Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 18 January 2022
First Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
27 in list
Tuesday, 02 October 2012
2 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town
Attendance 33
 P. Andrews  R. Firman  G Hetherington
H: F.Vide  J.Watts  A: J.Jackson  A.Vincent
Wednesday, 03 October 2012
3 0 Ipswich Wanderers v Debenham LC
Attendance 77
 C. Allan  D Cowell  S Tovey
H: H.Ekeolere  OG  L.Read
Saturday, 06 October 2012
1 0 Brightlingsea Regent v Cambridge University Press
Attendance 34
 T. Carter  I George  W L Townsend
H: S.Page  K.Hughes
2 1 Downham Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 51
 G Byrne  P. R. Allen  P O'Connor
H: M.Bussens  M.Calvert  A: J.Watts
1 1 Halstead Town v Swaffham Town
Attendance 89
 D. Cook  J. Buda  R Lock
H: E.Carter  A: G.Hutton  R.Cornwall
1 1 March Town United v Braintree Town Res
Attendance 47
 M. Coxall  M Drewry  I Gammage
H: L.Thompson  A: D.Burnett-Williams  M.Hipwell  D.Gilder
0 1 Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 162
 P Quick  G Hetherington  J McManus
 A: R.Pearson  A.Walpole
Tuesday, 09 October 2012
1 2 March Town United v Cambridge University Press
Attendance 72
 G Byrne  P. R. Allen  I D Friend
H: R.Masters  A: W.Lawton(2)
Wednesday, 10 October 2012
0 7 Cornard United v Whitton United
Attendance 27
 D Ricci  K Succamore  I Gammage
 A: D.Block  A.Clarke  W.Doyle(3)  K.Inglis  N.Nogueira  A.Eales  E.Clarke
Saturday, 13 October 2012
6 2 Braintree Town Res v Downham Town
Attendance 57
 S Kilbourn  D Packer  T R Trevers
H: K.Andrade  B.Barnsley  S.Eastaugh  A.Hampson(2)  A.Hughes  A: M.Castellan(2)  A.Hampson
4 0 Fakenham Town v Cornard United
Attendance 73
 T. Carter  C Greenway  V J Petri
H: B.Boyce  T.Harris  J.Page  R.Pearson  T.Harris  L.Finch
1 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 101
 S Essex  J McManus  S Yule
H: J.Jarvis  A: N.Cox
3 0 Newmarket Town v March Town United
Attendance 73
 C Fountain  J Haynes  S Lewis
H: L.Butcher  J.Lane  A.Wright  M.Mattless
Tuesday, 16 October 2012
3 1 Team Bury v Braintree Town Res
Attendance 40
 G Moir  I.K. Copping  I Gammage
H: R.Partridge  R.Taylor  R.Titlow  A: J.Coxall
Saturday, 20 October 2012
4 0 Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 72
 A Gray  T R Trevers  N A Woodward
H: J.Clark  S.Page  A.Sauka  L.Whittaker  S.Holman  C.Gray
2 2 Cambridge University Press v Newmarket Town
Attendance 122
 O Morris-Sanders  I D Friend  I. Moore
H: L.Clift  S.Sabey  A: A.Brown  J.Lane
14 0 Debenham LC v Cornard United
Attendance 70
 P. Andrews  A. Copsey  J. Withams
H: B.Atkinson  B.Bowler(2)  C.Brock  T.Fenner(3)  T.Hardwick  D.Lampshire(3)  N.Vincent(3)  A.Holden
1 0 Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 73
 O. Davies  J P Gibbons  D Mason
H: L.Hurkett  E.Carter
2 1 Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford
Attendance 66
 C Horsman  S Tovey  W L Townsend
H: C.Douglas  L.Smith  A: W.Wingfield
2 1 Team Bury v March Town United
Attendance 43
 D Ricci  M D Burroughs  V Law
H: C.Davies  R.Taylor  A: R.Masters
Saturday, 27 October 2012
3 0 Cambridge University Press v Braintree Town Res
Attendance 61
 W Hardie  P.A. Bannister  M.J. Foster
H: S.Sabey  L.Whitehead(2)
0 4 Cornard United v Swaffham Town
Attendance 24
 G Yellop  D.J. Bigg  W Case
 A: N.Goodbourn  D.Miller  J.Redhead  A.Vincent  P.Whitwell  M.Thompson
4 1 Downham Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 55
 G Laflin  P. Case  G R Grimwood
H: OG  L.Plumb(3)  A: D.Lampshire
0 4 March Town United v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 35
 R Palmer  G Crofts  J Crofts
 A: C.Douglas  J.Heathcote  L.Read  L.Smith
0 1 Newmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent
Attendance 53
 T Joyce  R. Firman  D Seccombe
 A: J.Clark  K.Hughes
2 5 Stowmarket Town v Long Melford
Attendance 38
 D. Welham  K Succamore  Bob Salmon
H: R.Golding  J.Sharp  A: J.Durey(3)  M.Owen  A.Skeggs  R.Golding
2 0 Whitton United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 48
 M Tant  R. Baker  N A Woodward
H: A.Clarke  M.Van Oene  A.Clarke