There are 20 matches
|
|
Saturday Intermediate Cup (Surrey) |
2
|
2
|
002
Wandgas Sport
v
Charlwood
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
3-0 ON PENS
|
Surrey County FA
|
|
|
A:
J.Ford
B.Rumbelow
B.Herdman
|
|
|
Senior Charity Cup |
1
|
2
|
002
Mile Oak II
v
Peacehaven & Telscombe II
[ Round 1 ]
Mile Oak Rec Ground
1:30 PM
|
S. Baker
|
G. x Austin |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Sheldon
A:
M.BAKER
D.O'Sullivan
D.O'Sullivan
|
|
|
Stubbins Challenge Cup |
2
|
1
|
012
Cuckfield Town
v
Burgess Hill Rhinos
[ Quarter Final ]
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
M. Forman
|
M. x Wright |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Anderson
P.Carter
A:
D.Cummins
|
|
|
Championship |
7
|
2
|
Ashurst Wood
v
Sovereign Saints
East Grinstead Sports Club
2:00 PM
|
M. Jackson
|
E. x Waddingham |
N. x Parrett |
|
|
H:
C.Clark(3)
Z.Curtis
M.Wakley
F.Webb(2)
A:
G.Sambrook
D.Wilkes
C.Clark
|
0
|
0
|
Crawley Devils
v
West Hoathly
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
|
J. Doctrove
|
S. Rodrigues |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
2
|
AFC Varndeanians II
v
Buxted
Brighton University STP
2:00 PM
|
N. Heater
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
W. x Roles |
|
|
H:
J.Warde(2)
A:
P.Steed(2)
J.Warde
|
|
|
Division Two North |
4
|
0
|
Godstone
v
South Park 'A'
Godstone Green
2:00 PM
|
S. Anear
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Fuller(2)
A.Hansen
J.Hill
J.Fuller
|
|
|
Division Two South |
2
|
2
|
Eastbourne Rangers II
v
Portslade Athletic
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
2:00 PM
|
D. MacDonald
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
C.Billin
J.Kyte
A:
C.Ioannou
O.Robinson
|
|
|
Division Three North |
4
|
5
|
Crawley United
v
Horley AFC
Northgate Playing Field
2:00 PM
|
P. Izard
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Dinkovski(2)
A.Shilton
T.Sikora
A:
C.Ferreira(2)
J.Wolfe(3)
|
|
|
Division Three South |
1
|
5
|
Ridgewood II
v
Burgess Hill Albion II
Convent Field
2:00 PM
|
G. Manville- Dickens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
G. x Brailey |
|
|
H:
R.South
A:
R.Farrell(2)
J.Jones
O.Toynbee(2)
H.Rathborn
|
|
|
Division Four North |
1
|
0
|
Ifield
v
Cuckfield Town II
Ifield Green
2:00 PM
|
E. Yama
|
P. x Cambridge |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Elmellas
|
2
|
1
|
Ifield Sports
v
Lindfield III
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 7)
2:00 PM
|
T. Wilde
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Helsdown
L.Khan
A:
S.Spies
|
|
|
Division Four South |
5
|
2
|
Barcombe
v
AFC Uckfield Town IV
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
R. Wells
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
F.Brickell(2)
L.Collins
M.Waters(2)
A:
B.Wells
L.Wright
S.Patel
M.Pope
|
3
|
5
|
Ditchling II
v
Hurstpierpont II
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
N. Welch
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
P.Aduaye-Odiete
D.Butson
J.Chadwick
A:
B.Drake
OG
D.Powell(3)
M.Foley
|
3
|
1
|
Maresfield Village
v
Eastbourne Athletic
Maresfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
D. Cole
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
N.Brown
T.Cobb
C.Turnbull
A:
W.Brooke
J.Delmon
|
|
|
Division Five North |
9
|
3
|
Galaxy II
v
East Grinstead Meads
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
2:00 PM
|
Club Referee
|
|
|
H:
J.Clark
F.Vincent(2)
S.Whyton(6)
A:
T.Edmead
D.Page
W.Scholes
S.Whyton
D.Page
|
1
|
0
|
Stones II
v
East Grinstead Town IV
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
A. Bensureiti
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Steer
S.Baynes
O.Pither
|
|
|
Division Five South |
6
|
1
|
Keymer & Hassocks
v
Ardingly II
Downlands Community School 3g
1:30 PM
|
Club Referee
|
|
|
H:
A.Barber(2)
D.Edwards
OG
B.Shaban
A.Smith
A:
T.Wragg
S.Bartholomew
T.Wragg
|
2
|
2
|
Portslade Athletic II
v
Willingdon Athletic IV
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
1:30 PM
|
P. Hill
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
N. Fisher |
|
|
H:
A.Barrena
K.Plouti
A:
S.Hamilton
D.Wilkins
S.Hamilton
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
0
|
2
|
Brighton & Sussex Medical School (WITHDRAWN)
v
Balcombe II
Brighton University (Grass)
2:00 PM
|
I. South
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
K.Fielding
J.Webster
|
|