There are 20 matches
|
|
Les Phillips League Cup |
3
|
1
|
Oldland Abbotonians
v
Bradford Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Aitchison Playing Field
Attendance 51
|
A. Raggett |
T. Blacker |
S. Quniton |
|
|
H:
J.Chandler
J.Cobley
F.Haigh
A:
M.Minnis
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
Barnstaple Town
v
Sherborne Town
Mill Road
Attendance 128
3.00pm
|
P. Milton |
M. Curtis |
G. Harris |
|
|
H:
T.Rossiter
A:
S.McDiad
R.Parkinson
|
4
|
2
|
Bideford
v
Calne Town
The Sports Ground
Attendance 110
3.00pm
|
M. Oldaker |
S. Paul |
J. McCaffery |
|
|
H:
J.Densham(2)
R.Francis
E.Laight
A:
G.Armstrong
G.Banks
|
4
|
0
|
Bishop Sutton
v
Hallen
Lakeview
Attendance 58
|
P. Brown |
P. Heywood |
A. Gibbons |
|
|
H:
R.Dumphy
R.Smart(2)
A.White
|
1
|
0
|
Bitton
v
Wellington
Bitton Recreation Ground
Attendance 76
3.00pm
|
N. Brimming |
A. Berrow |
M. Chidley |
|
|
H:
M.Reynolds
R.Scott
S.Holland
|
7
|
0
|
Brislington
v
Devizes Town
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 34
3.00pm
|
M. Russell |
M. Veater |
K. Williams |
|
|
H:
L.Jefferies
J.Llama
P.Lucas
J.Meacham(2)
C.Rich(2)
J.Meacham
|
1
|
0
|
Ilfracombe Town
v
Chard Town
Marlborough Park
Attendance 86
3.00pm
|
S. Annis |
D. Goard |
S. Mann |
|
|
H:
OG
M.Hedden
|
1
|
0
|
Radstock Town
v
Corsham Town
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 49
3.00pm
|
P. Rees |
C. Young |
A. Hunter |
|
|
H:
J.Coombes
J.Coombes
C.Gingell
|
0
|
1
|
Street
v
Frome Town
The Tannery Ground
Attendance 130
3.00pm
|
M. Derrien |
T. Richardson |
M. Long |
|
|
A:
M.Salter
L.Burke
|
3
|
1
|
Welton Rovers
v
Dawlish Town
West Clews
Attendance 71
3.00pm
|
J. Amey |
N. Strong |
N. Norris |
|
|
H:
J.Billing
D.Boys
D.Evans
A:
L.Moseley
D.Evans
|
2
|
1
|
Willand Rovers
v
Melksham Town
Silver Street
Attendance 69
3.00pm
|
K. Knowles |
P. Lister |
A. Tinkler |
|
|
H:
D.Baily
K.Townsend
A:
D.Macey
T.Stocco
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
0
|
Cadbury Heath
v
Minehead
Springfield
Attendance 45
3.00pm
|
A. Jenkins |
D. Maher |
R. Bowering |
|
|
H:
K.Williams
|
2
|
2
|
Elmore
v
Wells City
Horsdon Park
Attendance 37
3.00pm
|
D. Milton |
P. Daniel |
P. Day |
|
|
H:
B.Worbey(2)
A:
J.Gowers
W.Manning
J.Moore
|
3
|
2
|
Larkhall Athletic
v
Longwell Green Sports
Plain Ham
Attendance 153
3.00pm
|
S. Berner |
R. German |
D. Underhill |
|
|
H:
D.Bailey
B.Highmore(2)
A:
D.Parnell
A.Summers
C.Alway
|
1
|
1
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Shepton Mallet
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
Attendance 26
3.00pm
|
S. Barclay |
R. Thurbin |
B. Brittain |
|
|
H:
R.Chandler
A:
J.Parrott
|
0
|
1
|
Portishead Town
v
Clevedon United
Bristol Road
Attendance 54
3.00pm
|
|
|
A:
OG
D.Clarke
|
3
|
3
|
Roman Glass St George
v
Bridport
Whiteway Road
Attendance 41
3.00pm
|
D. Ballam |
S. Baker-Aston |
J. Luxton |
|
|
H:
C.Astley
N.Baird
D.Crossland
A:
R.Legg
C.Senior
D.Wise
C.Senior
|
3
|
1
|
Shrewton United
v
Gillingham Town
Shrewton Recreation Ground
Attendance 63
3.00pm
|
D. McEllin |
J. Dicker |
R. Fortune |
|
|
H:
D.Foot
C.Lewis(2)
A:
G.Mapletoft
|
3
|
1
|
Westbury United
v
Hengrove Athletic
Meadow Lane
Attendance 47
3.00pm
|
R. Torczuk |
A. Harding |
T. Hinks |
|
|
H:
D.Kovacs
W.Wheeler(2)
A:
M.Maggs
D.Kovacs
M.Maggs
|
|
|
Gloucestershire FA - Challenge Trophy |
2
|
2
|
Shortwood United
v
Bristol Manor Farm
[ Round 4 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
2-2 90mins 2-2 AET 5-3 Penalties
|
|
|
A:
B.Hiscox
J.Lee
|
|