Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 43 (started=42 sub played? Y=1, N=0) | goals scored = 27 | goals per game played = 0.628 |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 4 | 2 | Highmoor Ibis | Sat 11 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Ascot United | 0 | 0 | Oxford City Nomads | Tue 14 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Marlow | 5 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 18 Aug | ||
Miscellaneous | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | 1 | Witney Town (WITHDRAWN) | Wed 22 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 0 | 0 | Cheltenham Saracens | Sat 25 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Wokingham & Emmbrook | 5 | 0 | Oxford City Nomads | Mon 27 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 5 | 3 | Holyport | 1 | Sat 01 Sep | |
Premier Division | Flackwell Heath | 3 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Tue 04 Sep | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 5 | 2 | Ardley United | 2 | Sat 15 Sep | |
Premier Division | Reading Town | 3 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 22 Sep | |
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 2 |
Rayners Lane | 3 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | Tue 25 Sep | |
Premier Division | Binfield | 2 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 29 Sep | |
Premier Division | Thame United | 2 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 06 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 0 | Slimbridge | 2 | Wed 10 Oct | |
F.A. Vase
First Round Proper |
Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 1 | Windsor | Sun 14 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 0 | 2 | Reading Town | Sat 20 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Wantage Town | 1 | 0 | Oxford City Nomads | Fri 26 Oct | ||
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Easington Sports | 1 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 03 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Abingdon Town | 0 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 10 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Kidlington | 2 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 24 Nov | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | 0 | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Sat 08 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 0 | Highworth Town | Sat 15 Dec | ||
Miscellaneous | Witney Town (WITHDRAWN) | 0 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 05 Jan | |
Premier Division | Slimbridge | 0 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 12 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Holyport | 1 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 02 Feb | |
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Round 3 |
Rayners Lane | 2 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | Tue 05 Feb | |
Premier Division | Cheltenham Saracens | 5 | 1 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 16 Feb | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 0 | 0 | Marlow | Wed 20 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 3 | 1 | Kidlington | 1 | Sat 23 Feb | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 0 | Abingdon Town | 1 | Sat 02 Mar | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 3 | 2 | Newbury | 1 | Tue 05 Mar | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | 0 | Binfield | Wed 13 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 1 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Tue 19 Mar | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 3 | 3 | Flackwell Heath | 2 | Wed 27 Mar | |
Premier Division | Shrivenham | 0 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 30 Mar | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 0 | 1 | Wantage Town | Mon 01 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 1 | Ascot United | Sat 06 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Highworth Town | 1 | 0 | Oxford City Nomads | Tue 09 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Highmoor Ibis | 1 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | Sat 13 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 4 | 1 | Shrivenham | 1 | Sat 20 Apr | |
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Semi Final |
Marlow | 1 | 3 | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | Tue 23 Apr | |
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 2 | 0 | Thame United | Tue 30 Apr | ||
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
Final |
Cheltenham Saracens | 1 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Mon 06 May |