There are 27 matches
|
|
Hampshire County FA - Intermediate Cup |
3
|
1
|
092
Waterlooville Social Club
v
Yateley Green
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Humphreys
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Junior Saturday Cup |
4
|
2
|
034
AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves
v
Greens United
[ Round 2 ]
Spelthorne Sports Ground
|
|
|
H:
B.Ayton
N.Croxford(2)
P.Kemp
M.Harris
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
1
|
Abbey Rangers
v
Pyrford
Addlestone Moor
2:00 PM
|
G. Tuhill |
|
|
H:
OG
J.Tindall
A:
S.Warne
F.O'Keeffe
|
5
|
0
|
Milford & Witley
v
AFC Bourne
Burton Pavillion
2:00 PM
|
S. Ferris |
|
|
H:
D.Eggleton(2)
D.Syrett(3)
D.Syrett
|
0
|
1
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys
v
Guildford City Weysiders
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
R. Page |
|
|
A:
M.Watkins
T.Canedi
R.Kale
|
2
|
1
|
University of Surrey
v
Worplesdon Phoenix
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
2:00 PM
|
J. Northey |
|
|
H:
A.Duke
T.Simmons
A:
I.Bolton
T.Simmons
|
4
|
3
|
Wrecclesham
v
Merrow
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
Match Report
|
A. Beeney |
|
|
H:
G.Marshall
N.Musgrove(2)
A.Storey
A:
G.Hawkins
J.James
I.Lucas
G.Marshall
T.Rees
|
4
|
2
|
Yateley
v
Chiddingfold
The Green Yateley
2:00 PM
|
T. Holder |
|
|
H:
H.Batt
A.Gibson
B.Harris
O.Muirhead
A:
R.Midmore
J.Stiles
H.Batt
J.Simpson
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
0
|
Abbey
v
Cranleigh
Addlestone Moor
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
Abbey -3
points
Abbey played an ineligible player
|
P. Jones |
|
|
H:
D.Gethin
S.Workman
B.Kersley
N.McGown
|
8
|
3
|
AFC Bedfont Green
v
Hammer United
Ashford Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Gumbrell |
|
|
H:
C.Dunckley
P.Dunckley
R.Hughes
A.Juett(3)
A.Piggott
S.Stoneham
A:
L.Casey
C.Clifford(2)
A.Juett
|
3
|
4
|
AFC Spelthorne Sports
v
Lightwater United
Spelthorne Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Wootton |
|
|
H:
S.Golbourn
S.Reynolds(2)
A:
J.D'Costa(3)
A.Goswell
J.Horsfall
J.D'Costa
|
0
|
0
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
v
Ewhurst
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
M. Feast |
|
|
B.Jones
|
2
|
1
|
Shalford
v
Unis Old Boys
Shalford Park
2:00 PM
|
A. Freeman |
|
|
H:
X.Gjonaj
S.Hlanguyo
A:
V.Douglas
|
3
|
0
|
Woking & Horsell
v
Old Salesians
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
2:00 PM
|
A. Morrison |
|
|
H:
L.Cooke
C.Fairless(2)
I.Guest
A.Makris
|
|
|
Premier Reserve Division |
0
|
3
|
AFC Bourne Reserves
v
Milford & Witley Reserves
Heath End Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
A. Smithers |
|
|
A:
K.Cox(3)
D.Mitten
K.Cox
|
2
|
6
|
Chiddingfold Reserves
v
Yateley Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Gasson |
|
|
H:
C.Murdock
J.Williams
A:
A.Gillett(2)
M.Gillett
S.Munden(2)
B.Young
W.Tomlins
|
2
|
4
|
Guildford City Weysiders Reserves
v
Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Shalford Park (GCW)
2:00 PM
|
D. Spena |
|
|
H:
D.Lucas
T.Ney
A:
J.Boreham(2)
O.Conde
I.Jeffery
M.Field
J.France
|
2
|
2
|
Merrow Reserves
v
Wrecclesham Reserves
The Urnfield
2:00 PM
Match Report
|
T. Creswick |
|
|
H:
A.Manson
A.Trevorah
A:
B.Jamieson(2)
A.Cooper-Smith
B.Jamieson
|
4
|
1
|
Pyrford Reserves
v
Abbey Rangers Reserves
Pyrford Cricket Ground
2:00 PM
|
S. Rudrum |
|
|
H:
A.Durrant(2)
L.Millen
R.Prince
A:
J.Wallace
J.Fleming
|
0
|
2
|
Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
v
Yateley Green Reserves
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
2:00 PM
Late Result
|
D. Thompson |
|
|
A:
A.Hartfree
L.Walters
|
2
|
3
|
Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
v
University of Surrey Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
|
B. Mather |
|
|
H:
P.Golbourn
S.Mounsey
A:
R.Gibson
J.Nash
P.Platt
A.Palmer
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
5
|
1
|
Cranleigh Reserves
v
Abbey Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
2:00 PM
|
J. Parsons |
|
|
H:
R.Denton
M.Harms
J.Hill(2)
R.Parrott
A:
S.Roife
I.Robinson
|
0
|
4
|
Ewhurst Reserves
v
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
2:00 PM
|
D. Keen |
|
|
A:
S.Bannister(3)
K.Barber
S.Bannister
|
3
|
1
|
Hammer United Reserves
v
Burymead Reserves
Hammer Lane Ground
2:00 PM
Late Result
|
R. Petri |
|
|
H:
A.Bicknell(3)
A:
T.Warden
|
2
|
2
|
Lightwater United Reserves
v
AFC Bedfont Green Reserves
Lightwater Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
|
M. Matlak |
|
|
H:
R.Bourne
P.Coles
A:
S.Burgess
D.Dyerson
R.Bourne
D.Dyerson
|
3
|
5
|
Old Salesians Reserves
v
Woking & Horsell Reserves
Farnborough Gate
2:00 PM
|
C. Steels |
|
|
H:
L.Bolt
J.Simms(2)
A:
J.Bystram
M.Coyne
F.Lucas(3)
A.Hay
F.Lucas
|
4
|
0
|
Unis Old Boys Reserves
v
Shalford Reserves
Varsity Centre
2:00 PM
|
J. Knowles |
|
|
H:
R.Blake(3)
T.Compton
T.Compton
|
|