There are 26 matches
|
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
2
|
5
|
016
Ealing Town
v
New Hanford
[ Quarter Final ]
Park Club
|
J. Hall
|
|
|
H:
W.Hirsi
M.Shaun
A:
R.Ahir
J.Bartlett
M.Lukeman
C.Spencer
P.Walsh
W.Hirsi
|
|
|
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup |
2
|
3
|
003
Hillingdon Abbots
v
Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Hillingdon Abbots
|
M. Sellars
|
|
|
H:
G.Marshall
T.Taylor
A:
D.Barber(2)
J.Starmer
P.Francis
B.Des Vignes
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Indian Gymkhana Club
v
C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
A. Matour
|
K. Rea |
A. Smith |
|
|
H:
S.Liddar
A:
J.Vidal
K.Marld
|
3
|
4
|
PFC Victoria London
v
Lampton Park
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
AR2 added 21/01/19 (AC)
|
R. Simon
|
D. Tsenti |
M. Barat |
|
|
H:
P.Bartkow
K.Wrobel(2)
A:
A.Barnett Shakespeare(2)
B.Morris
J.Winter
K.Wrobel
A.Barnett Shakespeare
|
2
|
1
|
South Kilburn
v
Hillingdon
Capital City Academy
AR2 added 21/01/19 (AC)
|
J. Yousif
|
A. Hughes |
R. Lindsay |
|
|
H:
S.Wilson
A.Woods
A:
G.Berry
F.Haynes
|
1
|
4
|
Sporting Hackney
v
Pitshanger Dynamo
Hackney Marshes
AR2 added 21/01/19 (AC)
|
C. Henry
|
R. Jacobs |
S. Kellet |
|
|
H:
G.Allen-Symmons
A:
N.Edwards
J.Llewellyn
G.Miley(2)
J.Llewellyn
|
7
|
1
|
St Panteleimon
v
Kensington Dragons
The Hive
J.Ohene unwell. 25/01/19
|
D. Lea
|
C. Hartley |
N. Bleakley |
|
|
H:
A.Albadri
R.Katsikas
C.Massay(2)
N.Tajbakhsh(3)
A:
J.Lee
N.Tajbakhsh
A.Assinor
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
0
|
9
|
Hereford Palace
v
The Curve
Wormwood Scrubbs
NOTE....SUBJECT TO A PITCH BEING AVAILABLE ( fix sec )
|
L. Tilbury
|
|
|
A:
N.Jebari
A.Mahfouz(6)
H.Miezou(2)
S.Kennedy
|
5
|
0
|
London Samurai
v
FC Roast
Spikes Bridge Park
London Samurai -3
points
FC Roast +3
points
Home played a player on a sine die suspension 3 points deducted and away win awarded SCH
Match Report
|
N. Myers
|
C. Azzouz |
M. Partridge |
|
|
H:
R.Andar
S.Kaga
K.Kasai
K.Takeuchi
W.Tobe
|
3
|
5
|
The Wilberforce Wanderers
v
FC Star London
New River Sports Centre
|
D. Ossei-Owusu
|
|
|
H:
T.Kirk(2)
J.Pak
A:
I.Chirciu
C.Ghita(2)
C.Jilavu
C.Molan
T.Kirk
C.Jilavu
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One West |
0
|
5
|
Alpha & Omega
v
Hilltop
Kingsbury High School
|
N. Saunders
|
|
|
A:
H.Abdi Hussein
A.Assoweh
S.Noel
M.Panford(2)
M.Panford
|
6
|
1
|
Kodak (Harrow)
v
FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
C.Mcinerney closed date, S.Toki added to game 24/01/19 (AC)
|
S. Toki
|
|
|
H:
K.Campbell
C.Francis
Z.Goddard
L.Krasniqi
C.Matthews
A.Raphael
A:
K.Aulakh
T.Michaelides
K.Aulakh
|
0
|
0
|
London Rangers
v
Eagles FC
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
NOTE...….SUBJECT TO A PITCH BEING AVAILABLE AT THE GROUND ( fix sec 28-11-18 )
|
F. Al-Lamy
|
|
|
V.Lazar
|
3
|
1
|
Yeading Town
v
Western Athletic
Cranford Community College
NOTE.....SUBJECT TO A PITCH BEING AVAILABLE AT THE GROUND ( fix sec 28-11-18 )
|
R. Hazell
|
|
|
H:
M.Caulfield(2)
O.Shodipo
A:
M.Isiguzo
M.Caulfield
O.Sufi
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
5
|
2
|
AFC Hanwell & Hayes
v
Global Diplomats
London Marathon Playing Field
|
D. Jenic
|
|
|
H:
L.Bartley
A.Burton
I.Fatih
M.Mullings
E.Stewart
A:
O.Akande
D.Williams
I.Fatih
|
2
|
3
|
Brentham Reserves
v
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
Brentham Club
|
E. Barnett
|
|
|
H:
S.Hall(2)
A:
K.Ahmed
D.Bridges
A.Mohammed
S.Hall
|
H
|
-
|
Heston Bombers
v
Sudbury Court
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (4G)
(Pitch 3)
away team rule 18(N) awarded home team
Match Report
|
N. Hickes
|
|
|
A:
S.Cole
T.King
J.McAlinden
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
2
|
2
|
Kensington Dragons Reserves
v
Centenary Park
Linford Christie Stadium
(Pitch 3)
|
R. Alderton
|
|
|
H:
O.Debbagh
M.Uche
A:
D.Sonta
C.Vince
C.Vince
|
2
|
3
|
London Titans
v
Speedy United
Chiswick Boathouse
|
L. Morgan
|
|
|
H:
S.Court
D.Sexton
A:
S.Brown
C.Henry
A.Morris
|
0
|
1
|
New Queens Park
v
LNER
Dukes Meadow
NO RESULT SCH
|
C. Tan
|
|
|
A:
J.Hartnett
B.Curran
|
4
|
0
|
Ruislip Town
v
Ruislip
Brunel University Sports Complex
NOTE....CHANGE OF FIXTURE (fix sec 8-1-19 )
|
M. Sennett
|
|
|
H:
K.Best-Morris(3)
J.Hopla
|
2
|
1
|
West SL Benfica
v
Stonewall Reserves
Tudor Park Education Trust
|
D. Russell
|
|
|
H:
E.Jaime Dos Santos
L.Rocha De Castro
A:
M.Ullah
M.Lino Ferreira
M.Lee
|
|
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
3
|
8
|
AFC Heathrow
v
Ickenham
Cranford Community College
|
A. Mckay
|
|
|
H:
R.Cherry
D.Gordon
B.Thompson
A:
M.Dent(5)
S.Lloyd
N.Seymour
A.Titmuss
J.Davies
|
2
|
2
|
Hillingdon Reserves
v
Kinja
Brunel University Sports Complex
NOTE.....3rd Meeting
|
L. Partington
|
|
|
H:
A.Brown
J.Mohammed
A:
S.Satkuruparan
P.Sichali
J.Williams
J.Miller
|
6
|
1
|
Wiseman West FC
v
Valhalla Sports & Social
Grosvenor Vale
NOTE.....3rd MEETING ( fix sec )
|
G. Eeles
|
|
|
H:
J.Badu(3)
A.Demiri(2)
M.Elliot-Grout
A:
E.Domelevo
A.Demiri
E.Domelevo
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
3
|
3
|
Tottenham Hale Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
v
Larkspur Rovers
Fredrick Knight Sports Ground
AR 2 added to game (AC)
|
E. Mckenzie
|
G. Smith |
A. Ramsey |
|
|
H:
S.Adam Majeed
H.Amando(2)
A:
J.Gourey
E.Osejindu
OG
R.Durrant
|
|