There are 23 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
2
|
0
|
AFC Cubo
v
Sporting Kitz
Barn Elms Sports Centre
2:00 PM
|
M. Coen |
|
|
H:
C.Gray
M.Neal
|
1
|
3
|
South Godstone
v
Puretown
Lagham Road
2:30 PM
|
D. Rowland |
|
|
H:
J.Mardell
A:
P.Bateman
I.Fenn
L.Humble
D.Pellerito
|
1
|
7
|
St Andrews
v
Old Plymouthians
Wimbledon Common Extension
2:00 PM
|
D. Sanford |
|
|
H:
L.Hogan
A:
K.Botting
J.Brightman(2)
K.Price(2)
J.Richards
E.Wood
J.Richards
|
0
|
1
|
Thornton Heath Rovers
v
Old Rutlishians
Westminster Schools Playing Field
2:00 PM
|
D. Perry |
|
|
A:
R.Lines
R.Lines
|
2
|
2
|
Weston Green Sports
v
Westminster Casuals
Weston Green Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
R. Letheren |
|
|
H:
B.Stammers
S.Wright
A:
M.Simpson(2)
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
3
|
5
|
Croygas Phoenix
v
Merstham Newton
Croygas Sports Ground
3:00 PM
|
J. Hawkins |
|
|
A:
S.Jenns(2)
G.Mitchell
S.Povey(2)
S.Jenns
|
0
|
0
|
Merton Abbey
v
Cheam Village Warriors
British Gas Sports Ground
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
R. Brum |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Westside
v
Tolworth Athletic
Oberon Playing Fields
2:30 PM
|
B. Argenziano |
|
|
H:
R.Jeffery
A:
J.Hodden-Brown
J.Tidy
A.Dowdeswell
J.Hodden-Brown
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
5
|
1
|
Kerria Knights
v
St Andrews Reserves
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
C. Angol |
|
|
H:
A.Corps
W.Goodyear
L.Kennedy
K.Reynolds(2)
A:
C.Burton
|
1
|
3
|
Norton
v
Epsom Eagles
Garratt Park
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
D. Nunn |
|
|
H:
J.Akintola
A:
S.Doran
S.Langley(2)
|
2
|
0
|
Project Clapham
v
Shaftesbury Town
Prince Georges Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
M. Malin |
|
|
H:
S.Carson
C.Read
C.Read
|
0
|
1
|
Wilf Kroucher
v
Trinity
Prince Georges Playing Fields
3:00 PM
|
A. Harman |
|
|
A:
D.Drake
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
1
|
0
|
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
v
Croydon Greenside U23
Prince Georges Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
P. Condon |
|
|
H:
J.Williams
P.Breeze Jackson
|
2
|
1
|
Old Plymouthians Reserves
v
Park Boys
Croygas Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
J. Mills |
|
|
H:
G.Barton
J.O'Sullivan
A:
D.Stewart
G.Barton
|
6
|
1
|
Pilgrims Well
v
Old Boys Clapham
Shelton Sports & Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
Pilgrims Well -3
points
Pilgrims Well played an unregistered player against League advice, Old Boys Clapham unwittingley played a player under County suspension could not be awarded points
|
J. Gayford |
|
|
H:
G.Carelse
C.King(2)
B.Lamb(3)
A:
M.Belk
L.Donald
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
1
|
4
|
Oakhill Pugbats
v
Tooting Bec Reserves
John Fisher Sports Ground
2:00 PM
|
A. Streeter |
|
|
H:
D.Coleridge
A:
N.Azare
Z.Nunes(2)
OG
A.Redmond
J.Haynes
|
3
|
1
|
Shirley Town
v
Epsom Athletic 'A'
Shelton Sports & Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
|
G. Deufi |
|
|
H:
S.Dodd(2)
OG
A:
J.Daniels
B.Thompson
|
2
|
3
|
Surbiton Town
v
Destiny Academy
Riverhill Sports Ground
2:00 PM
Surbiton Town +3
points
Destiny Academy -3
points
Unknown to League, Destiny Academy under LFA suspension and should not have played
|
T. Heavens |
|
|
H:
S.Kerner
J.Miglorine
A:
OG(3)
|
3
|
1
|
Weston Green Sports Reserves
v
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves
Weston Green Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
M. Riches |
|
|
H:
B.Cheema
B.Cudmore
M.Fouracre
A:
N.Newbury
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
2
|
3
|
Croydon Greenside 'B'
v
Epsom Athletic 'B'
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
3:00 PM
|
M. Pepin |
|
|
H:
L.Francis(2)
A:
A.Ahmed(2)
D.Honess
A.Ahmed
|
2
|
0
|
Old Plymouthians 'A'
v
Addington Athletic
Croygas Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
S. Blake |
|
|
H:
S.Behan(2)
G.Rolfe
|
7
|
0
|
Old Town
v
Fulham Deaf Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
2:00 PM
Old Town -3
points
Fulham Deaf Reserves +3
points
Old Town played an unregistered player
|
N. Sitch |
|
|
H:
B.Holt
P.Pereira
M.Tramontin(3)
S.Vallance
T.Yilmaz
T.Yilmaz
N.Ansell
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
8
|
2
|
Fulham Deaf
v
Yourstory (WITHDRAWN)
Fulham F C Training Ground
2:30 PM
|
D. Collyer |
|
|
H:
J.Evans
D.Hogan
O.Monksfield(2)
OG
J.Willis(2)
J.Wylde
A:
K.Sinclair
K.Small
B.Moore
|
|