There are 51 matches
|
|
Junior Charity Cup |
1
|
0
|
001
Cuckfield Rangers II
v
Crawley Devils II
[ Round 1 ]
Whitemans Green
(Pitch 3)
1:30 PM
|
G. Manville- Dickens
|
P. x Marshall |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
G.Corke
|
|
|
Montgomery Challenge Cup |
2
|
4
|
007
Nutley
v
Eastbourne Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
Fords Green
4:00 PM
|
A. Cork
|
P. x Ridley |
A. x Plumb |
|
|
H:
M.Day
S.Richards
A:
O.Hersey-Swan
S.Jackson
OG
R.Roberts
|
3
|
3
|
009
Peacehaven & Telscombe II
v
AFC Ringmer
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Peacehaven & Telscombe Main Pitch
1:30 PM
Peacehaven played an ineligible player
|
I. Lane
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Bish
J.Rudwick(2)
A:
A.Burton
B.Milburn
S.Strutt
|
|
|
Mowatt Challenge Cup |
0
|
5
|
002
AFC Varndeanians II
v
Hurstpierpont
[ Round 1 ]
Brighton University STP
1:30 PM
|
S. Hassett
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
E.Bartram
S.Hayter(2)
R.Payne
L.Sensier
K.Ancell
|
3
|
1
|
004
Buxted
v
Sovereign Saints
[ Round 1 ]
Buxted Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
P. Buckland
|
W. x Roles |
N. x Parrett |
|
|
H:
D.Barnard
J.Bougon
G.Reynolds
A:
G.Sambrook
|
|
|
Edgar German Challenge Cup |
1
|
2
|
002
Willingdon Athletic II
v
Montpelier Villa II
[ Round 1 ]
Huggetts Lane
1:30 PM
|
L. Hinge
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Graham
A:
T.Reeves-Bueno
J.Tomkins
|
|
|
Stubbins Challenge Cup |
3
|
3
|
001
Stones
v
Bolney Rovers
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Southgate Playing Fields
1:30 PM
4-3 on pens
|
A. Mc Gill
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
B.Bason
C.Hewett
R.Smith
A:
J.Brockes
J.Guerrero(2)
|
0
|
3
|
002
AFC Varndeanians III
v
Royal Earlswood
[ Round 1 ]
Brighton University (Grass)
2:00 PM
|
B. Jones
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
B.Howland(2)
B.O'Conner
|
1
|
0
|
003
Plumpton Athletic
v
Fletching
[ Round 1 ]
King George V Playing Field
1:30 PM
|
P. Bowman
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Hall
|
2
|
4
|
004
Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
v
Cuckfield Town
[ Round 1 ]
Maidenbower Drive
1:30 PM
|
S. Rodrigues
|
A. x Harding |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Harding
O.Stanton
A:
L.Anderson
S.Holman
D.Whitner
J.Wrangle
|
4
|
0
|
005
Burgess Hill Rhinos
v
Portslade Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
M. Coomber
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
C. x Emberlin |
|
|
H:
D.Cummins
J.Lee(2)
K.Porter
|
|
|
Somerville Challenge Cup |
5
|
2
|
003
Wivelsfield Green
v
Eastbourne Rangers II
[ Round 1 ]
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
S. Ellis
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
A. x Plumb |
|
|
H:
A.Grami(2)
S.Moreton
N.Webb(2)
A:
K.Daines(2)
|
|
|
Stratford Challenge Cup |
5
|
1
|
001
Wisdom Sports
v
Polegate Town II
[ Round 1 ]
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
|
D. Turk
|
P. x Breading |
A. x Brooks |
|
|
H:
B.Alford(2)
C.Harding(2)
A.Mahoney
A:
H.Clarke
|
2
|
4
|
004
Horley AFC
v
Burgess Hill Albion II
[ Round 1 ]
Court Lodge Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
O. Svaikevic
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
G. x Brailey |
|
|
H:
S.Yorke(2)
A:
J.Davies
R.Farrell
L.Newington
N.Parry
|
5
|
0
|
008
East Grinstead Town III
v
Ridgewood II
[ Round 1 ]
Kings Georges Field
1:30 PM
|
J. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Morton
L.Power(2)
S.Tester
R.Wood
A.Morton
S.Rogers
|
|
|
Parsons Challenge Cup |
5
|
2
|
001
Scaynes Hill
v
AFC Uckfield Town IV
[ Round 1 ]
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
G. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
M.Abrahams(2)
G.Franklin
D.Segger(2)
A:
M.Harding
|
2
|
1
|
002
Ifield Albion
v
Copthorne III
[ Round 1 ]
Ashburnham Road
1:30 PM
|
L. Sellers
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Castle
H.Poynton
A:
J.Nisbet
|
2
|
1
|
004
Ditchling II
v
Barcombe
[ Round 1 ]
Ditchling Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
P. King
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Butson
A.Zaoui
A:
M.Waters
D.Butson
R.Garnham
|
-
|
A
|
006
Hurstpierpont II
v
AFC Acorns II
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
1:30 PM
Hurstpierpoint II played ineligible player
|
R. Welch
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
W.Baker
C.Mallon
A:
D.Arnold
C.Vinten(2)
|
0
|
9
|
008
Ansty Sports & Social II
v
Newick
[ Round 1 ]
Ansty Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
B. Wootten
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
R.Bailey
A.James
A.Manning(6)
L.Thomas
|
|
|
Brian Hall Challenge Cup |
0
|
1
|
002
Fairfield II
v
East Grinstead Meads
[ Round 1 ]
Fairfield Community Centre
1:30 PM
|
L. Johnson
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
S. x Phillips |
|
|
A:
R.Cloney
|
H
|
-
|
003
Galaxy II
v
Holland Sports II
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
1:30 PM
Holland Sports Unable to raise a team
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
004
Portslade Athletic II
v
East Grinstead Town IV
[ Round 1 ]
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
1:30 PM
|
N. Welch
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
D.Ellis
C.McGuiness
C.McGuiness
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
Balcombe
v
Rotherfield
Balcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
Match was played at Balcombe Recreation ground as Hanbury Stadium not available. Agreed between both clubs.
|
M. Parsons
|
E. x Kidd |
K. x Day |
|
|
H:
T.Howes
A:
B.Leete
M.Peevor
R.Clibbens
|
4
|
2
|
Charlwood
v
Willingdon Athletic
Charlwood Rec
2:00 PM
|
R. Smallwood
|
W. x Dennis |
A. x Kennsett |
|
|
H:
J.Ford
L.Forsdick
K.Lock
A.Murphy
A:
J.Albert
S.Hickman Smith
|
3
|
3
|
Forest Row
v
Hollington United
Oakwood Park
2:00 PM
|
M. Jackson
|
. x Substitutes |
D. x Willis |
|
|
H:
G.Holah
A.Holden
T.Underwood
A:
L.Greig
J.Hull
K.Moynes
|
5
|
3
|
Sporting Lindfield
v
AFC Uckfield Town II
Whitemans Green
2:00 PM
|
S. Baker
|
M. x Cox |
J. x Vale |
|
|
H:
T.Hughes
D.Mothee
A.Pollard
T.Shambrook
J.Simmons
A:
D.Hartle
M.Vale(2)
|
|
|
Championship |
2
|
3
|
Polegate Town
v
Copthorne II
War Memorial Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Rowe
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
J. x Stow |
|
|
H:
D.Harris
J.Lyons
A:
S.Hawkins
R.Shorland
E.Westgate
J.Callingham
|
5
|
0
|
Ridgewood
v
Ashurst Wood
Maresfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
A. Paige
|
C. x Jones |
E. x Waddingham |
|
|
H:
J.Bilal(3)
L.Flint(2)
J.Bilal
J.Unwin
|
1
|
1
|
West Hoathly
v
Mile Oak II
North Lane Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
R. Rumens
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
G. x Austin |
|
|
H:
D.Juniper
A:
T.Kirwan
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
3
|
Ansty Sports & Social
v
Balcombe II
Ansty Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
B. Wootten
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
A.Slark(3)
|
0
|
5
|
Ardingly
v
Lindfield II
Ardingly Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
P. Aguilar
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
M.McDonald
R.Novis
J.Turner
J.Wilkes(2)
|
|
|
Division Two North |
2
|
1
|
Galaxy
v
South Park 'A'
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
T. Hayward
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Alexander Jobling
T.Scott
A:
D.Shaw
|
|
|
Division Two South |
0
|
2
|
AFC Hurst
v
Ditchling
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
P. Whitton
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
A:
N.Boutal
S.Honey
|
|
|
Division Three North |
1
|
3
|
Ashurst Wood II
v
DCK Maidenbower
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
C. Labor
|
P. x Ross |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Barden
A:
M.Hughes(2)
T.Pillings
F.Morgan-Rowe
|
1
|
5
|
Rotherfield II
v
Forest Row II
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
R. Reed
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Lelliott
A:
S.Atkinson-Beney
J.Owens(3)
A.Thompson
|
|
|
Division Three South |
1
|
2
|
AFC Ringmer II
v
FC Sporting
Caburn Field
1:00 PM
|
N. Heater
|
G. x May |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
L.Ward
A:
D.Brewster
J.Roberts
J.Buss
|
0
|
0
|
Peacehaven & Telscombe III
v
Horsted Keynes
Peacehaven Sports Park
2:00 PM
|
M. Barnes
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Four North |
4
|
1
|
Ifield
v
Handcross Village
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
(Pitch 3)
|
E. Akoa Zanga
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
R.Eggleton
K.Elmellas
K.Gray
M.Holmes
A:
R.Bennett
|
10
|
1
|
Ifield Sports
v
Cuckfield Town II
Ifield Green
2:00 PM
|
T. Wilde
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
M. x Wright |
|
|
H:
D.Helsdown(5)
L.Khan
B.Pitcher(3)
S.Simpson
A:
R.Wright
|
|
|
Division Four South |
4
|
0
|
Eastbourne Athletic
v
Maresfield Village
Eastbourne Sports Park
2:00 PM
|
T. Harvey
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
W.Brooke(2)
S.Fuller
J.Lambert
|
4
|
1
|
Willingdon Athletic III
v
Buxted II
Hampden Park Rec
|
D. Cole
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
S.Fitzgerald
M.Loe
K.O'Donnell
K.Stevens
A:
A.Hobden
|
|
|
Division Five North |
2
|
1
|
Ashurst Wood III
v
Hartfield
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
C. Labor
|
P. x Ross |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Bryant
N.Garner
A:
J.Dench
|
0
|
1
|
Crawley United II
v
Fairfield
Northgate Playing Field
2:00 PM
|
Club Referee
|
|
|
A:
C.Catton
|
5
|
4
|
Horley AFC II
v
Old Oxted Town
Court Lodge Playing Fields
1:30 PM
|
E. Yama
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
K.Adeoye(2)
R.Balfour(3)
A:
L.Hackshaw(3)
H.Wright
|
|
|
Division Five South |
3
|
2
|
AFC Ringmer III
v
Willingdon Athletic IV
Caburn Field
3:00 PM
|
N. Heater
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
H.Barnett
W.May
L.Pirie
A:
J.Bennett
F.Osborne
|
0
|
6
|
Ardingly II
v
Cuckfield Rangers Developement
Ardingly Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
P. Aguilar
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
P. x Hatton |
|
|
A:
C.Payne
C.Silvey(4)
T.Stewart
|
1
|
2
|
Scaynes Hill II
v
Keymer & Hassocks
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
|
G. Mitchell
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
D.Sadler
A:
A.Barber
S.Bartholomew
|
1
|
3
|
West Hoathly II
v
Lindfield IV
North Lane Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
|
D. Hogan
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
E.Comber
A:
B.Fuller(2)
M.Jasper
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
5
|
1
|
AFC Acorns
v
Brighton & Sussex Medical School (WITHDRAWN)
Hazelwick School
2:00 PM
|
J. Doctrove
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
A.Bridger
S.Carr
A.Curtis(3)
A:
A.Carter
|
2
|
5
|
Nutley II (WITHDRAWN)
v
Balcombe III
Fords Green
1:30 PM
|
J. Starkey
|
. x Club Assistant 1 |
. x Club Assistant 2 |
|
|
H:
J.Holden(2)
A:
R.Hayes
B.May(2)
R.Murphy
R.Youles
|
|