Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2010-2011 Season
Tuesday, 22 October 2019
Premier Division :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
21 in list
Saturday, 04 September 2010
4 6 Abbey Rangers v Merrow
Addlestone Moor
3:00 PM

Merrow -3 points

Merrow played an ineligible player
 T. Holder
H: D.Byrne  T.Evans  M.Reeves(2)  A: D.Curtis  G.Hawkins(2)  J.James  J.Kitching(2)  M.Reeves  J.Kitching
3 0 AFC Bourne v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Farnham Park
3:00 PM
 P. Falzon
H: R.Davies  O.Dougherty(2)  O.Dougherty  J.Gilliland
2 1 Chiddingfold v Pyrford
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 D. Keen
H: M.Pocock(2)  A: P.Parsons  A.Poon
3 1 Milford & Witley v University of Surrey
Burton Pavillion
2:00 PM
 G. Comley
H: L.Stevens  D.Syrett  R.Wheeler  A: R.Howells  L.Stevens  R.Howells
2 3 Shottermill & Haslemere v Wrecclesham
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Match Report
 M. Feast
H: D.Green  D.Nicholls  A: A.Green  S.Grimes  S.Hayes  D.Green  D.Bridger
1 4 Worplesdon Phoenix v Guildford City Weysiders
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

Guildford City Weysiders -3 points

played an ineligible player
 I. Bright
H: P.Barrett  A: D.Gould  J.Michael(2)  A.Toner  P.Barrett
Saturday, 11 September 2010
5 5 Guildford City Weysiders v Yateley
Shalford Park (GCW)
3:00 PM

Guildford City Weysiders -1 point

Played an ineligible player
 S. Dalziel
H: D.Arthur  J.Dyas  H.Heicks  J.Michael(2)  A: A.Gibson  A.Gillett(2)  M.Gillett  R.Prendiville  H.Heicks  R.Warman
3 2 Merrow v AFC Bourne
The Urnfield
3:00 PM
 S. Nanson
H: D.Curtis(2)  D.Kimber  A: O.Dougherty(2)  D.Curtis  O.Dougherty
1 0 Pyrford v Milford & Witley
Pyrford Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
 P. Gumbrell
H: OG  J.Lewis
2 5 Royal Holloway Old Boys v University of Surrey
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 B. Mather
H: Z.Dadzie  A.Norwood  A: A.Fox(2)  S.Kemp(2)  N.Miller  S.Kemp
2 3 Worplesdon Phoenix v Shottermill & Haslemere
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
 P. Gorringe
H: M.Curran  A.Larch  A: O.Ellis  C.Sturt  S.Williams  D.Mills  O.Ellis
2 0 Wrecclesham v Chiddingfold
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

Being played at Chiddingfold
 S. Rudrum
H: A.Green  A.Storey  S.Grimes  R.Midmore
0 1 Yateley Green v Abbey Rangers
Sean Devereux Park
3:00 PM
 D. Cooper
 A: M.Reeves
Saturday, 18 September 2010
2 1 Yateley v Shottermill & Haslemere
The Green Yateley
3:00 PM
 B. Mather
H: A.Gillett(2)  A: D.Green  C.Wanless
Saturday, 25 September 2010
4 0 Abbey Rangers v Worplesdon Phoenix
Addlestone Moor
3:00 PM
 G. Kehoe
H: M.Barbieri  N.Beaumont(2)  M.Reeves  N.Beaumont  D.Mills
0 3 AFC Bourne v Yateley
Heath End Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 A. Beeney
 A: C.Blackie  A.Gibson  M.Robson  D.Barton
2 1 Chiddingfold v Guildford City Weysiders
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
 I. Bright
H: M.Pocock(2)  A: M.Whitehouse  S.Harman  D.Arthur
4 1 Milford & Witley v Wrecclesham
Burton Pavillion
3:00 PM
 S. Maher
H: R.Herriot(2)  J.Robins  L.Stevens  A: G.Marshall  J.Farrelly  G.Marshall
2 2 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Merrow
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
3:00 PM

RHOB Late TS
 D. Keen
H: C.O'Reilly  T.Shean  A: J.James  J.Kitching  S.Williams  S.Elliott
1 3 Shottermill & Haslemere v Yateley Green
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
3:00 PM
 A. Morrison
H: S.Burdett  A: J.Cullern  G.Evens  M.Murphy  C.Hooker
6 0 University of Surrey v Pyrford
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
3:00 PM

P & UofS Late TS
 A. Smithers
H: N.Boutal  S.Deegbe(2)  A.Duke  A.Fox  B.Pudney