Go back to LondonMiddx
    RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 13 August 2020
Premier Division :  December Fixtures & Results for January February
26 in list
Saturday, 03 January 2009
1 0 Dawlish Town v Melksham Town
Sandy Lane
Attendance 91
 S. Annis  P. Christmas  T. Burley
H: M.Micklewright  J.Kinsman
Tuesday, 13 January 2009
2 1 Brislington v Radstock Town
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 42
 P. Milton  A. Smith  J. Walton
H: R.Church  C.Rich  A: C.Wilson  A.Jones
4 4 Corsham Town v Frome Town
Southbank
Attendance 181
 S. Robbins  S. Thomas  J. Maule
H: J.Ford  S.Gray  A.Heath(2)  A: S.Duggan  M.Rawlins(2)  M.Salter  A.Heath
Wednesday, 14 January 2009
1 0 Hallen v Melksham Town
Hallen Centre
Attendance 32
 E. Hunt  R. Cockle  R. Goodwin
H: J.Reynold
Saturday, 17 January 2009
2 1 Bristol Manor Farm v Sherborne Town
The Creek
Attendance 42

3.00pm
 K. Morris  A. Baker  M. Chidley
H: B.Hiscox  P.Vice  A: S.McDiad
1 2 Dawlish Town v Welton Rovers
Sandy Lane
Attendance 41

3.00pm
 M. Philpott  J. McCaffery  C. Stevens
H: C.Fenner  A: D.Blake  D.Boys  S.Laughton  N.Hudson
1 2 Devizes Town v Barnstaple Town
Nursteed Road
Attendance 51

3.00pm
 R. Corp  K. Williams  R. Torczuk
H: A.Giles  A: M.Deakin  K.Squire
2 0 Street v Ilfracombe Town
The Tannery Ground
Attendance 68

3.00pm
 P. Brown  G. Harris  P. Heywood
H: T.Clifford-Jones  K.Palmer  S.Oliver
1 3 Wellington v Frome Town
North Street
Attendance 107

3.00pm
H: S.Holland  A: J.Cheeseman  S.Duggan  M.Salter  I.Kennedy
5 2 Willand Rovers v Brislington
Silver Street
Attendance 67

3.00pm
 B. Huxtable  A. Cloak  L. Cousins
H: D.Baily  D.Jee  R.Norrish  D.Stamp  D.Steele  A: R.Church  C.Rich  R.Norrish
Saturday, 24 January 2009
3 0 Bideford v Corsham Town
The Sports Ground
Attendance 120

3.00pm
 M. West  S. Foster  D. Goard
H: R.Gough  E.Laight  S.Tolley  T.Smith
3 0 Bitton v Radstock Town
Bitton Recreation Ground
Attendance 108

3.00pm
 A. Matthews  A. Berrow  R. Goodwin
H: M.Cherry  M.Reynolds  M.Tilley  D.Hallett  E.Deans
4 4 Calne Town v Bristol Manor Farm
Bremhill View
Attendance 53

3.00pm
 M. Pottage  M. Niemirski  I. Trueman
H: D.King  J.Lye(2)  R.Lye  A: L.Clarke(2)  J.Lee  OG
1 4 Chard Town v Hallen
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 102

3.00pm
 M. Whaley  M. Curtis  G. Harris
H: J.Clough  A: A.Cook  R.Mowatt  R.Nelmes  M.Reid  M.Reid
2 2 Devizes Town v Street
Nursteed Road
Attendance 55

3.00pm
 P. Lavelle  C. Hopkins  P. Bartle
H: K.Bush  S.Percival  A: B.Amghar  J.Bisgrove
1 0 Frome Town v Barnstaple Town
Frome Town Badgers Hill
Attendance 166

3.00pm
 T. Lawrence  A. Gibbons  D. Milton
H: M.Rawlins  S.Bryant
2 1 Sherborne Town v Ilfracombe Town
The Terrace Playing Field
Attendance 73

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  S. Brown  C. Young
H: T.Cunningham  S.McDiad  A: M.Hedden  N.Bettiss
2 1 Wellington v Brislington
North Street
Attendance 65

3.00pm
 M. Derrien  G. Childs  T. Richardson
H: M.Francis  D.Stone  A: R.Church
Saturday, 31 January 2009
2 1 Barnstaple Town v Frome Town
Mill Road
Attendance 137

3.00pm
 P. Grenfell  A. Webster  C. Mann
H: J.Bradford  R.Middleton  A: M.Rawlins
1 1 Bideford v Street
The Sports Ground
Attendance 121

3.00pm
 M. Oldaker  J. McCaffery  S. Paul
H: D.Hawkings  A: J.Bisgrove
3 2 Bristol Manor Farm v Chard Town
The Creek
Attendance 55

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  A. Berrow  M. Powell
H: L.Clarke  B.Hiscox  J.Lee  A: L.Bailey  A.Piper
0 3 Dawlish Town v Bishop Sutton
Sandy Lane
Attendance 49

3.00pm
 A. Bromley  S. Berner  A. Hopkins
 A: L.Britton  R.Dumphy  T.Jacobs  M.O'Donnell  S.Bailey
1 0 Hallen v Calne Town
Hallen Centre
Attendance 42

3.00pm
 K. Morris  A. Baker  M. Chidley
H: T.Collett  R.Mowatt
0 4 Radstock Town v Brislington
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 46

3.00pm
 P. Brown  A. Gibbons  M. Hall
 A: R.Church(2)  T.Godsell  C.Rich  I.Sarr
2 0 Welton Rovers v Sherborne Town
West Clews
Attendance 64

3.00pm
 M. Pottage  P. Collyer  J. Branston
H: J.Billing  A.Catley  A.Sheen
1 2 Willand Rovers v Bitton
Silver Street
Attendance 74

3.00pm
 R. Corp  L. Hoskins  A. Raggett
H: S.Hill  A: M.Cherry  M.Tilley  S.Croft  T.Warren