There are 47 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
4
|
AFC Uckfield Town II
v
Charlwood
Victoria Pleasure Ground
2:00 PM
|
A. Cork
|
J. x Vale |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Singh
M.Vale
A:
J.Liddell
S.Payne(2)
M.Smith
M.Smith
|
5
|
1
|
Cuckfield Rangers
v
Hollington United
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
|
M. Parsons
|
M. x Breading |
D. x Tomlin |
|
|
H:
G.Corke(2)
J.Hyland
L.Trotter(2)
A:
A.McMinigal
L.Trotter
L.Greig
|
6
|
4
|
Forest Row
v
Eastbourne Rangers
Oakwood Park
2:00 PM
|
R. Cherryman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
A. x Plumb |
|
|
H:
M.Burroughs(3)
G.Holah
A.Holden
T.Underwood
A:
B.Jesson
E.Poole
L.Regan
R.Roberts
M.Burroughs
|
3
|
2
|
Rotherfield
v
Sporting Lindfield
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
R. Wells
|
E. x Smith |
M. x Cox |
|
|
H:
P.Barnes(2)
R.Clibbens
A:
D.Mothee
A.Pollard
P.Teague
|
4
|
3
|
Willingdon Athletic
v
Balcombe
Huggetts Lane
2:00 PM
Willingdon Athletic -3
points
|
P. Coleman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
N. x Bates |
|
|
H:
S.Hickman Smith(2)
G.Manton
D.Weston
A:
P.Gault
W.Howes
W.Ruzicka
|
|
|
Championship |
3
|
1
|
Ashurst Wood
v
Sidley United
East Grinstead Sports Club
2:00 PM
|
M. Jackson
|
E. x Waddingham |
R. x Eldridge |
|
|
H:
C.Clark
M.Scutter
E.Tester
A:
Z.McEniry
|
0
|
2
|
Hurstpierpont
v
Sovereign Saints
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
1:30 PM
|
R. Smallwood
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
J. x Ewen |
|
|
A:
J.Griffin
G.Sambrook
|
4
|
2
|
Mile Oak II
v
Roffey II
Mile Oak Rec Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Rowe
|
G. x Austin |
P. x Stannard |
|
|
H:
C.Anderson
A.Dine
T.Kirwan
M.Sheldon
A:
N.Cranston
G.Edwards
|
1
|
1
|
Nutley
v
Copthorne II
Fords Green
1:30 PM
|
S. Rodrigues
|
P. x Ridley |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Lacon
A:
K.Edwards-Simes
T.Miller
|
1
|
3
|
Polegate Town
v
Crawley Devils
War Memorial Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
A. Willoughby
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
E. x Heighton |
|
|
H:
J.Callingham
A:
J.Burnett
E.Hahn
H.Nourse
M.Whiteman
|
3
|
3
|
West Hoathly
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe II
North Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Bowman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Juniper(3)
A:
M.BAKER
J.Walker
J.West
S.Ford
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
0
|
AFC Acorns
v
Holland Sports
Hazelwick School
2:00 PM
|
R. Rumens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Bridger
A.Curtis
H.Robertson
D.Satchell
L.Harrison
|
3
|
2
|
AFC Varndeanians II
v
Ansty Sports & Social
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
12:15 PM
|
S. Baker
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
N.Ancell
C.Skilton
J.Warde
A:
T.George
C.Monk
D.Phillips
W.Rossiter
|
1
|
1
|
Buxted
v
Balcombe II
Buxted Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
L. Hinge
|
W. x Roles |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
G.Reynolds
A:
A.Slark
K.Fielding
|
|
|
Division Two North |
4
|
1
|
Galaxy
v
Royal Earlswood
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 6)
2:00 PM
|
R. Reed
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Gaye(2)
T.Scott(2)
A:
E.OShea
A.Gaye
|
4
|
6
|
Godstone
v
Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
Godstone Green
2:00 PM
|
R. Calver
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Bowden
J.Fuller
A.Hansen
J.Hill
A:
A.Rhodes
O.Stanton(2)
P.Stanton
Z.Youssef(2)
|
2
|
3
|
Stones
v
South Park 'A'
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
A. Bensureiti
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Jones(2)
A:
J.Heise
J.Lamek Ogwal(2)
|
|
|
Division Two South |
4
|
2
|
AFC Hurst
v
Eastbourne Rangers II
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
M. Coomber
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Brown
L.Macdonald
M.Penk
T.Wallis
A:
K.Daines
G.Noble
S.Grimes
|
4
|
0
|
Bolney Rovers
v
Willingdon Athletic II
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
2:00 PM
|
G. Manville- Dickens
|
T. x Guerrero |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
S.Blythe(2)
C.Cannon
C.Murray
P.Whetstone
|
4
|
6
|
Cuckfield Rangers II
v
Fletching
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 2)
4:00 PM
|
T. Wilde
|
P. x Marshall |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Clark
C.Habbishow
L.Milligan
H.Sacree
A:
T.Harding(4)
J.Horscroft(2)
T.Harding
|
1
|
1
|
Cuckfield Town
v
Plumpton Athletic
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
N. Heater
|
M. x Wright |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Ghosh
A:
C.Hawthorne
M.Donaldson
|
3
|
2
|
Portslade Athletic
v
AFC Varndeanians III
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
2:00 PM
|
B. Wootten
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
H. x Alabone |
|
|
H:
A.Barrena
P.Popczyk(2)
A:
S.Low
J.Sayers
|
|
|
Division Three North |
2
|
1
|
Crawley Devils II
v
Forest Row II
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
|
S. Williams
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Forrest
J.Moody
A:
J.Owens
|
4
|
0
|
East Grinstead Town III
v
Crawley United
Kings Georges Field
1:30 PM
|
J. Kane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
S.Nyaka
G.Saunders(3)
G.Saunders
|
2
|
3
|
Horley AFC
v
Ashurst Wood II
Court Lodge Playing Fields
1:30 PM
|
C. Labor
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
P. x Ross |
|
|
H:
J.Wolfe(2)
A:
R.Barden(2)
A.Pearse
S.Cook
|
2
|
4
|
Rotherfield II
v
DCK Maidenbower
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
3:30 PM
|
R. Wells
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Fothergill
T.Malkin
A:
A.Banks
A.Gowan
M.Hughes
J.Lowe
A.Radford
|
|
|
Division Three South |
3
|
0
|
AFC Ringmer II
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe III
Caburn Field
2:00 PM
|
D. Cole
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
H.Oliver
T.Watson(2)
T.Watson
D.Wall
|
3
|
0
|
Burgess Hill Albion II
v
Horsted Keynes
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
S. Foulerton
|
G. x Brailey |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
G.Archer
S.Curtis
R.Farrell
G.Archer
|
6
|
1
|
Polegate Town II
v
Wivelsfield Green
War Memorial Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
D. MacDonald
|
A. x Brooks |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
H.Clarke(2)
C.Jackson
K.Towning
G.Young(2)
A:
A.Adebayo
R.Avey
|
-
|
A
|
Wisdom Sports
v
FC Sporting
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Barn Cottage
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Four North |
1
|
2
|
Balcombe III
v
Handcross Village
Balcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Izard
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.May
A:
R.Bennett
B.Cribb
K.Gilson
|
1
|
4
|
Copthorne III
v
Ifield Sports
Felbridge Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
Ifield Sports -3
points
|
J. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Blake
A:
D.Helsdown(3)
E.Nicholls
|
2
|
2
|
Cuckfield Town II
v
Lindfield III
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
D. Turk
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
M. x Theobald |
|
|
H:
J.Lay
K.Pellett
A:
D.Baylis
T.Pinnock
N.Nicholson
D.Baylis
|
5
|
2
|
Ifield
v
Scaynes Hill
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 7)
2:00 PM
|
A. Mc Gill
|
P. x Cambridge |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Gray
M.Holmes
T.O'Donovan
G.Rhodes(2)
A:
C.Jones
A.Knevett
|
|
|
Division Four South |
0
|
2
|
AFC Uckfield Town IV
v
Ditchling II
New Barn
2:00 PM
|
D. Budgen
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
J.Brazil
A.Hayes
J.Vallance
|
6
|
1
|
Barcombe
v
Eastbourne Athletic
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
G. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Black
F.Brickell
L.Collins
S.Ortoll
T.Rumary
M.Waters
A:
W.Brooke
S.Patel
R.Delmon
|
2
|
1
|
Hurstpierpont II
v
Willingdon Athletic III
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
4:00 PM
|
R. Smallwood
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
W.Baker
OG
A:
J.Brettany
|
|
|
Division Five North |
3
|
1
|
East Grinstead Town IV
v
Ashurst Wood III
Kings Georges Field
4:00 PM
|
J. Kane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Ellis
A.Morton
O.Pither
A:
M.Rogers
A.Morton
|
1
|
3
|
Holland Sports II
v
Crawley United II
Mill Lane Rec
2:00 PM
|
E. Yama
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Lawes
A:
R.Bujdoso
O.Mortimore
S.Perry
D.West
S.Clarke
|
1
|
4
|
Horley AFC II
v
Galaxy II
Court Lodge Playing Fields
4:00 PM
|
C. Labor
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Wares
A:
F.Vincent
S.Whyton(3)
S.Whyton
|
0
|
1
|
Old Oxted Town
v
Hartfield
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
O. Svaikevic
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
J.Dench
R.Constantine
|
|
|
Division Five South |
13
|
0
|
Cuckfield Rangers Developement
v
Willingdon Athletic IV
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
|
T. Wilde
|
P. x Hatton |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Berry
B.Fenner-Meadows
B.Gold(2)
R.Jackson(3)
J.Pearce
C.Silvey(5)
C.Silvey
|
1
|
1
|
Fairfield II
v
Ardingly II
Fairfield Community Centre
2:00 PM
|
P. King
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Smith
A:
M.Davis
J.Platt
J.Young
|
6
|
3
|
Keymer & Hassocks
v
AFC Ringmer III
The Beacon (Hassocks FC)
2:00 PM
|
L. Wakefield
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Burgess
D.Edwards(2)
B.Shaban
A.Smith(2)
A:
W.May
L.Pirie(2)
A.Waterman
L.Pirie
|
1
|
7
|
Scaynes Hill II
v
West Hoathly II
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
K. Luckhurst
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Carey
A:
M.Buckland
E.Comber(2)
T.Goodley(3)
D.Howick
T.Goodley
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
4
|
Burgess Hill Rhinos
v
South Godstone (1st team WITHDRAWN)
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
I. Lane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Holford
M.Hurst
C.Ireland
OG
A:
R.Betts(3)
J.White
A.Brigden
R.Betts
|
0
|
2
|
Nutley II (WITHDRAWN)
v
AFC Acorns II
4:00 PM
|
S. Rodrigues
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
D.Arnold
D.Southam
B.Parson
N.Bridger
|
|