There are 38 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
5
|
2
|
Puretown
v
Old Plymouthians
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
J. Hawkins |
|
|
H:
P.Bateman
N.Conley
I.Fenn
L.Marshall
S.Pearce
A:
R.Day
K.Price
J.Matthews
K.Price
|
H
|
-
|
Sutton High
v
Thornton Heath Rovers
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Raynes Park Playing Fields
2:30 PM
Thornton Heath Rovers failed to field a team. Match awarded
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Westminster Casuals
v
Old Rutlishians
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
|
K. Horn |
|
|
H:
S.Lester
A:
N.Flannigan
S.Nash
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
2
|
2
|
Merstham Newton
v
Merton Abbey
St Nicholas School
2:30 PM
|
R. Ireson |
|
|
H:
S.Chapman
OG
A:
D.Mcgowan
K.Roman-Stockwell
G.Mitchell
|
2
|
3
|
Westside
v
Real Holmesdale
Oberon Playing Fields
2:30 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE again
|
R. Barber |
|
|
H:
G.Dauley
D.Stewart
A:
J.Cowell(2)
M.Royce
J.Jupp
R.Kidd
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
5
|
2
|
Kerria Knights
v
Wilf Kroucher
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
D. Sanford |
|
|
H:
A.Corps
L.Jackson
L.Kennedy(2)
L.Page
A:
B.Redford(2)
|
0
|
1
|
Project Clapham
v
Worcester Park 'A'
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
2:00 PM
Change of venue
|
P. Condon |
|
|
A:
M.Buchanan
|
2
|
5
|
St Andrews Reserves
v
Supercala
Wimbledon Common Extension
2:00 PM
|
M. Malin |
|
|
A:
OG
M.Sedgwick(2)
C.Teuten
D.Saxby
|
1
|
0
|
Trinity
v
Norton
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
A. Flynn |
|
|
H:
B.Rivers
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
2
|
2
|
Ashtead Reserves
v
Westside Reserves
Ashtead Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
G. Hadley |
|
|
H:
S.Pink(2)
S.Pink
|
2
|
3
|
Battersea Reserves
v
Pilgrims Well
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
T. Mcintosh |
|
|
H:
T.Curtis
J.Lavender
A:
A.Clarke
C.Lamb
J.Muslu
|
8
|
1
|
Old Boys Clapham
v
Park Boys
Garratt Park
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
V. Ninkovic |
|
|
H:
D.Barrett
M.Bristow
M.Chowdhury(2)
C.Horner
J.Kubik(2)
C.McGuire
A:
D.Stewart
J.Van der Zwet
|
5
|
3
|
Old Plymouthians Reserves
v
N P L Reserves
Croygas Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
J. Mills |
|
|
H:
T.Jackson
P.Jarvis
N.Mucadam(2)
J.O'Sullivan
A:
K.Hodgson(2)
A.Sandison
N.Mucadam
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
1
|
2
|
Destiny Academy
v
Shirley Town
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
S. Blake |
|
|
A:
A.Bennett
M.Ingram
|
2
|
1
|
Oakhill Pugbats
v
Epsom Eagles Reserves
John Fisher Sports Ground
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
M. Bell |
|
|
H:
D.Coleridge
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
2
|
3
|
Cheam Village Warriors 'A'
v
Old Town
Nescot Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
D. Hogan |
|
|
H:
L.Henry
S.Waterman
A:
J.Barsch
M.Tramontin(2)
B.Holt
|
1
|
0
|
Rollers Athletic
v
Crescent Rovers 'B'
Coombe Lodge Playing Fields
2:30 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
M. Pepin |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Thornton Heath Rovers Reserves
v
Shirley Town Reserves
Westminster Schools Playing Field
2:00 PM
|
D. Letley |
|
|
A:
D.Plaistow
A.Smith
|
|
|
League Senior Cup |
1
|
2
|
002
Tolworth Athletic
v
St Andrews
[ Round 1 ]
Riverhill Sports Ground
BOTH TEAMS PLAYED WELL, AND WELL BEHAVED
|
R. Brum |
|
|
H:
R.Salmons
|
-
|
A
|
004
Battersea
v
Ashtead
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
GAME AWARDED TO ASHTEAD - Battersea won 4 - 2 but played ineligible players, removed from the competition, Ashtead reinstated
|
P. Rogers |
|
|
H:
L.Fox(2)
D.Lemmie(2)
A:
J.Simmons(2)
J.Simmons
|
2
|
1
|
006
Claygate & Ditton
v
Brockham
[ Round 1 ]
Long Ditton Recreation Ground
|
M. Thomas |
|
|
H:
S.Pleece
J.Sparrow
A:
S.Edwards
G.Tanner
|
1
|
2
|
009
Sporting Kitz
v
Weston Green Sports
[ Round 1 ]
Wandgas Sports & Social Club
|
C. Blackie |
|
|
H:
J.Rix
A:
M.Weighill
S.Wright
N.Cossar
|
2
|
2
|
010
South Godstone
v
Fulham Deaf
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Lagham Road
After Extra Time, South Godstone won 6 - 5 on penalties.
|
T. Payne |
|
|
H:
S.Dorman(2)
A:
B.Lampert
J.Wylde
J.Whelan
J.Harding
|
2
|
4
|
013
N P L
v
Sporting Bahia
[ Round 1 ]
N P L Sports Club
|
L. Harvey |
|
|
H:
J.Hill(2)
A:
R.Brathwaite
R.Restrepo(2)
E.Velilla Torres
|
|
|
League Junior Cup |
5
|
1
|
014
Epsom Eagles
v
Croydon Greenside 'B'
[ Round 1 ]
Auriol Park
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
R. Leow |
|
|
A:
A.Leslie
|
|
|
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup |
4
|
1
|
007
Warlingham 'B'
v
Epsom Athletic 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
L.Williams
L.Nickles
|
2
|
3
|
013
Crescent Rovers 'A'
v
Westside 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
015
Godstone
v
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
J.Prichard
A.London
|
2
|
3
|
017
Sutton High Reserves
v
Old Whitgiftians Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Raynes Park Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
After Extra Time.
|
|
|
H:
S.Boylan
|
6
|
0
|
018
Thornton Heath Wanderers
v
Addington Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
3
|
031
Nutfield Reserves
v
Weston Green Sports Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
7
|
0
|
032
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
v
Wheatsheaf Royals
[ Round 1 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
|
|
|
H:
P.Breeze Jackson
OG
R.Rhoden
G.Roberts
N.Turner
J.Williams(2)
L.Hills
|
6
|
2
|
034
Trinity Reserves
v
St Pauls
[ Round 1 ]
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
(Pitch 2)
|
|
|
H:
C.Derwish
K.Gordon(2)
R.Stuttard
J.Tallant(2)
|
2
|
3
|
035
Woking Tigers
v
Surbiton Town
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
4
|
6
|
045
Fulham Deaf Reserves
v
Barneslake
[ Round 1 ]
Fulham F C Training Ground
|
|
|
H:
K.Fayed(2)
R.Pendley
D.Waller
K.Fayed
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
1
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Yourstory (WITHDRAWN)
Deckers Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Glover |
|
|
H:
D.Fullerton
C.Hastings
T.Hurren
T.Larkin
L.Norman
O.McIntosh
|
5
|
0
|
Croydon Greenside U23
v
Goodfellas Elite (WITHDRAWN)
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
D. Nunn |
|
|
H:
C.Kryeziu
A.Money
C.Samuels
A.Tuck
|
6
|
2
|
Shaftesbury Town
v
Sporting Kitz Res (WITHDRAWN)
King George's Park
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
G. Deufi |
|
|
|
|