirza
|
L. Morgan |
P. Rutzler |
|
|
A:
F.Baranowski
B.Clargo
J.Wiggins
|
0
|
1
|
Indian Gymkhana Club
v
FC Assyria
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
M. Sellars
|
M. Jacobs |
C. Quick |
|
|
A:
M.Tamou
M.Hiskail
|
4
|
3
|
Kilburn
v
FC Romania
Ark Academy
|
M. Thompson
|
D. Levy |
D. Akinyede |
|
|
H:
K.Lataille
G.Mapes(2)
R.Nelson
A:
A.Baciu
V.Mironescu
F.Pelecaci
|
3
|
3
|
Kodak (Harrow)
v
Hounslow Wanderers
Kodak Sports Ground
|
V. Sawenko
|
D. Fenner |
L. Braiden |
|
|
H:
O.Clement
S.Leo
S.Noel
A:
W.Harvey
J.Hill(2)
M.Brzoska
|
1
|
1
|
Sloane
v
Singh Sabha Slough
Mabley Green
Change of venue this fixture will be played afetr the West Essex V Broadfields match (SCH) Fixture was played at Hackney Marshes (JN)
|
J. Noblemunn
|
S. Yordanov |
C. Fernandes |
|
|
H:
A.Green
A:
K.McPherson
|
0
|
3
|
West Essex
v
Broadfields United
Mabley Green
Fixture now reversed being played on 3g pitch (SCH)
|
D. Thomas
|
A. Monk |
K. Hughes |
|
|
A:
P.Burrows(2)
B.Smith
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
0
|
2
|
Fire United Christian
v
Supreme Athletic
Hackney Marshes
|
C. Fernandes
|
|
|
A:
O.Abayomi
C.Diorgu
|
0
|
2
|
Vallance
v
The Wilberforce Wanderers
Meath Gardens Playing Fields
Change of venue (SCH)
|
J. Morris
|
|
|
A:
J.Graham
I.Maluza
K.Thomas
D.Honey
|
1
|
2
|
West End
v
FFC Haringey
Hackney Marshes
Note: Referee changed again 1323hrs 27/2/13 pjk
|
A. Kyriacou
|
|
|
H:
M.Pontes
A:
A.Johnson
J.Johnson
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
3
|
4
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social
v
Brentham
Osterley Sports Club
(Pitch 4)
|
D. Hookway
|
|
|
H:
M.Hamim
J.Marianne
H.Patel
A:
J.Cuttica
J.Townson(3)
J.Townson
|
1
|
3
|
Chiswick
v
LPOSSA
Brunel University Playing Fields
|
R. Gilchrist
|
|
|
H:
M.Hignett
A:
O.Azab
J.Edmunds(2)
M.Hignett
J.Edmunds
|
0
|
2
|
Imperial College Old Boys
v
Pitshanger Dynamo
Imperial College Sports Ground
|
N. Saunders
|
|
|
A:
T.Cummings
R.Rennix
R.Rennix
|
7
|
0
|
Marsh Rangers
v
Lancaster
Harlington School & Sports Centre
|
K. Nottage
|
|
|
H:
T.Crouch
B.Hand(5)
R.Price
R.Shearing
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
1
|
All Stars Skills Academy
v
C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds
Northolt Rugby Club
NO RESULT result from referee's report jmh
|
R. Reid
|
|
|
H:
B.Laurencin(2)
A.Silva
A:
R.Haynes
|
4
|
1
|
Centenary Park
v
AFC Southall
Northwick Park Playing Fields
|
S. Williams
|
|
|
H:
I.Abbas
A.Boynton
D.Mooney
E.Okpareke
A:
S.Sian
I.Abbas
|
4
|
1
|
Wembley Park
v
Stedfast
Bannister Sports Centre
|
J. Casey
|
|
|
H:
C.Matthews
M.Puto(3)
A:
W.Cutler Andrews
A.Greasby
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
4
|
1
|
Brentham Reserves
v
Hillingdon Reserves
Brentham Club
Note: Referee changed 1937hrs 27/2/13 pjk
|
C. Abrahams
|
|
|
H:
J.Byrne(2)
D.Coxhill
A.Keating
A:
C.Thornborough
J.Johnson
|
4
|
1
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
v
British Airways Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
|
L. Tilbury
|
|
|
H:
A.Deutrom(2)
S.Forde
C.Lowther
A:
G.Ferguson
G.Ferguson
|
1
|
4
|
Sloane Reserves
v
Broadfields United Reserves
Hackney Marshes
Note: Referee changed 1907hrs 24/2/13 pjk
|
M. Lee
|
|
|
H:
D.Korobowicz
A:
C.Jobe(2)
G.Tyas(2)
|
4
|
2
|
Sporting Hackney Reserves
v
St Lawrence Reserves
Hackney Marshes
|
Gary Smith
|
|
|
H:
J.Badu
N.Eno(3)
A:
R.Lewis Waithe(2)
S.Gentle Gibbs
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
6
|
2
|
AFC Heathrow
v
West London Somaliland Community (WITHDRAWN)
Cranford Community College
|
M. Kiley
|
|
|
H:
D.Charles(3)
P.Gurney(2)
L.Leonard
A:
M.Khadar(2)
D.Charles
|
|