Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Friday, 07 August 2020
First Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
37 in list
Saturday, 03 October 2009
0 4 Fakenham Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 39
 E. Goodman  V.J. Petri  A. Clenshaw
 A: L.Bartley  S.Roach  D.Smith  S.Woodcock
2 0 Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford
Attendance 52
 N. Jordison  V. Byatt  M Lawrence
H: J.Hall(2)
2 0 Gorleston v FC Clacton
Attendance 87
 P. Quick  I. Powell  C. Walchester
H: M.Forbes  S.Taylor  D.Gould
0 0 Stowmarket Town v Cornard United
Attendance 60
 S. Essex  M. Goudy  D. Keeble
 B.Luxford  D.Moyes
1 1 Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 58
 A.P. Snell  W.L. Townsend  T.R. Trevers
H: A.Hunter  A: G.Strong
5 0 Team Bury v Downham Town
Attendance 50
 D.J. Czyzewicz  G.R. Grimwood  C. Pollard
H: C.Gray  L.Ingram  L.Parkinson  A.Steed  A.Wood  L.Ingram
Monday, 05 October 2009
1 1 Long Melford v Whitton United
Attendance 55
 K.L. Theobald  I. Gammage  C. Skinner
H: S.Elliot  A: J.Layne  O.Caley--Brown
Tuesday, 06 October 2009
0 4 Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 65
 A.P. Snell  J. Buda  I.K. Copping
 A: R.Sutton  L.Townrow(3)
Saturday, 10 October 2009
1 2 Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 215
 N. Jordison  P.A. Bannister  M Lawrence
H: M.Das  A: J.Dunkley(2)
Tuesday, 13 October 2009
3 1 Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 110
 A. J. Pope  P. Coe  K. Succamore
H: A.Gillespie  R.Sutton  L.Townrow  A: R.Forbes
Saturday, 17 October 2009
1 2 Cornard United v March Town United
Attendance 38
 M. Gadd  D.J. Bigg  G. Potter
H: A.Mills  A: D.Escorco  L.Pepper  P.Battell
0 3 Diss Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 165
 M.B. Potkins  S. Burman  N.A. Woodward
 A: T.Devaux  R.Sutton  R.Turner
2 6 Downham Town v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 54
 P. Quick  S. Linge  M. Rose
H: J.George(2)  A: L.Cooper  K.Hughes(3)  D.Pleasance  G.Ward  K.Hughes
6 1 FC Clacton v Swaffham Town
Attendance 112
 A. Langsdon  N. Morrison  S. Tovey
H: K.Andrade  K.Coyle(2)  M.Waters(3)  A: S.Seales  K.Coyle
0 1 Godmanchester Rovers v Team Bury
Attendance 72
 M. Holmes  A. Warburton  M.J. Foster
 A: C.Nurse  J.Winfield
3 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Long Melford
Attendance 52
 A.P. Snell  J. Block  W.L. Townsend
H: S.Roach(2)  M.Thompson
2 1 Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town
Attendance 48
 S. Gillman  J. Buda  T.R. Trevers
H: M.Fike  R.Swann  A: J.Day
4 8 Thetford Town v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 34
 S. Connor  J. White  J. Withams
H: M.Dixon(2)  S.Mann  H.Scott  A: P.Brothers  D.Grimwood(3)  S.Gunn  O.Mann(3)
1 1 Whitton United v Gorleston
Attendance 49
 C. Fountain  T. Joyce  D. McLaughlin
H: J.Layne  A: A.Mills  D.Hyam
Saturday, 24 October 2009
3 1 Brantham Athletic v Diss Town
Attendance 60
 J.C.C. Mitchell  R. Firman  G. Yellop
H: D.Grimwood  S.Gunn  O.Mann  A: D.Adams
0 2 Fakenham Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 34
 N. Jordison  I. George  A. Warburton
 A: M.Dixon  S.Mann  C.Walsh
3 0 Gorleston v Cornard United
Attendance 69
 C. Pearse  A. Kidd  D. Fairhurst
H: L.Goreham  P.Lambert(2)  A.Bowers  T.Wiffen
1 2 Halstead Town v Whitton United
Attendance 137
 J. P. Gibbons  J. White  N.A. Woodward
H: L.Townrow  A: A.Clarke  D.Death  D.Death
0 4 Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 37
 E. Goodman  P. Case  S. Flack
 A: P.Bass(2)  R.Farrington  J.Hall
1 0 March Town United v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 56
 M. Coxall  G. Byrne  T. Carter
H: L.White  G.Roddis
3 0 Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town
Attendance 140
 S. Gillman  R.C. Salmon  S. Tovey
H: S.Anderson  B.Green  G.Turner
1 2 Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 56
 M.D. Burroughs  I.K. Copping  P.G. South
H: K.Hughes  A: G.Norman  S.Woodcock
Tuesday, 27 October 2009
3 1 March Town United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 68
 J. Downs  D.J. Bigg  A. Warburton
H: D.Escorco(2)  L.Pepper  A: M.Betts  D.Escorco
Saturday, 31 October 2009
0 3 Cornard United v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 30
 A. J. Pope  D.J. Bigg  K. Succamore
 A: S.Bell  Z.Collins  B.Green  P.Battell
5 1 Diss Town v Long Melford
Attendance 124
 N. Dlamini  D. McLaughlin  N. Morrison
H: B.Foley  X.Huckle  B.Soanes  G.Watts-Sturrock(2)  A: A.Flack  S.Wright
1 2 Downham Town v Gorleston
Attendance 66
 J. Block  P. R. Allen  A. Clenshaw
H: D.Twaite-Smith  A: L.Goreham  K.Howes  E.Thompson
0 4 Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 57
 J. Downs  I. Gammage  S. Flack
 A: D.Grimwood(2)  K.Lawler  S.Mann
6 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 56
 M. Gadd  W.L. Townsend  R.C. Salmon
H: L.Bartley  J.Bell  S.Roach(2)  S.Woodcock(2)
1 4 Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town
Attendance 39
 P. Quick  J. Ager  S. Burman
H: M.Fike  A: R.Cornwall(2)  T.Kavanagh  P.Shafer  K.Plumb
1 0 Team Bury v Fakenham Town
Attendance 51
 R. Palmer  P.A. Bannister  A. Warburton
H: A.Nugent  D.Hitching
1 1 Thetford Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 50
 K.L. Theobald  M. Drewry  G.R. Grimwood
H: M.Dixon  A: G.Heighway  M.Dixon  D.Smith
5 2 Whitton United v March Town United
Attendance 43
 D.J. Foreman  K. Grimwood  G. Laflin
H: A.Clarke(3)  M.Cunningham  L.Reid  A: A.Bryan  L.Pepper  A.Clarke