Go back to LondonMiddx
    Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Premier Division :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
36 in list
Saturday, 14 February 2009
2 1 Barnstaple Town v Devizes Town
Mill Road
Attendance 110

3.00pm
 M. Whaley  D. Goard  N. Fry
H: J.Bradford  K.Squire  A: J.Davies
1 0 Bideford v Hallen
The Sports Ground
Attendance 151

3.00pm
 K. Knowles  L. Cousins  A. Webster
H: R.Francis
2 1 Bristol Manor Farm v Frome Town
The Creek
Attendance 64

3.00pm
 S. Knapp  J. Hooper  A. Hunter
H: B.Abraham  B.Hiscox  A: J.Cheeseman
0 2 Chard Town v Calne Town
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 64

3.00pm
 P. Brown  P. Heywood  M. Lawrence
 A: G.Armstrong  J.Lye
2 0 Ilfracombe Town v Corsham Town
Marlborough Park
Attendance 83
 M. Oldaker  S. Paul  J. McCaffery
H: N.Bettiss  S.Huxtable  R.Stephens
1 4 Melksham Town v Welton Rovers
The Conigre
Attendance 35

3.00pm
 A. Matthews  S. Oakey  S. Glyde
H: J.Davoile  A: A.Catley  C.Coles  D.Evans(2)  A.Catley
0 0 Radstock Town v Dawlish Town
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 47

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  R. Cockle  S. Thomas
 J.Coombes  S.Laughton
1 3 Sherborne Town v Brislington
The Terrace Playing Field
Attendance 71

3.00pm
 C. Powell  D. Gillespie  A. Tranter
H: P.Ormrod  A: D.Guibarra(2)  J.Llama
0 2 Street v Wellington
The Tannery Ground
Attendance 91
 J. Amey  D. Beament  D. Howard
 A: M.Francis  C.Herrod  R.Davey
1 1 Willand Rovers v Bishop Sutton
Silver Street
Attendance 58

3.00pm
 M. West  S. Nute  S. Berner
H: T.Stocco  A: R.Dumphy  D.Baily  S.Bailey
Tuesday, 17 February 2009
4 0 Brislington v Corsham Town
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 46
 D. Eaton  S. Cook  S. Glyde
H: R.Church(2)  C.Rich(2)  J.Peart  O.Bryan
1 1 Welton Rovers v Hallen
West Clews
Attendance 82
 M. Derrien  N. Fry  M. Hall
H: C.Lewis  A: R.Sivers  J.Bright
Saturday, 21 February 2009
0 1 Bideford v Bristol Manor Farm
The Sports Ground
Attendance 150

3.00pm
 S. Annis  M. Curtis  G. Harris
 A: B.Murray  L.Ballard
0 1 Bishop Sutton v Bitton
Lakeview
Attendance 83

3.00pm
 T. Lawrence  M. Hall  P. Milton
 A: M.Reynolds  A.White  M.Tilley
0 0 Brislington v Willand Rovers
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 56

3.00pm
 A. Matthews  C. Powell  B. Savage
1 1 Calne Town v Street
Bremhill View
Attendance 52

3.00pm
 R. Corp  M. Veater  K. Williams
H: D.Lardner  A: D.Pearse
7 0 Dawlish Town v Radstock Town
Sandy Lane
Attendance 67

3.00pm
 M. Whaley  I. Loader  D. Brown
H: J.Bushin  G.Fisher  M.Micklewright(2)  A.Shearer  D.Stevens  J.Wannell  M.Micklewright  D.Preece
1 1 Melksham Town v Barnstaple Town
The Conigre
Attendance 36

3.00pm
 A. Bird  S. Tobin  I. Trueman
H: D.Thompson  A: K.Squire
2 0 Sherborne Town v Corsham Town
The Terrace Playing Field
Attendance 107

3.00pm
 B. Huxtable  A. Smith  J. Walker
H: T.Cunningham  N.Jacobs  M.Windle
1 2 Wellington v Ilfracombe Town
North Street
Attendance 81

3.00pm
 P. Milton  A. Cloak  L. Cousins
H: S.Ingram  A: S.Holland  L.Taswell  C.Mawford  S.Hobbs
2 0 Welton Rovers v Devizes Town
West Clews
Attendance 71

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  J. Branston  J. Farnan
H: D.Evans(2)
Tuesday, 24 February 2009
0 4 Chard Town v Bideford
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 82

7.45pm
 R. Corp  A. Gibbons  M. Veater
 A: R.Francis  OG  S.Tolley(2)
1 1 Corsham Town v Street
Southbank
Attendance 95
 A. Bird  M. Niemirski  I. Trueman
H: A.Heath  A: D.Pearse  A.Taylor
0 0 Ilfracombe Town v Willand Rovers
Aitchison Playing Field
Attendance 78

7.45pm
 K.Baggaley
1 2 Radstock Town v Melksham Town
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 37

7.45pm
 M. Derrien  I. Harley  D. Ballam
H: I.Sarr  A: N.Auckland  G.Tindle  T.Thompson
Wednesday, 25 February 2009
3 0 Calne Town v Devizes Town
Bremhill View
Attendance 52
H: G.Armstrong(2)  D.Lardner
0 6 Sherborne Town v Bitton
The Terrace Playing Field
Attendance 71
 A. Nunn  G. Childs  M. Long
 A: M.Cherry  G.Cocks  S.Jones  M.Knapman  M.Reynolds(2)  M.Reynolds
Saturday, 28 February 2009
2 0 Barnstaple Town v Radstock Town
Mill Road
Attendance 136

3.00pm
 K. Knowles  J. McCaffery  C. Stevens
H: T.Rossiter(2)  L.Withers
2 1 Bishop Sutton v Sherborne Town
Lakeview
Attendance 35

3.00pm
 R. Corp  M. Veater  K. Williams
H: S.Bailey  A.White  A: S.Jarman  L.Andrews
4 1 Bitton v Hallen
Bitton Recreation Ground
Attendance 120

3.00pm
 P. Rees  A. Jenkins  J. Walton
H: M.Meaker(2)  M.Reynolds  R.Scott  A: T.Collett  M.Cherry  T.Collett
0 2 Bristol Manor Farm v Brislington
The Creek
Attendance 77

3.00pm
 S. Robbins  J. Maule  R. Cockle
 A: R.Church(2)
1 1 Chard Town v Welton Rovers
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 81

3.00pm
 M. Oldaker  S. Berner  C. Mann
H: M.Scott  A: D.Evans
3 4 Devizes Town v Dawlish Town
Nursteed Road
Attendance 32

3.00pm
 M. Rushton  P. Humphrey  G. Barter
H: K.Baggs  A.Giles  J.Hopper  A: J.Bushin(3)  G.Fisher  J.Bushin
3 1 Frome Town v Calne Town
Frome Town Badgers Hill
Attendance 139

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  R. Goodwin  C. Young
H: S.Allison(2)  M.Salter  A: G.Banks
1 1 Melksham Town v Ilfracombe Town
The Conigre
Attendance 32

3.00pm
 R. Vaughan  S. Woodley  S. Pritchard
H: K.Beasley  A: J.Vooght  N.Bettiss
2 0 Willand Rovers v Corsham Town
Silver Street
Attendance 66

3.00pm
 R. Atkin  S. Mann  A. Quin
H: D.Baily  T.Stocco  P.Pocock  R.Pocock