There are 29 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
5
|
CRC
v
Norwich United
Attendance 76
|
|
|
A:
A.Fulcher
S.Harley
I.Hunter
T.Jeal
OG
|
1
|
4
|
Diss Town
v
Brantham Athletic
Attendance 95
|
|
|
H:
A.Burroughs
A:
D.Grimwood(2)
L.Grimwood
J.Mayhew
|
2
|
5
|
FC Clacton
v
Ely City
Attendance 138
|
|
|
H:
A.Condon
A.Daniels
A:
J.Bridgeman
A.Claydon(2)
A.Diaper
L.Parkinson
A.Daniels
|
1
|
0
|
Felixstowe & Walton United
v
Wisbech Town
3:00 PM
Attendance 118
|
|
|
H:
J.Cole
A.Sheppard
D.Napier
|
2
|
3
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
Thetford Town
Attendance 101
|
|
|
H:
J.Hall
M.Hyem
A:
L.Catchpole
K.Morphew
J.Pipe
K.Morphew
|
5
|
2
|
Gorleston
v
Woodbridge Town
Attendance 110
|
|
|
H:
B.Hough
A.McKenna
C.Sandford(2)
G.Williams
A:
J.Hubbard
J.Trotter
|
4
|
1
|
Hadleigh United
v
Dereham Town
Attendance 102
|
|
|
H:
N.Calver
L.McGlone(2)
OG
A:
S.Sutherland-Gray
|
0
|
2
|
Kirkley & Pakefield
v
Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 84
|
|
|
A:
C.Harrison
J.Higgs
|
2
|
0
|
Stanway Rovers
v
Mildenhall Town
Attendance 63
|
|
|
H:
C.Ribchester
L.Townrow
L.Bentley
|
1
|
3
|
Wivenhoe Town
v
Walsham-le-Willows
3:00 PM
Attendance 66
|
|
|
H:
M.Yeo
A:
J.Brame
O.Hughes
T.Newman
O.Hughes
|
|
|
First Division |
2
|
2
|
Stowmarket Town
v
Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 40
|
G Yellop
|
I. Moore |
D. Newton |
|
|
H:
Y.Duka
J.Sharp
A:
M.Snelling(2)
C.Gray
|
|
|
First Division Knock-out Cup |
1
|
0
|
003
Brightlingsea Regent
v
Whitton United
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 70
|
C Fountain
|
R Lock |
S Tovey |
|
|
H:
J.Clark
J.Gould
|
2
|
5
|
005
Debenham LC
v
Ipswich Wanderers
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 67
Score @ 90mins 2-2. After E.T. Score 2-5.
|
T. Carter
|
K Grimwood |
P G South |
|
|
H:
B.Green
N.Vincent
A:
C.Jennings
L.Read
J.Severy
L.Smith(2)
|
1
|
3
|
006
Downham Town
v
Newmarket Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 35
|
P. Andrews
|
R. Firman |
G Hetherington |
|
|
H:
M.Calvert
A:
A.Sannah
A.Turner
A.Wright
|
2
|
3
|
007
Fakenham Town
v
Great Yarmouth Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 44
|
W Hardie
|
P.A. Bannister |
A Mohamed |
|
|
H:
S.Garner
J.Tricks
A:
M.Jobbagy
D.Scriven
J.Watts
|
0
|
1
|
008
Long Melford
v
Halstead Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 81
|
R Palmer
|
G Crofts |
I Gammage |
|
|
A:
J.Root
|
1
|
0
|
009
March Town United
v
Cambridge University Press
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 45
|
S. Bassingthwaighte
|
J Fisher-Stevenson |
J Fox |
|
|
H:
R.Masters
M.Mattless
|
5
|
3
|
010
Swaffham Town
v
Team Bury
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 53
|
T Hancock
|
P. R. Allen |
M.J. Foster |
|
|
H:
R.Harper
J.Redhead(2)
A.Vincent
L.Woolmore
A:
J.Yaxley(3)
S.Cruickshank
|
|
|
Reserve League Premier Division |
1
|
3
|
Great Yarmouth Town Res
v
Maldon and Tiptree Res
Attendance 35
|
R Martin
|
|
|
H:
M.Anderson
A:
C.Knight(2)
L.Pleasance
|
0
|
7
|
Lowestoft Town Res
v
Leiston Res
Attendance 83
|
D. Fairhurst
|
|
|
A:
F.Bennett
D.Block
H.Green(2)
M.Tricker
P.Tuwizana(2)
|
3
|
3
|
Needham Market Res
v
Witham Town Res
Attendance 57
|
S Lewis
|
|
|
H:
E.Crowe(2)
S.Hayes
A:
R.Kochan
D.Lodge
J.Stracey
|
|
|
Reserve League First Division |
2
|
2
|
Ipswich Wanderers Res
v
AFC Sudbury Res
Attendance 24
|
J. Buda
|
|
|
H:
B.Golding(2)
A:
H.Cawtheray
T.Lait
|
0
|
4
|
Newmarket Town Res
v
Walsham-le-Willows Res
Attendance 50
|
D.J. Bigg
|
|
|
A:
L.Austin(3)
L.Cooke
D.Atkins
|
6
|
1
|
Saffron Walden Town Res
v
Stowmarket Town Res
Attendance 57
|
S Flack
|
|
|
H:
J.Anderson
R.Dewey
S.Jogee
B.Riches(3)
A:
J.Whitehurst
|
0
|
6
|
Whitton United Res
v
Felixstowe & Walton United Res
Attendance 25
|
P. Case
|
|
|
A:
A.Ellwood
L.Hopkins
S.Osborne
S.Ray(2)
Z.Young
|
4
|
2
|
Woodbridge Town Res
v
Hadleigh United Res
Attendance 33
|
L. Bomela
|
|
|
H:
J.Fryatt(3)
OG
A:
K.Cassell(2)
|
|
|
Norfolk Junior Cup |
4
|
7
|
006
Hoveton Wherrymen
v
Gorleston Res
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
L.Fuller(2)
J.Hart
A.Howarth
S.Perfect
S.Raven
L.Roots
|
|
|
Essex Premier Cup |
1
|
9
|
005
Heybridge Swifts Res
v
Wadham Lodge
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 23
|
|
|
H:
R.Malin
|
5
|
3
|
006
Ongar Town
v
Brightlingsea Regent Res
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Hill(2)
L.Johnson-Poley
|
|