There are 33 matches
|
|
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup |
5
|
0
|
036
Ardley United
v
Abingdon Town
[ Round 3 ]
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 42
|
P Humphrey
|
D Foulks |
M Hall |
|
|
H:
J.EYRE
A.Garner
S.Howkins(2)
O.STANDBRIDGE
J.Coleman
G.Walker
|
8
|
2
|
038
Cheltenham Saracens
v
Penn & Tylers Green
[ Round 3 ]
Petersfield Park
Attendance 23
|
J Ainscow
|
N Waite |
G Markey |
|
|
H:
E.KENNEDY(4)
E.MOORE(3)
J.SWALES
A:
C.Hurst
A.Morten
J.SWALES
J.FOX
|
1
|
4
|
039
Highworth Town
v
Marlow
[ Round 3 ]
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 51
|
D McEllin
|
B Timms |
P Laggett |
P. Turner |
|
|
H:
T.Bohane
A:
I.Davies
R.Spence(3)
T.Bohane
R.Spence
|
2
|
3
|
041
Lambourn Sports
v
Wantage Town
[ Round 3 ]
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 11
|
Craig Boyles
|
S Anderson |
B Lovegrove |
|
|
H:
R.Guy
A.Mooney
A:
T.Butler
J.McMahon
S.PARISH
M.Bone
J.McMahon
|
7
|
0
|
043
Witney Town (WITHDRAWN)
v
Chalfont Wasps
[ Round 3 ]
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 72
|
D O'Shea
|
B Proffitt |
S Williams |
|
|
H:
J.Dobson(2)
C.McDonagh(4)
A.Morris
C.McDonagh
T.Bayle
|
|
|
The 'Bluefin Sports (Supp') Challenge Cup |
5
|
2
|
002
Finchampstead
v
Cricklade Town
[ Round 1 ]
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 47
|
J Chalmers
|
A Burns |
R Chant |
|
|
H:
OG(5)
A:
J.Allan
B.Carter
H.Swabey
B.Carter
|
2
|
5
|
007
Henley Town
v
Carterton
[ Round 2 ]
The Triangle
Attendance 35
@ CARTERTON
|
H Moore
|
S Webb |
R Partlett |
M. Jenkins |
|
|
H:
P.ALOZI
A.WHITE
A:
M.DEURDEN
J.MacDonagh
T.MAZUR
S.Oakley
G.Seacole
L.BESANT
S.Oakley
|
7
|
1
|
008
Highmoor Ibis
v
New College Swindon
[ Round 2 ]
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 22
|
G Coster
|
C Ludlow |
T Walton |
. CFA Assessor |
|
|
H:
M.DAVIES(4)
I.GRIFFIN
OG
D.REID
A:
N.BLACKFORD
S.Peacock
R.ELLIOT
|
1
|
5
|
010
Hook Norton
v
Slimbridge
[ Round 2 ]
The Bourne
Attendance 34
|
J Smith
|
J Wassall |
P Smith |
P. Scott |
|
|
H:
J.Wyatt
A:
D.HOLLOWAY(2)
J.MADERNER
S.Williams(2)
J.Wyatt
S.Williams
|
-
|
A
|
013
Milton United
v
Fairford Town
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Milton Heights
Failure to raise a team
|
N Fisher |
K Small |
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
014
Purton
v
Easington Sports
[ Round 2 ]
The Red House
Attendance 40
|
A Davies
|
R Ashman |
A Baker |
|
|
H:
R.Child
R.Crocker
A.Gooch
A:
J.Hastie
A.Stidder
S.AVENELL
J.Hastie
|
2
|
2
|
017
Thatcham Town Reserves
v
Woodley Town
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Waterside Park
Thatcham Town Res won 5-4 on pens.
|
L Scott
|
D Pinchen |
C Chard |
. CFA Assessor |
|
|
H:
L.Hamilton(2)
A:
B.Clark
L.Howell
L.Hamilton
N.Edwards
|
0
|
5
|
019
Wootton Bassett Town
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
[ Round 2 ]
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 37
|
A Matthews
|
J Wood |
M Cardwell |
. CFA Assessor |
|
|
A:
N.Bateman
D.Horscraft
M.Jones
E.Rushforth(2)
M.BENNETT
J.Broome
|
|
|
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage) |
3
|
2
|
022
Burnham Reserves
v
Shrivenham Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
The Gore
After Extra Time Score 1-1 at 90 mins.
|
F Devine
|
|
|
H:
T.ABREU
C.BELL
J.EACKRIS
A:
A.Leighfield
J.TRANTER
|
-
|
A
|
023
Holyport Reserves
v
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Summerleaze Village
Holyport played an Ineligible Player & are removed from the Competition.
|
A. Hill
|
|
|
H:
C.Kelly
N.Shamuyariro
A:
D.Hill
|
2
|
3
|
024
Letcombe Reserves
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Letcombe Sports Ground
|
IO Christodoulou
|
|
|
H:
M.Kight
A.TAMPLIN
A:
B.DEAKIN
A.LUMSDEN
B.SMITH
|
|
|
GFA Challenge Trophy |
2
|
2
|
009
Longlevens
v
Tytherington Rocks
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Tytherington Rocks won 4-3 on penalties. No Extra Time.
|
|
|
A:
T.COLBOURNE
S.NELSON
A.NEWMAN
|
|
|
Oxfordshire Senior Cup |
3
|
1
|
011
Garsington
v
Oxford City Nomads
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
012
Headington Amateurs
v
Kidlington
[ Round 2 ]
Barton Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
|
|
A:
T.Boxer
J.Dunmall
|
1
|
1
|
015
Old Woodstock Town
v
Chinnor
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
New Road
1:30 PM
After Extra time Chinnor won 4-3 on pens.
|
|
|
A:
J.ESSEX
|
|
|
Gloucestershire Senior Cup (North) |
8
|
2
|
007
Moreton Rangers
v
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
008
Shortwood United Reserves
v
Leonard Stanley
[ Round 3 ]
Meadowbank
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup |
1
|
3
|
006
FC Winnersh
v
Finchampstead Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
N.Onraet-Wells
R.SMITH
C.WILSON
|
2
|
3
|
007
Robertswood
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Andrews
A.O Rourke
A.PARRY
A.O Rourke
|
|
|
Premier Division |
5
|
2
|
Ascot United
v
Holyport
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 40
|
J Vallance
|
R Hey |
S Shannon |
D. Griffiths |
|
|
H:
J.Bennett(2)
J.GRITT
R.Saunders
J.WARREN
A:
M.Rolfe
J.West
D.Hancock
J.West
|
2
|
3
|
Flackwell Heath
v
Thame United
Wilks Park
Attendance 36
|
M Sennett
|
J Hobbs |
S Reading |
R. Ansell |
|
|
H:
P.Cicero
L.Cordice
A:
B.GRAY(2)
N.Rhodes
L.Cordice
N.Hodgkins
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
4
|
1
|
Clanfield
v
Lydney Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 25
|
A Hunt
|
S Arkwell |
R. Brown |
|
|
H:
J.EDMUNDS
C.Mays
OG
B.Williams
A:
M.Lee
C.Blakely
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
3
|
0
|
Bracknell Town
v
AFC Hinksey
Larges Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 53
|
S Parbery
|
D Jacobs |
B Hill |
|
|
H:
T.Barrett
S.Cooper-Clark
J.Delander
S.Cooper-Clark
M.Clark
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
1
|
4
|
Fairford Town Reserves
v
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Cinder Lane
|
K Barnett
|
|
|
H:
L.Simpson
A:
L.Smith(3)
I.WALTON
|
4
|
1
|
Wantage Town Reserves
v
Highworth Town Reserves
Alfredian Park
|
D Edwards
|
|
|
H:
P.McGlynn
J.Rutter
T.SRAWLEY
J.WILKINS
A:
S.Chilcott
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
1
|
6
|
Bracknell Town Reserves
v
Slough Town Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
2:15 PM
|
W Mufiri
|
|
|
H:
A.Kallides
A:
T.Awodero
J.BETTS(2)
J.Blount
J.Booth
OG
|
0
|
2
|
Chinnor Reserves
v
Binfield Reserves
Station Road
|
D. Cox
|
|
|
A:
K.chamberlain
C.Reeves
|
7
|
1
|
Rayners Lane Reserves
v
Kidlington Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
|
W Ottaway
|
|
|
H:
M.Besisira(2)
M.broughton
D.Church(3)
J.Sullivan
A:
D.Crowie
|
|