Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 26 Oct 2009 Tuesday, 27 October 2009 Wednesday, 28 Oct 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
2 4 Dereham Town v Wisbech Town
Attendance 194
H: A.Gusterson(2)  A: D.Jimson  W.Smith(3)  W.Smith
1 4 Ely City v CRC
Attendance 131
H: N.Impey  A: L.Berry  L.Hughes  A.Marriott  J.Patrick
5 0 Mildenhall Town v Norwich United
Attendance 124
H: D.Cooper(2)  J.Paterson  A.Turner  D.Werthmann
2 3 Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 118
H: L.Rogers  J.Webb  A: K.Hetherington(2)  OG  K.Hetherington
First Division
3 1 March Town United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 68
 J. Downs  D.J. Bigg  A. Warburton
H: D.Escorco(2)  L.Pepper  A: M.Betts  D.Escorco
0 3 009 Saffron Walden Town v Concord Rangers [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 68
Reserve Teams South Division
0 3 Cornard United Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves
Attendance 30
 A. Dawson
 A: B.Cowling  M.Westcott(2)  T.Wiffen  J.Robertson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 October 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 October 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Hadleigh United
3. Haverhill Rovers
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Leiston
7. Needham Market
8. Newmarket Town
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Woodbridge Town
12. Wroxham
Div1
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Cornard United
15. Diss Town
16. Downham Town
17. FC Clacton
18. Godmanchester Rovers
19. Gorleston
20. Great Yarmouth Town
21. Halstead Town
22. Ipswich Wanderers
23. Long Melford
24. Stowmarket Town
25. Swaffham Town
26. Team Bury
27. Thetford Town
28. Whitton United
RTSD
29. AFC Sudbury Reserves
30. Braintree Town Reserves
31. Brantham Athletic Reserves
32. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
33. Hadleigh United Reserves
34. Halstead Town Reserves
35. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
36. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
37. Long Melford Reserves
38. Stanway Rovers Reserves
39. Witham Town Reserves
40. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
41. Debenham LC Reserves
42. Dereham Town Reserves
43. Diss Town Reserves
44. Gorleston Reserves
45. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
46. Leiston Reserves
47. Lowestoft Town Reserves
48. Needham Market Reserves
49. Norwich United Reserves
50. Stowmarket Town Reserves
51. Thetford Town Reserves
52. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
53. Whitton United Reserves
54. Woodbridge Town Reserves