There are 20 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
2
|
CRC
v
Dereham Town
Attendance 78
|
|
|
A:
S.Borrer
C.Bussens
|
2
|
0
|
Ely City
v
Norwich United
Attendance 76
|
|
|
H:
L.Bolton
A.Claydon
A.Murray
|
2
|
1
|
FC Clacton
v
Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 119
|
|
|
H:
K.Coyle
OG
A:
J.Neale
|
1
|
0
|
Gorleston
v
Hadleigh United
Attendance 90
|
|
|
H:
A.McKenna
|
1
|
1
|
Kirkley & Pakefield
v
Diss Town
Attendance 108
|
|
|
H:
S.Woodcock
A:
S.Garner
|
1
|
1
|
Thetford Town
v
Brantham Athletic
Attendance 42
|
|
|
H:
L.Catchpole
A:
D.Grimwood
I.Fancett
|
1
|
1
|
Walsham-le-Willows
v
Mildenhall Town
Attendance 66
|
|
|
H:
P.Musgrove
A:
A.Blake
R.Foster
|
0
|
2
|
Woodbridge Town
v
Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 68
|
|
|
A:
J.Higgs
S.Kingham
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
2
|
Cornard United
v
Debenham LC
Attendance 42
|
G Daish
|
P. R. Allen |
M.J. Foster |
|
|
H:
G.Smith
A:
D.Lampshire
J.Seccombe
G.Smith
|
4
|
2
|
Great Yarmouth Town
v
Whitton United
Attendance 63
|
G Laflin
|
M D Burroughs |
P. Case |
|
|
H:
R.Anderson
M.Forbes(2)
M.Jobbagy
A:
C.Williams(2)
C.Williams
|
2
|
2
|
Long Melford
v
Halstead Town
Attendance 66
|
T Hancock
|
A. Copsey |
I Gammage |
|
|
H:
J.Crissell
J.Durey
A:
J.Palmer(2)
|
2
|
3
|
March Town United
v
Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 45
|
|
|
H:
R.Masters
L.Thompson
A:
R.Laird
M.Snelling(2)
|
1
|
0
|
Newmarket Town
v
Downham Town
Attendance 65
|
A J Pope
|
K Succamore |
J Wrigley |
|
|
H:
OG
|
|
|
Reserve League Premier Division |
6
|
2
|
Brightlingsea Regent Res
v
Needham Market Res
Attendance 29
|
A. Dawson
|
|
|
H:
D.Brown
A.Sauka(3)
A.Stein(2)
A:
B.Heath
S.Thrower
|
|
|
Reserve League First Division |
2
|
0
|
AFC Sudbury Res
v
Woodbridge Town Res
Attendance 65
|
G Moore
|
|
|
H:
R.Swallow(2)
|
6
|
3
|
Diss Town Res
v
Newmarket Town Res
Attendance 24
|
I D Friend
|
|
|
H:
G.Cole(2)
A.Kohn(4)
A:
O.Drake
K.Enaro
W.Reddick
|
4
|
0
|
Felixstowe & Walton United Res
v
Long Melford Res
3:00 PM
Attendance 29
|
C. Firman
|
|
|
H:
J.Hollis
S.Osborne
Z.Young(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Hadleigh United Res
v
Saffron Walden Town Res
Attendance 19
|
D-J Driver
|
|
|
H:
K.Cassell
A:
B.Riches
D.Scraggs
|
4
|
0
|
Ipswich Wanderers Res
v
Stowmarket Town Res
Attendance 13
|
D. Long
|
|
|
H:
C.Payne(3)
T.Throssell
|
2
|
4
|
Whitton United Res
v
Walsham-le-Willows Res
Attendance 10
|
A. Timpani
|
|
|
H:
C.Bruce
S.Vincent
A:
L.Austin(3)
L.Cooke
L.Austin
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
Prem
|
1.
Felixstowe & Walton United
|
2.
Godmanchester Rovers
|
3.
Stanway Rovers
|
4.
Wisbech Town
|
Div1
|
5.
Braintree Town Res
|
6.
Brightlingsea Regent
|
7.
Cambridge University Press
|
|
8.
Fakenham Town
|
9.
Ipswich Wanderers
|
10.
Stowmarket Town
|
11.
Swaffham Town
|
12.
Team Bury
|
RLPD
|
13.
Dereham Town Res
|
14.
Gorleston Res
|
|
15.
Great Yarmouth Town Res
|
16.
Leiston Res
|
17.
Lowestoft Town Res
|
18.
Maldon and Tiptree Res
|
19.
Stanway Rovers Res
|
20.
Witham Town Res
|
RLFD
|
21.
Brantham Athletic Res
|
|
22.
Halstead Town Res
|
23.
Wivenhoe Town Res
|
CTN
|
24.
Dereham Town Res
|
25.
Gorleston Res
|
26.
Thetford Town Res
|
CTW
|
27.
Halstead Town Res
|
CTE
|
28.
Brantham Athletic Res
|
|
29.
Leiston Res
|
CTS
|
30.
Heybridge Swifts Res
|
31.
Maldon and Tiptree Res
|
32.
Stanway Rovers Res
|
33.
Witham Town Res
|
|