Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Premier Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
38 in list
Saturday, 02 April 2011
1 2 Abbey Rangers v Yateley
Addlestone Moor
 P. Jones
H: R.Gray  A: H.Batt  R.Warman
2 0 Guildford City Weysiders v AFC Bourne
Shalford Park (GCW)
 S. Maher
H: R.Kale  B.Wanstall  C.McGrath  J.Anstiss
0 2 Merrow v Milford & Witley
The Urnfield
 S. Craig
 A: J.Farrelly  J.Lewis  S.Crates  J.Lewis
1 0 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Pyrford
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 T. Holder
H: A.Norwood  A.Hajjaj
1 1 Shottermill & Haslemere v Chiddingfold
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 S. Ferris
H: D.Taylor  A: S.Harman  A.Green  N.Harman
2 1 University of Surrey v Yateley Green
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 M. Bradley
H: A.Fox  J.Murray  A: S.Ramsden
5 2 Wrecclesham v Worplesdon Phoenix
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
Match Report
 M. Ackerman
H: K.Annetts(2)  S.Grimes(2)  S.Hayes  A: L.Wilson(2)  S.Grimes
Saturday, 09 April 2011
1 3 Merrow v Wrecclesham
The Urnfield
Match Report
 A. Morrison
H: S.Elliott  A: K.Annetts  S.Grimes  G.Marshall  S.Elliott  M.White
2 4 Pyrford v Chiddingfold
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 P. Gorringe
H: J.Farmer  S.Warne  A: S.Harman  B.Howard(2)  G.Newell  S.Midmore
3 4 Royal Holloway Old Boys v AFC Bourne
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 S. Craig
H: T.Canedi  P.Gajdos  A.Hajjaj  A: R.Davies(2)  P.Jacobs(2)  A.Hajjaj  A.Shackleton
2 1 University of Surrey v Milford & Witley
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 S. Maher
H: B.Pudney  I.Pyrillis  A: H.Robbins  H.Robbins
0 2 Worplesdon Phoenix v Abbey Rangers
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 P. Wootton
 A: R.Gray(2)  L.Wilson  M.Reeves
3 0 Yateley v Guildford City Weysiders
The Green Yateley
 P. Falzon
H: H.Batt  S.Munden  R.Prendiville  J.Kale
2 1 Yateley Green v Shottermill & Haslemere
Sean Devereux Park
2:00 PM
 M. Ackerman
H: S.Ramsden(2)  A: F.Hernandez  D.Berry
Tuesday, 12 April 2011
- A AFC Bourne v Milford & Witley [ Away Win was awarded ]
Heath End Recreation Ground
6:15 PM

AFC Bourne unable to raise a team. pts awarded subject to management committee ratification
 A. Smithers
2 1 Guildford City Weysiders v Abbey Rangers
Shalford Park (GCW)
6:15 PM
 T. Holder
H: M.Watkins(2)  A: M.Lynch  M.Thompson
2 2 Wrecclesham v Shottermill & Haslemere
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
6:15 PM

Match Report
 S. Maher
H: K.Annetts  G.Marshall  A: M.Cook  S.Williams  S.Hayes  J.Koritsas
1 0 Yateley Green v Yateley
Sean Devereux Park
6:15 PM
 S. Craig
H: J.Fittall
Saturday, 16 April 2011
2 0 Abbey Rangers v Chiddingfold
Addlestone Moor
 M. Ackerman
H: P.Shorter(2)  A.Powlesland  B.Howard
0 3 AFC Bourne v Shottermill & Haslemere
Heath End Recreation Ground
 C. Etherington
 A: D.Green  D.Tutton  S.Williams  C.Hooker
2 1 Merrow v Worplesdon Phoenix
The Urnfield
 R. Page
H: S.Elliott  J.James  A: L.Nowacki  S.Faulkner  P.Thomas
1 1 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Milford & Witley
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 J. Northey
H: A.Norwood  A: C.Reed  S.Williams  J.Lewis
1 2 University of Surrey v Wrecclesham
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 D. Thompson
H: P.Platt  A: J.Hawkes  M.White  W.Martin  D.Bridger
5 0 Yateley Green v Guildford City Weysiders
Sean Devereux Park
 M. Feast
H: S.Kisiel  S.Ramsden(3)  T.Staines
Tuesday, 19 April 2011
5 0 Abbey Rangers v AFC Bourne
Addlestone Moor
6:30 PM
 N. Arbuckle
H: N.Bayton  M.Reeves  S.Sherwood  P.Shorter(2)  J.Taylor  D.Freeman
1 2 Yateley Green v Merrow
Sean Devereux Park
6:30 PM
 A. Smithers
H: D.Humphreys  A: K.Cooper  J.Kitching  T.Goodship
Thursday, 21 April 2011
1 3 Wrecclesham v Milford & Witley
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
6:30 PM
 D. Cooper
H: K.Annetts  A: J.Farrelly  C.Reed  J.Stevens  K.Annetts  J.Farrelly
Saturday, 23 April 2011
5 1 Abbey Rangers v University of Surrey
Addlestone Moor
 P. Gorringe
H: R.Gray(2)  M.Reeves  P.Shorter(2)  A: N.Boutal  M.Evans
0 2 Chiddingfold v Merrow
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 G. Collins
 A: F.McCall  J.Whittaker  I.Lucas
0 0 Guildford City Weysiders v Shottermill & Haslemere
Shalford Park (GCW)
1:00 PM
 A. Morrison
 L.Torres  D.Berry
3 0 Milford & Witley v Yateley
Burton Pavillion
2:00 PM
 I. Bright
H: C.Newlove  H.Robbins(2)  J.Stevens
2 1 Pyrford v AFC Bourne
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 C. Tidey
H: M.Corrie  S.Warne  A: R.Davies
3 0 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Yateley Green
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 P. Falzon
H: A.Norwood(2)  T.Shean  N.Bunn
Tuesday, 26 April 2011
H - Wrecclesham v Guildford City Weysiders [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
6:30 PM

Guildford City unable to raise a side, Pts awarded subject to Management committee ratification
 M. Bradley
Thursday, 28 April 2011
4 0 Abbey Rangers v Wrecclesham
Addlestone Moor
6:30 PM
 S. Maher
H: R.Gray  M.Reeves  D.Risk  P.Shorter  D.Risk
Saturday, 30 April 2011
4 2 Guildford City Weysiders v University of Surrey
Shalford Park (GCW)
 S. Craig
H: M.Holmes  OG  M.Watkins  A.Woods-Corrie  A: A.Butt  A.Duke  S.Weighill
1 2 Milford & Witley v Abbey Rangers
Burton Pavillion
 M. Bradley
H: O.Scarfe  A: R.Gray  P.Shorter  G.Parrott  G.Burton
1 2 Yateley Green v AFC Bourne
Sean Devereux Park
 D. Keen
H: S.Ramsden  A: O.Dougherty  P.Jacobs  P.Jacobs