Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 23 Sep 2009 Saturday, 26 September 2009 Monday, 28 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Ely City v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 77
H: R.Mason
0 2 Hadleigh United v CRC
Attendance 114
 A: A.Marriott  J.Patrick  A.Benstead
1 0 Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United
Attendance 77
H: M.Hunt  S.Holmes  J.Wilson
1 5 Newmarket Town v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 120
H: R.Gammon  A: W.Brown  A.Cusack  S.Head  J.Tatham(2)
3 0 Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town
Attendance 86
H: B.Newson  S.Newson  R.Norfolk  M.Church
0 2 Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town
Attendance 60
 A: S.Cubberly  W.Smith  W.Smith
1 2 Wroxham v Leiston
Attendance 130
H: O.Paynter  A: P.Berry  L.McGlone  N.Calver
First Division
1 2 Cornard United v Swaffham Town
Attendance 50

Match delayed due to player sustaining a broken leg.Match should be completed by 5.50pm.
 S. Connor  A.L. French  J. Withams
H: T.Wiffen  A: G.Norman  K.Plumb  S.Barnes  K.Plumb
1 4 Downham Town v Diss Town
Attendance 106
 M. Holmes  M.J. Foster  S. Gilby
H: D.Foulsham  A: X.Huckle  S.Jenkinson  M.Shadrack  B.Soanes
3 1 FC Clacton v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 146
 A. J. Pope  J. Buda  P. Coe
H: K.Coyle  S.Hillier  C.Ribchester  A: K.Hughes  A.Judge
1 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 60
 M.B. Potkins  D. Fairhurst  C. Walchester
H: S.Woodcock  A: O.Mann
1 2 Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 40
 C. Fountain  S. Tovey  J. White
H: T.Deller  A: P.Bass  J.Hall  T.Deller
4 2 March Town United v Team Bury
Attendance 56
 R. Palmer  P. Crossland  M Lawrence
H: A.Brand  L.Pepper(3)  A: C.Gray  J.Winfield  L.Pepper  A.Steed
1 4 Thetford Town v Gorleston
Attendance 45
 J. Downs  R.A. Bird  R. Hawkins
H: S.Mann  A: M.Forbes  K.Howes(2)  P.Lambert  A.Thompson
0 4 Whitton United v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 55
 N. Dlamini  G. Potter  R.C. Salmon
 A: S.Bell(2)  T.Richardson  G.Turner  O.Caley--Brown
2 1 051 Hinckley United v Kirkley & Pakefield [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 322
4 1 052 Ilkeston Town v Mildenhall Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 320
3 1 054 Suttton Coldfield Town v Needham Market [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 161
Reserve Teams South Division
8 2 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Cornard United Reserves
Attendance 37
 S. Bassingthwaighte
H: L.Butcher  A.Lewis(3)  M.Mackenzie(2)  J.Matthews  M.Powell  A: C.Crisell(2)  C.Crisell
0 1 Halstead Town Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 28
 D. Duffett
 A: D.Munson  L.Whitwell
2 0 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
 G. Moore
H: D.Cook  L.Jewell
2 1 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 15
 N. Morrison
H: T.Gregory(2)  A: R.Bird
Reserve Teams North Division
1 12 Diss Town Reserves v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
Attendance 16
 A. Dawson
H: J.McDowell  A: L.Bartley  V.Formoso(2)  M.Goulder(3)  L.Greening(5)  M.Thompson
4 3 Gorleston Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 24
 A. Kidd
H: K.Ansley  S.Butler(2)  H.Maddison  A: G.Baldry  R.Nicklin  J.Seaman
7 0 Needham Market Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 25
 I.D. Friend
H: R.Codrington  L.Henry  J.Severy  L.Smith  L.Wade(3)
Chell Trophy
1 3 001 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Norwich United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 41
 E. Goodman
H: W.Saunders  A: C.Beeden(2)  D.Bensley  S.Chisholm
0 4 012 Witham Town Reserves v Braintree Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 25
 D. Spurling
 A: R.Calliste  A.Hughes(2)  J.Turner
2 1 017 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Leiston Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 26
H - 018 Walsham-le-Willows Reserves v Whitton United Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
4 0 004 Dereham Town Reserves v Terrington St Clements [ Round 1 - Replay ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Felixstowe & Walton United
3. Histon Reserves
Div1
4. Fakenham Town
5. Halstead Town
6. Long Melford
RTSD
7. Brantham Athletic Reserves
8. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
9. Stanway Rovers Reserves
RTND
10. Lowestoft Town Reserves
11. Thetford Town Reserves