Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 12 Apr 2010 Tuesday, 13 April 2010 Wednesday, 14 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
0 2 Haverhill Rovers v Leiston
Attendance 61
 A: S.Boardley  OG
1 1 Wisbech Town v Newmarket Town
Attendance 92
H: S.Cubberly  A: S.Bell  J.Pease
0 2 Wroxham v Ely City
Attendance 65
 A: R.Chadwick(2)
First Division
0 2 Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 37

ko 8.00pm
 R. Palmer  V. Byatt  A. Clenshaw
 A: J.Burton  R.Ruddy
0 0 FC Clacton v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 208
 K.L. Theobald  D.J. Bigg  M. Bigg
1 2 March Town United v Halstead Town
Attendance 55
 D.J. Foreman  G.R. Grimwood  K. Grimwood
H: D.Escorco  A: C.Bryan  R.Turner  R.McGeorge
1 2 Stowmarket Town v Gorleston
Attendance 74
 A.P. Snell  G. Potter  T.R. Trevers
H: A.Judge  A: L.Bartley  E.Thompson
Reserve Teams South Division
0 5 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 27
 A. Dawson
 A: J.Eales  B.Fleming  L.Hughes  R.Lines  K.Webb
0 1 Halstead Town Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 32
 W.L. Townsend
 A: L.Simpson
Reserve Teams North Division
1 0 Gorleston Reserves v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
Attendance 40
 R.A. Bird
H: S.Butler
0 3 Thetford Town Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 30
 G. Yellop
 A: T.Huggins(3)  J.Denniss
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Histon Reserves
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Needham Market
10. Norwich United
11. Stanway Rovers
12. Walsham-le-Willows
13. Wivenhoe Town
14. Woodbridge Town
Div1
15. Cornard United
16. Diss Town
17. Downham Town
18. Great Yarmouth Town
19. Ipswich Wanderers
20. Long Melford
21. Saffron Walden Town
22. Swaffham Town
23. Team Bury
24. Thetford Town
25. Whitton United
RTSD
26. AFC Sudbury Reserves
27. Braintree Town Reserves
28. Cornard United Reserves
29. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
30. Hadleigh United Reserves
31. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
32. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
33. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
34. Witham Town Reserves
35. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
36. Dereham Town Reserves
37. Diss Town Reserves
38. Leiston Reserves
39. Lowestoft Town Reserves
40. Needham Market Reserves
41. Norwich United Reserves
42. Stowmarket Town Reserves
43. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
44. Whitton United Reserves
45. Woodbridge Town Reserves