Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 18 January 2022
First Division :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
19 in list
Saturday, 03 November 2012
2 2 Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 40
 G Yellop  I. Moore  D. Newton
H: Y.Duka  J.Sharp  A: M.Snelling(2)  C.Gray
Saturday, 10 November 2012
4 1 Halstead Town v Downham Town
Attendance 57
 C. Allan  R. Baker  D Packer
H: R.Farley-Hearn(2)  J.Root  J.Thorogood  A: L.Plumb
2 3 Ipswich Wanderers v Braintree Town Res
Attendance 44
 P Quick  W Case  J McManus
H: L.Read  L.Smith  A: L.Clark  D.Gilder  A.Hughes  L.Clark
0 4 Long Melford v Newmarket Town
Attendance 73
 A J Pope  D.J. Bigg  P. Botterill
 A: A.Brown  D.Grainger  A.Turner  A.Wright
4 1 Saffron Walden Town v March Town United
Attendance 172
 O. Davies  W L Townsend  J. Withams
H: D.Bicknell  J.Crane(2)  S.Wardley  A: D.Emmington
11 1 Stowmarket Town v Cornard United
Attendance 38
 M Tant  D Cowell  J Haynes
H: Y.Duka(4)  J.Fisher(2)  R.Golding(2)  T.Pooley(2)  J.Sharp  A: A.Curran  Y.Duka  A.Curran
6 1 Swaffham Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 54
 G Byrne  I.K. Copping  M Drewry
H: J.Buhlemann  R.Cornwall  J.Jackson(3)  A.Vincent  A: D.Lampshire  S.Cruickshank
2 2 Whitton United v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 72
 T. Carter  T R Trevers  S Yule
H: T.Bradlaugh  K.Inglis  A: G.Barnden  J.Watts  E.Clarke
Saturday, 17 November 2012
3 4 Braintree Town Res v Halstead Town
Attendance 105
 J A Pope  D Mason  K Succamore
H: B.Barnsley  A.Hampson  A.Hughes  A: E.Carter  R.Farley-Hearn  J.Palmer  J.Root
3 2 Downham Town v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 58
 M. Coxall  A. Marriott  V J Petri
H: M.Bussens  D.Coyle  M.Dye  A: J.Fisher  B.Licence
1 2 Fakenham Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 111
 M Tant  Bob Salmon  W L Townsend
H: J.Tricks  A: B.Green  D.Lampshire
3 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard United
Attendance 59
 G Moir  A. Marshall  R Martin
H: C.McAra  D.Scriven  J.Watts  A: A.Curran  J.Gregory
1 6 March Town United v Swaffham Town
Attendance 57
 G Laflin  P. Case  I George
H: D.Emmington  A: J.Jackson  D.Miller  J.Redhead(2)  A.Vincent  L.Woolmore  D.Emmington  S.Cruickshank
Saturday, 24 November 2012
0 4 Cornard United v Fakenham Town
Attendance 10
 D. Welham  D Cowell  J. Withams
 A: M.Gilchrist  OG  K.Plumb(2)  D.Charles
0 4 Debenham LC v Brightlingsea Regent
Attendance 53
 S Kilbourn  J P Gibbons  N A Woodward
 A: P.Kelly(2)  C.Thompson  L.Whittaker  R.Salter
4 2 Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 39
 S. Gillman  S Lewis  Bob Salmon
H: J.Heathcote(2)  C.Jennings  R.Myhill  A: C.Gray  T.Pooley
3 0 Newmarket Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 78
 S Essex  J. Buda  I D Friend
H: P.Betson  A.Maskell  O.Paynter
2 1 Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford
Attendance 103
 O Morris-Sanders  D Seccombe  S Tovey
H: A.Riches  M.Snelling  A: M.Westcott
4 1 Swaffham Town v Team Bury
Attendance 46
 M. Coxall  A. Marriott  P G South
H: R.Harper  J.Jackson  OG  A.Vincent  A: C.Davies  A.Vincent