Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 18 February 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Oct 2008 Saturday, 18 October 2008 Saturday, 25 Oct 2008
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
Premier Division
1 7 Copmanthorpe v Old Malton St Marys
 Paul Tomes  Graham Freer  John Hall
1 1 Dringhouses v Malton & Norton
 Neil Howlett  S. Milner  Colin Atkinson
2 2 Dunnington v Haxby United
 O. O'Brien  David Milburn  Dave Thompson
2 1 Hamilton Panthers v Huntington Rovers
 Ben Ballantyne  Steve Nelson  S. Marriott
4 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Tockwith
 Damian O'Leary  Carl Sutton  I. Tessier
1 0 York St John University v Poppleton United
 A. Marshall  S. Vale  J. Green
Division One
1 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Norwich Union
 Andy Wood
3 0 Bishopthorpe United v Nestlé Rowntree
 A. Godson
2 2 Riccall United v Pocklington Town
 Paul Howes
1 4 Stamford Bridge v Rufforth United
 Peter Cook
3 3 York Railway Institute v Ouseburn United
 Chris Simpson
Division Two
0 3 Elvington Harriers v Hemingbrough United
 Malcolm Sunderland
5 1 Osbaldwick v Moor Lane
 S. Pettit
1 1 Post Office v Heslington
 Joe Ballantyne
6 3 Rawcliffe Rangers v Huby United
 Mark Dwyer
1 3 St Clements v Heworth
 D. Scoreby
Division Three
2 1 Barmby Moor v Crayke
 Michael Tyas
2 2 Bishop Wilton v Civil Service
 I. Yeowart
3 3 Selby Olympia v Stillington
 J. Finch
3 1 Strensall v Norton United
 M. Taylor (Miles)
2 0 Terrington Glory v Melbourne
 Paul Scott
7 0 Wheldrake v LNER Builders
 P. Campbell
Reserve Division A
2 1 Haxby United Reserves v Copmanthorpe Reserves
 Harry Codling
0 2 Heworth Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Brian Holmes
1 0 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 Ian Fox
3 4 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 M. Taylor
3 0 York St John University Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 R. Simpson
Reserve Division B
4 1 Easingwold Town Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
3 2 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
Nestlé Rowntree Reserves -3 points
 N. Hawksby
2 0 Ouseburn United Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 Andrew Ivel
2 7 Pocklington Town Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 Dave Purdy
4 1 Wilberfoss Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
 David Fryer
Reserve Division C
0 8 Civil Service Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
3 2 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Fulford United Reserves
3 1 Heslington Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
 E Taylor
0 4 Huby United Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
1 2 Malton & Norton Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 R. Scarth
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
2 6 Barwick v Clifford [ Round 2 ]
0 4 Boston Spartans v Sherburn White Rose [ Round 2 ]
0 3 Great Preston v Bardsey [ Round 2 ]
0 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Wetherby Athletic [ Round 2 ]
1 2 Swillington Saints v Kippax Athletic [ Round 2 ]
5 0 Tadcaster Albion Reserves v Monk Fryston United [ Round 2 ]
2 3 Tate & Lyle Selby v Bramham [ Round 2 ]
aet
1 2 Thorpe United v Aberford Albion [ Round 2 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Wilberfoss
Div1
2. Easingwold Town
3. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
4. Church Fenton White Horse
5. Fulford United
6. New Earswick
Div3
7. Selby RSSC
Res A
8. Dringhouses Reserves
9. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
Res B
10. Poppleton United Reserves