There are 32 matches
|
|
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup |
0
|
2
|
033
Bracknell Town
v
Aston Clinton
[ Semi Final ]
Larges Lane
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
034
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Utd
v
Letcombe
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Brind
M.Denny
|
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
0
|
Abingdon Town
v
Newbury
Culham Road
Attendance 20
|
K Tribe
|
J Wassall |
A Burns |
|
|
H:
J.BEECH
T.Larman(3)
R.MORGAN
K.Roberts
|
1
|
1
|
Ascot United
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 61
|
|
|
H:
R.Saunders
A:
OG
R.Saunders
M.Jones
|
0
|
2
|
Highmoor Ibis
v
Flackwell Heath
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 21
|
M Ferandez
|
R Alexander |
D Nicholson |
R. Ansell |
|
|
A:
A.Harman
L.Thompson
C.Gallimore
O.Brown
|
1
|
6
|
Highworth Town
v
Marlow
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 63
|
|
|
H:
S.Robertson
A:
M.BARTLEY(2)
I.Davies(2)
M.MEALING
C.Ovenden
R.King
I.Davies
|
0
|
2
|
Holyport
v
Binfield
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 53
|
C Christodoulou
|
J Bird |
D. Cox |
P. Redmond |
|
|
A:
J.MILLAR
G.Sargeant
J.Chance
C.Whitty
|
3
|
1
|
Oxford City Nomads
v
Kidlington
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 35
|
N Morrison
|
G Coster |
A Emery |
P. Faulkner |
|
|
H:
L.JOYCE
A.Lovegrove
A.Styles
A:
J.Dunmall
J.MARTIN
R.Curtin
|
0
|
1
|
Reading Town
v
Wantage Town
Scours Lane
Attendance 38
|
P Humphrey
|
B Proffitt |
R Solomon |
|
|
A:
R.Claydon
J.Knight
R.Claydon
|
4
|
1
|
Slimbridge
v
Cheltenham Saracens
Wisloe Road
Attendance 38
|
S Tobin
|
N Waite |
D Commander |
|
|
H:
L.HARDING
D.HOLLOWAY
J.Martin(2)
A:
S.DAVIES
L.MARTIN
|
1
|
2
|
Thame United
v
Ardley United
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 53
|
D O'Shea
|
S Shannon |
D Edwards |
T. Munt |
|
|
H:
M.HALL
A:
T.Bryan
S.Howkins
L.Ricketts
T.Bryan
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
6
|
0
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp
v
Malmesbury Victoria
The Meadow
Attendance 70
|
A Armstrong
|
A Baldwin |
R Dyer |
|
|
H:
M.beckingham(2)
M.Green(3)
B.Snook
M.Green
J.ELLIS
|
1
|
1
|
Clanfield
v
Cricklade Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 18
|
D Sallis
|
R Partlett |
D Woodcock |
P. Scott |
|
|
H:
C.Mays
A:
T.Price
O.Oswin
J.Allan
|
1
|
1
|
Lambourn Sports
v
Hook Norton
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 10
|
O Ballinger
|
M Hall |
K Barnett |
S. Phipps |
|
|
H:
M.Pedder
A:
M.DENNIS
A.Mooney
M.Roper
|
2
|
6
|
Lydney Town
v
Carterton
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
|
J Graham
|
B Lovegrove |
T Cleasby |
|
|
H:
B.HOARE
J.Kear
A:
L.Brownhill(2)
M.DEURDEN(2)
G.Seacole(2)
A.Price
L.Brownhill
|
2
|
0
|
Purton
v
North Leigh Reserves
The Red House
Attendance 47
|
R Smith
|
R Ashman |
D Pinchen |
I. Vallence (A) |
|
|
H:
S.AVENELL
S.Campbell
S.Campbell
K.LEWIS
|
1
|
3
|
Tytherington Rocks
v
Fairford Town
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 41
|
A Hunt
|
P Middlecote |
A Davies |
|
|
H:
S.TAYLOR
A:
C.MCCLARTY
C.McGHEE PARSONS
H.TRAAS
A.MISSIATO
D.Drewett
|
3
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town
v
Old Woodstock Town
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 16
|
G Poynter
|
S Webb |
S Arkwell |
|
|
H:
T.Dingle(2)
L.Edmondson
M.Barnes
L.Coyle
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
6
|
3
|
AFC Hinksey
v
Chalfont Wasps
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 33
|
|
|
H:
K.Davis
J.McCalmon
A.Odhiambo(2)
D.Thomas(2)
A:
C.CUMBER(3)
A.Doyle
C.CUMBER
|
0
|
0
|
Chinnor
v
Woodley Town
Station Road
Attendance 35
|
K Norris
|
B Hill |
K Godfrey |
P. Turner |
|
|
R.Chapman
R.Thomas
|
2
|
1
|
Didcot Town Reserves
v
Thatcham Town Reserves
Loop Meadow Stadum
Attendance 15
|
S Parbery
|
D Warren |
R Brayfield |
|
|
H:
C.Allmond
G.MACKIE
A:
A.BROCKS
B.Primmer
L.Hamilton
|
1
|
1
|
Easington Sports
v
Finchampstead
Addison Road
Attendance 25
|
N Templey
|
B Timms |
C Howse |
|
|
H:
C.Standen
A:
N.COOPER
B.Milner
|
0
|
1
|
Milton United
v
Rayners Lane
Milton Heights
Attendance 35
|
A Hickman
|
A. Hill |
R Cross |
K. Clarke |
|
|
A:
M.Woolley
A.STUART
R.Upton
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
0
|
1
|
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
v
Highworth Town Reserves
Petersfield Park
|
R Price
|
|
|
A:
J.SPROSTON FORD
|
10
|
0
|
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
v
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
The Corinium Stadium
|
A Matthews
|
|
|
H:
L.ALLEN
D.Hill
K.Jones
J.MORSE(3)
L.O'Brien
O.Pitt
K.Pitts
J.Smith
|
2
|
4
|
Hook Norton Reserves
v
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
The Bourne
|
R Martin
|
|
|
H:
S.Bangoura
E.Williams
A:
C.Dixon(2)
L.Smith(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Wantage Town Reserves
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Alfredian Park
|
S Reading
|
|
|
H:
S.Belcher
A:
M.BLYTHE
a.boot
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
2
|
0
|
Binfield Reserves
v
Rayners Lane Reserves
Stubbs Lane
|
R Hey
|
|
|
H:
N.GRIFFIN
A.Vaughan
|
3
|
2
|
Bracknell Town Reserves
v
Chinnor Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
|
W Ottaway
|
|
|
H:
G.HOBDEN
T.WEBB
L.Woozley
A:
A.Jewell
A.MOULD
|
0
|
1
|
Finchampstead Reserves
v
Holyport Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
|
O Dolton
|
|
|
A:
T.EVANS
|
0
|
2
|
Kidlington Reserves
v
Burnham Reserves
Yarnton Road
|
J. Okole
|
|
|
A:
C.Morgan(2)
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
0
|
1
|
Cricklade Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN)
|
B Harris
|
|
|
A:
S.WEBB
|
|