Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 27 Jan 2010 Saturday, 30 January 2010 Tuesday, 02 Feb 2010
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Premier Division
6 0 CRC v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 190
H: J.Bailey  L.Berry  J.Brighton  J.Igglesden  A.Marriott(2)
0 1 Hadleigh United v Newmarket Town
Attendance 165
 A: S.Bugg  M.Roper
1 1 Leiston v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 128
H: N.Calver  A: L.Callander  N.Calver  A.Clark
0 0 Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 112
1 0 Needham Market v Dereham Town
Attendance 206
H: D.Thrower
3 3 Woodbridge Town v Norwich United
Attendance 87
H: A.Churchyard  B.Goddard  B.Seaman  A: P.Atkins  L.Hunter  S.Shipley  S.Shipley
First Division
1 2 Brantham Athletic v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 104
 D.J. Czyzewicz  J. Withams  K. Succamore
H: O.Mann  A: S.Roach  C.Roberts
6 1 Diss Town v Downham Town
Attendance 103
 M. Coxall  S. Linge  P.G. South
H: L.Catchpole  S.Garner(2)  P.Hooks  C.Skipp  D.Wynne  A: B.Coe
0 4 Ipswich Wanderers v Team Bury
Attendance 61
 C. Pearse  J. Buda  R. Firman
 A: H.Rhys(2)  A.Wood(2)  J.Millar
Reserve Teams South Division
1 3 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves
Attendance 33
 J. White
H: A.Lewis  A: J.Brady  T.English  J.Pirie
2 2 Long Melford Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 34
 P. Case
H: A.Skeggs(2)  A: M.Fitzgibbon  J.Helyard
Reserve Teams North Division
4 0 Dereham Town Reserves v Needham Market Reserves
Attendance 37
 V.J. Petri
H: T.Bond  S.Brien  S.Groves  S.Woodgate
2 4 Thetford Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 27
 S Lewis
H: J.Dean  OG  A: S.Diaper  L.Kemp  M.Miles  R.Probert  V.Rocha
1 0 Whitton United Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 16
 D. Spurling
H: D.Cooper
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 January 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 January 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Ely City
3. Haverhill Rovers
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Wisbech Town
7. Wivenhoe Town
8. Wroxham
Div1
9. Cornard United
10. Fakenham Town
11. FC Clacton
12. Godmanchester Rovers
13. Gorleston
14. Halstead Town
15. Long Melford
16. March Town United
17. Saffron Walden Town
18. Stowmarket Town
19. Swaffham Town
20. Thetford Town
21. Whitton United
RTSD
22. AFC Sudbury Reserves
23. Braintree Town Reserves
24. Brantham Athletic Reserves
25. Cornard United Reserves
26. Hadleigh United Reserves
27. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
28. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
29. Stanway Rovers Reserves
30. Witham Town Reserves
31. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
32. Debenham LC Reserves
33. Gorleston Reserves
34. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
35. Leiston Reserves
36. Lowestoft Town Reserves
37. Norwich United Reserves
38. Stowmarket Town Reserves
39. Woodbridge Town Reserves